List of all trains passing through Mathura Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mathura Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mathura Junction etc...

Trains to Mathura Junction Station - List of Mathura Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mathura Junction, Trains from Mathura Junction and Trains passing through the Mathura Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mathura Junction Station and other information like Mathura Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12476 Sarvodaya Express 00:00
00:05 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 00:00
00:05 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
12472 Swaraj Express 00:00
00:05 Su, We, Th & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
12474 Sarvodaya Express 00:00
00:05 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Gandhidham BG
04187 Jhansi Lal Kuan Summer Special 00:00
00:05 Th
Jhansi Junction
Veraval
13238 Mathura - Patna Express 00:15
00:35 Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express 00:15
00:35 Su, Tu, We & Th
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
12416 Intercity Express 00:35
00:40 Daily
New Delhi
Indore Junction (BG)
12722 Dakshin Express 00:50
00:55 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
09809 Kota - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:58
01:00 Daily
Kota Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11057 Amritsar Express 00:58
01:03 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 01:28
01:30 Mo
New Delhi
Pondicherry
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 01:20
01:30 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central
12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 01:28
01:30 Su & We
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 01:28
01:30 Fr
Amb Andaura
Nanded
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 01:20
01:30 Sa
Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express 01:28
01:30 Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 01:20
01:30 Th
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
19061 Ramnagar Express 01:20
01:30 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 01:20
01:30 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12721 Nizamuddin Express 01:25
01:30 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 01:20
01:30 Th
Udaipur City
Patliputra Junction
19020 Dehradun Express 01:27
01:32 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 01:30
01:32 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 01:40
01:42 Sa
Chandigarh
Indore Junction (BG)
22867 Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express 01:40
01:42 We & Sa
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 01:50
01:52 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 01:50
01:52 Fr
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 01:53
01:55 Mo & Fr
Kalka
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 01:55
02:00 Th
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 01:55
02:00 We
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12471 Swaraj Express 01:55
02:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 01:55
02:00 Su
Gandhidham BG
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12919 Malwa Express 02:13
02:15 Daily
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19715 Jaipur Lucknow Express 02:05
02:15 Mo, We & Sa
Jaipur
Lucknow
19019 Dehradun Express 02:15
02:20 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
14623 Patalkot Express 02:30
02:32 Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 02:43
02:45 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 02:53
02:55 Fr
Balrampur
Gwalior
12447 U P Sampark Kranti 02:59
03:01 Daily
Manikpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Express 03:10
03:15 Mo, We & Sa
Ramnagar
Agra Fort
12415 Nizamuddin Express 03:30
03:35 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
New Delhi
12615 Grand Trunk Express 03:35
03:40 Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
12779 Goa Express 04:00
04:02 Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 04:10
04:20 Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 04:10
04:20 Tu
Udaipur City
Kamakhya
12964 Mewar Express 04:20
04:25 Daily
Udaipur City
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12178 Chambal Express 00:00
04:25 Mo
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 04:33
04:35 Th
Attari
Jabalpur
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 04:43
04:45 Su & We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kalka
64905 Mathura New Delhi Emu 00:00
05:00 Daily
Mathura Junction
New Delhi
69156 Dahanu - Virar Shuttle 00:00
05:00 Daily
Mathura Junction
Ratlam Junction
12409 Gondwana Express 05:00
05:02 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 05:00
05:10 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow
12405 Gondwana Express 05:08
05:10 Mo & We
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11901 Gita Jayanti Express 00:00
05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Mathura Junction
Kurukshetra Junction
13168 Agra Kolkata Express 05:35
05:45 Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
64903 Mathura Ghaziabad Emu 00:00
05:45 Daily
Mathura Junction
Ghaziabad
64958 Palwal - Agra MEMU 05:50
05:55 Daily
Palwal
Agra Cantonment
55354 Mathura - Kasganj Passenger 00:00
06:00 Daily
Mathura Junction
Kasganj
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 06:00
06:02 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
19806 Udhampur Kota Express 06:05
06:10 Fr
Udhampur
Kota Junction
72171 Mathura - Vrindaban MG Rail Bus 00:00
06:35 Daily
Mathura Junction
Vrindavan
51973 Mathura - Jaipur Passenger 00:00
06:40 Daily
Mathura Junction
Jaipur
69160 Dahanu - Dadar Fast MEMU 00:00
06:50 Daily
Mathura Junction
Bayana Junction
14211 Intercity Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Agra Cantonment
New Delhi
18238 Chhatisgarh Express 06:55
07:00 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 07:10
07:20 We
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 07:20
07:22 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 07:20
07:22 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 07:23
07:24 Daily
New Delhi
Bhopal Habibganj
12627 Karnataka Express 07:25
07:27 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express 07:25
07:35 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Jaipur
12138 Punjab Mail 07:38
07:40 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12925 Paschim Express 07:35
07:40 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
13237 Patna - Mathura Express 07:20
07:45 Su, Mo & We
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
13239 Patna - Mathura Express 07:20
07:45 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 07:45
07:50 Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 07:45
07:50 Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12782 Swarna Jayanthi 07:45
07:50 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 07:45
07:50 Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 07:48
07:50 Tu, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 07:50
07:55 We & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Amritsar Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express 07:50
07:55 Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 07:50
07:55 Su & Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Dehradun
12644 Swarna Jayanti 07:51
07:56 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 08:03
08:05 Th
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
55337 Kasganj - Achhnera Fast Passenger 07:55
08:05 Daily
Kasganj
Achhnera Junction
09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Specialfare Super Fast Special 08:05
08:07 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kota Junction
55342 Bharatpur - Kasganj Passenger 08:00
08:10 Daily
Bharatpur Junction
Kasganj
64959 Kosi Kalan - Agra MEMU 08:17
08:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kosi Kalan
Agra Cantonment
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 08:20
08:25 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12280 Taj Express 08:43
08:45 Daily
New Delhi
Jhansi Junction
72173 Mathura - Vrindavan MG Rail Bus 00:00
08:55 Daily
Mathura Junction
Vrindavan
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 08:53
08:55 Daily
Mumbai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 09:10
09:20 Mo
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
12189 Mahakaushal Express 09:15
09:20 Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12715 Sachkhand Express 09:19
09:21 Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 09:25
09:30 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
12904 Golden Temple Mail 09:45
09:50 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
51971 Mathura - Alwar Passenger 00:00
09:50 Daily
Mathura Junction
Alwar
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 09:50
09:52 Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 09:50
09:52 Su
Nanded
Amb Andaura
12751 Manuguru - Secunderabad Express 09:50
09:52 Sa
Nanded
Jammu Tawi
12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 09:50
09:52 Mo
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 10:01
10:03 We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
12808 Samta Express 10:13
10:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
12648 Kongu Express 10:13
10:15 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
12059 Kota Jan Shatabdi 10:10
10:15 Daily
Kota Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 10:20
10:25 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 10:15
10:25 Su
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
18508 Hirakund Express 10:25
10:27 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
55333 Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger 10:20
10:30 Daily
Kasganj
Agra Fort
51901 Agra Delhi Passenger 10:32
10:40 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Delhi
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express 10:40
10:50 Th
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 10:50
10:52 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12625 Kerala Express 11:00
11:02 Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 11:03
11:05 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
51902 Delhi Agra Passenger 11:15
11:25 Daily
Delhi
Agra Cantonment
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 11:25
11:30 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jammu Tawi
18477 Utkal Express 11:35
11:40 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 11:48
11:53 Su & Th
Amritsar Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
55338 Achhnera - Kasganj Fast Passenger 11:50
12:00 Daily
Achhnera Junction
Kasganj
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 12:02
12:04 Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
12647 Kongu Express 12:02
12:04 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:00
12:05 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 12:00
12:05 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 11:55
12:05 Sa
Kamakhya
Udaipur City
22633 Nizamuddin Express 12:12
12:14 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
11078 Jhelum Express 12:28
12:33 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
12626 Kerala Express 13:13
13:15 Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
54791 Mathura Alwar Bhiwani Passenger 00:00
13:20 Daily
Mathura Junction
Bhiwani
54794 Mathura - Sawai Madhopur Passenger 00:00
14:00 Daily
Mathura Junction
Sawai Madhopur
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 14:10
14:15 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
12807 Samta Express 14:20
14:22 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12147 Nizamuddin Express 14:40
14:45 We
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express 14:40
14:45 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12645 Nizamuddin Express 14:40
14:45 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12781 Swarna Jayanthi 14:40
14:45 Su
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Express 14:45
14:55 Mo, We & Sa
Agra Fort
Ramnagar
12803 Swarnajayantiex 14:55
15:00 Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12060 Kota Jan Shatabdi 15:05
15:10 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kota Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express 15:05
15:10 Fr
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
14624 Patalkot Express 15:18
15:20 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
72175 Mathura - Vrindavan MG Rail Bus 00:00
15:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mathura Junction
Vrindavan
12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 15:23
15:25 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
14310 Ujjaiyani Express 15:38
15:43 Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 15:38
15:43 Fr & Sa
Dehradun
Indore Junction (BG)
12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 15:53
15:55 Tu, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ahmedabad Junction
12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 16:00
16:05 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
11111 GD Sushasan Express 16:08
16:10 We
Gwalior
Balrampur
12903 Golden Temple Mail 16:10
16:15 Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 16:25
16:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
12780 Goa Express 16:38
16:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
72177 Mathura - Vrindavan MG Rail Bus 00:00
16:55 Daily
Mathura Junction
Vrindavan
16032 Andaman Express 16:58
17:00 Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 16:55
17:00 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 16:58
17:00 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
12910 Bandra Garib Rath 17:05
17:07 Su, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express 17:05
17:07 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
18237 Chattisgarh Express 17:13
17:18 Daily
Gevra Road
Amritsar Junction
12406 Gondwana Express 17:28
17:30 Su & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
12410 Gondwana Express 17:28
17:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
64953 Agra Cantonment - Nizamuddin MEMU 17:31
17:33 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Agra Cantonment
Hazrat Nizamuddin
55334 Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger 17:35
17:40 Daily
Agra Fort
Kasganj
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 17:50
17:55 We
Jammu Tawi
Indore Junction (BG)
19804 SVDK Kota Express 17:50
17:55 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kota Junction
11077 Jhelum Express 17:55
18:00 Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express 17:55
18:05 Th
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
12190 Mahakaushal Express 18:03
18:08 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 18:28
18:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mumbai Central
12137 Punjab Mail 18:46
18:48 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
12926 Paschim Express 19:05
19:10 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 19:18
19:20 Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
64957 Agra - Palwal MEMU 19:23
19:25 Daily
Agra Cantonment
Palwal
72179 Mathura - Vrindavan MG Rail Bus 00:00
19:25 Daily
Mathura Junction
Vrindavan
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 19:28
19:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 19:20
19:30 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 19:20
19:30 Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12279 Taj Express 19:28
19:30 Daily
Jhansi Junction
New Delhi
12752 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express 19:38
19:40 Su
Jammu Tawi
Nanded
16031 Andaman Express 19:35
19:40 Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota SVDK Express 19:35
19:40 Sa
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19805 Kota Udhampur Express 19:35
19:40 We
Kota Junction
Udhampur
11449 Jammutawi Express 19:35
19:40 Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 20:00
20:15 Daily
Jaipur
Allahabad Junction
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 20:20
20:30 Fr
Patliputra Junction
Udaipur City
19716 Lucknow Jaipur Express 20:20
20:30 Mo, We & Sa
Lucknow
Jaipur
14212 Intercity Express 20:29
20:31 Daily
New Delhi
Agra Cantonment
12616 Grand Trunk Express 20:35
20:40 Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 20:48
20:50 Tu
Jabalpur
Attari
01709 Bhuj Jabalpur Summer Special Fare Special 20:48
20:50 Sa
Jabalpur
Attari
55341 Kasganj - Bharatpur Passenger 20:45
20:50 Daily
Kasganj
Bharatpur Junction
55340 Mathura - Kasganj Passenger 00:00
21:00 Daily
Mathura Junction
Kasganj
12963 Mewar Express 21:00
21:05 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Udaipur City
12920 Malwa Express 21:33
21:35 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Dr Ambedkar Nagar
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 21:50
21:51 Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
New Delhi
12448 U P Sampark Kranti 21:53
21:55 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Manikpur Junction
19307 Chandigarh Express 21:55
22:00 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Chandigarh
12628 Karnataka Express 23:01
23:03 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 23:05
23:10 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 23:30
23:35 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22653 Nizamuddin Express 23:30
23:35 Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 23:38
23:40 Th
Pondicherry
New Delhi
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 00:00
23:50 Mo, We & Fr
Mathura Junction
Chhapra

Click here to view all trains from Mathura and all stations in Mathura

Nearest Airports to Mathura Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mathura Junction and Mathura Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (45.7 Km / 28.4 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (132.74 Km / 82.48 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mathura Junction by train, get complete information about Mathura Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mathura Junction, distance to Mathura Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mathura Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Mathura Junction Station Location Map

You may like: