Given below is details about Train Number 12448, U P SAMPARK KRANTI running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12448, Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance435 miles / 696 km
Run Time 12 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of U P Sampark Kranti.', Train number '.12448. Timing of U P Sampark Kranti train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 20:10 NA Origin Daily
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:53 21:55 2min 133 Km Daily
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 22:55 23:00 5min 187 Km Daily
4. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:05 02:15 10min 404 Km Daily
5. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 03:16 03:18 2min 469 Km Daily
6. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 03:41 03:43 2min 490 Km Daily
7. KLAR Kulpahar Uttar Pradesh 04:14 04:16 2min 521 Km Daily
8. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 543 Km Daily
9. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:45 05:50 5min 596 Km Daily
10. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 06:18 06:20 2min 628 Km Daily
11. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:42 2min 665 Km Daily
12. MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 Ends 696 Km Daily

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12448, Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Manikpur Junction is 435 miles or 696 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Manikpur Junction
Return Trains from Manikpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12448, U P Sampark Kranti NZM to MKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12448, U P SAMPARK KRANTI. Details about the U P SAMPARK KRANTI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.