Given below is details about Train Number 22918, HARIDWAR BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22918, Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1011 miles / 1618 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express, Train number 22918. Timing of Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand Starts 18:30 NA Origin Th
2. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 19:11 19:13 2min 41 Km Th
3. TPZ Tapri Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:12 20:14 2min 73 Km Th
4. MOZ Muzaffarnagar Uttar Pradesh 20:49 20:51 2min 125 Km Th
5. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:42 21:44 2min 180 Km Th
6. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:32 2min 227 Km Th
7. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 23:15 23:35 20min 255 Km Th
8. FDB Faridabad Haryana 23:52 23:54 2min 276 Km Th
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:50 01:52 2min 388 Km Fr
10. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 02:23 02:25 2min 422 Km Fr
11. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 03:18 03:20 2min 497 Km Fr
12. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 03:58 04:00 2min 541 Km Fr
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 04:43 04:45 2min 605 Km Fr
14. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 06:10 06:15 5min 712 Km Fr
15. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 07:15 07:17 2min 785 Km Fr
16. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 07:38 07:40 2min 813 Km Fr
17. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 979 Km Fr
18. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:02 15:12 10min 1238 Km Fr
19. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:06 16:08 2min 1308 Km Fr
20. ST Surat Gujarat 17:10 17:15 5min 1367 Km Fr
21. NVS Navsari Gujarat 17:35 17:37 2min 1396 Km Fr
22. BL Valsad Gujarat 18:21 18:23 2min 1435 Km Fr
23. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 19:05 19:07 2min 1461 Km Fr
24. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 20:12 20:14 2min 1531 Km Fr
25. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 21:12 21:15 3min 1599 Km Fr
26. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 22:00 Ends 1618 Km Fr

Haridwar to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22918, Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar and Bandra Terminus is 1011 miles or 1618 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar

Train No. 22918, Haridwar Bandra Super Fast Express HW to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22918, HARIDWAR BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR BANDRA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.