Given below is details about Train Number 12911, VALSAD HARIDWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Valsad and Haridwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12911, Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance899 miles / 1438 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express, Train number 12911. Timing of Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad Gujarat Starts 15:40 NA Origin Tu
2. NVS Navsari Gujarat 16:08 16:10 2min 39 Km Tu
3. ST Surat Gujarat 16:45 16:50 5min 69 Km Tu
4. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 17:27 17:29 2min 118 Km Tu
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:41 18:51 10min 198 Km Tu
6. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 19:58 20:00 2min 272 Km Tu
7. DHD Dahod Gujarat 21:00 21:02 2min 346 Km Tu
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:55 23:05 10min 459 Km Tu
9. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:40 02:45 5min 726 Km We
10. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 04:03 04:05 2min 834 Km We
11. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 07:08 07:10 2min 1016 Km We
12. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 10:30 10:50 20min 1183 Km We
13. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:40 11:42 2min 1211 Km We
14. MTC Meerut City Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:27 2min 1258 Km We
15. RK Roorkee Uttarakhand 14:57 15:00 3min 1397 Km We
16. HW Haridwar Uttarakhand 16:15 Ends 1438 Km We

Valsad to Haridwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12911, Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Valsad and Haridwar. Map also shows all the stations where Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Haridwar is 899 miles or 1438 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Haridwar
Return Trains from Haridwar to Valsad

Train No. 12911, Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express BL to HW

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12911, VALSAD HARIDWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the VALSAD HARIDWAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.