Given below is details about Train Number 22917, BANDRA HARIDWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22917, Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1013 miles / 1621 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express, Train number 22917. Timing of Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:05 NA Origin We
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:33 13:36 3min 19 Km We
3. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 14:33 14:35 2min 88 Km We
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:25 15:27 2min 157 Km We
5. BL Valsad Gujarat 15:52 15:55 3min 183 Km We
6. NVS Navsari Gujarat 16:26 16:28 2min 222 Km We
7. ST Surat Gujarat 17:02 17:07 5min 252 Km We
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 17:48 17:50 2min 311 Km We
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:50 19:00 10min 381 Km We
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 642 Km We
11. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 01:08 01:10 2min 808 Km Th
12. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 01:30 01:32 2min 836 Km Th
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:40 02:45 5min 909 Km Th
14. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 04:03 04:05 2min 1017 Km Th
15. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 04:53 04:55 2min 1080 Km Th
16. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 06:03 06:05 2min 1124 Km Th
17. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 07:13 07:15 2min 1199 Km Th
18. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:03 08:05 2min 1233 Km Th
19. FDB Faridabad Haryana 09:58 10:00 2min 1345 Km Th
20. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 10:30 10:50 20min 1366 Km Th
21. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:42 2min 1394 Km Th
22. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:27 2min 1441 Km Th
23. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 13:02 13:04 2min 1496 Km Th
24. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:06 14:08 2min 1548 Km Th
25. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 14:44 14:47 3min 1580 Km Th
26. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 15:50 Ends 1621 Km Th

Bandra Terminus to Haridwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22917, Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Haridwar is 1013 miles or 1621 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar
Return Trains from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 22917, Bandra Haridwar Super Fast Express BDTS to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22917, BANDRA HARIDWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BANDRA HARIDWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.