Given below is details about Train Number 12175, HOWRAH - GWALIOR CHAMBAL EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12175, Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express
ScheduleWed & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance804 miles / 1286 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Wednesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express, Train number 12175. Timing of Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 17:45 NA Origin Su & We
2. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 19:05 19:10 5min 95 Km Su & We
3. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 19:50 19:52 2min 157 Km Su & We
4. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 20:35 20:40 5min 199 Km Su & We
5. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 22:15 22:20 5min 257 Km Su & We
6. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 22:48 22:53 5min 287 Km Su & We
7. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 23:07 23:09 2min 305 Km Su & We
8. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 23:53 23:55 2min 380 Km Su & We
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 01:35 01:40 5min 456 Km Mo & Th
10. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 02:32 02:34 2min 541 Km Mo & Th
11. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 02:44 02:46 2min 559 Km Mo & Th
12. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 03:12 03:14 2min 607 Km Mo & Th
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 660 Km Mo & Th
14. CAR Chunar Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:32 05:34 2min 692 Km Mo & Th
15. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:02 06:07 5min 723 Km Mo & Th
16. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 730 Km Mo & Th
17. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:37 2min 804 Km Mo & Th
18. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:45 5min 896 Km Mo & Th
19. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 10:06 10:08 2min 927 Km Mo & Th
20. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 10:34 10:36 2min 964 Km Mo & Th
21. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:10 11:15 5min 995 Km Mo & Th
22. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:06 12:08 2min 1049 Km Mo & Th
23. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 12:26 12:28 2min 1070 Km Mo & Th
24. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 12:56 12:58 2min 1102 Km Mo & Th
25. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 13:19 13:21 2min 1123 Km Mo & Th
26. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 1157 Km Mo & Th
27. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 15:15 15:25 10min 1188 Km Mo & Th
28. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 15:43 15:45 2min 1213 Km Mo & Th
29. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 16:08 16:10 2min 1243 Km Mo & Th
30. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 Ends 1286 Km Mo & Th

Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12175, Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Gwalior Junction is 804 miles or 1286 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction
Return Trains from Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12175, Howrah - Gwalior Chambal Express HWH to GWL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12175, HOWRAH - GWALIOR CHAMBAL EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH - GWALIOR CHAMBAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.