Given below is details about Train Number 12912, HARIDWAR VALSAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Haridwar and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12912, Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance897 miles / 1435 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Haridwar Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express, Train number 12912. Timing of Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Haridwar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand Starts 18:30 NA Origin We
2. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 19:11 19:13 2min 41 Km We
3. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:42 21:44 2min 180 Km We
4. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:30 22:32 2min 227 Km We
5. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 23:15 23:35 20min 255 Km We
6. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 02:28 02:30 2min 422 Km Th
7. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 04:43 04:45 2min 605 Km Th
8. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 06:05 06:15 10min 712 Km Th
9. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:40 10:50 10min 979 Km Th
10. DHD Dahod Gujarat 12:17 12:19 2min 1092 Km Th
11. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 13:48 13:50 2min 1164 Km Th
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 15:02 15:12 10min 1238 Km Th
13. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 16:13 16:14 1min 1317 Km Th
14. ST Surat Gujarat 17:10 17:15 5min 1367 Km Th
15. NVS Navsari Gujarat 17:35 17:37 2min 1396 Km Th
16. BL Valsad Gujarat 18:20 Ends 1435 Km Th

Haridwar to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12912, Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express. This train operates between Haridwar and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Haridwar and Valsad is 897 miles or 1435 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Haridwar to Valsad
Return Trains from Valsad to Haridwar

Train No. 12912, Haridwar Valsad Super Fast Express HW to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12912, HARIDWAR VALSAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HARIDWAR VALSAD SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.