Find all trains running between Gwalior Junction (GWL) and Howrah Junction (HWH). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gwalior Junction - Howrah Junction route.

.

HWH to GWL Distance 1290 Km
Travel Time 23Hrs 21 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Tue, Wed and Fri

Trains From Howrah Junction (HWH) and Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Train departs from Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction On Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday and Friday. Given below is the list of all the Gwalior Junction - Howrah Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction 17:45 Fr Howrah Junction 17:18 Sa Gwalior Junction   23 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2225
  • 3A: ₹ 1560
  • SL: ₹ 595
12175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction 17:45 Su & We Howrah Junction 17:15 Mo & Th Gwalior Junction   23 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2225
  • 3A: ₹ 1560
  • SL: ₹ 595
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Agra Cantonment 17:45 Tu Howrah Junction 17:05 We Gwalior Junction   23 hours 20 minutes

* Howrah Junction to Gwalior Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Howrah Junction

More routes from Gwalior Junction