Given below is details about Train Number 12405, GONDWANA EXPRESS running between Bhusaval and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12405, Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance924 miles / 1479 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bhusaval Railway Station - Sunday & Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondwana Express.', Train number '.12405. Timing of Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhusaval

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra Starts 06:00 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 06:38 06:40 2min 51 Km Su & Tu
3. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 07:18 07:20 2min 103 Km Su & Tu
4. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 07:50 07:55 5min 140 Km Su & Tu
5. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 08:19 08:20 1min 178 Km Su & Tu
6. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 09:12 09:15 3min 219 Km Su & Tu
7. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 09:50 09:52 2min 265 Km Su & Tu
8. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 10:06 10:08 2min 285 Km Su & Tu
9. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 10:32 10:35 3min 315 Km Su & Tu
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 12:50 13:05 15min 393 Km Su & Tu
11. KATL Katol Maharashtra 13:48 13:50 2min 454 Km Su & Tu
12. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 14:08 14:10 2min 479 Km Su & Tu
13. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 14:28 14:30 2min 497 Km Su & Tu
14. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 15:12 15:14 2min 539 Km Su & Tu
15. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:36 15:38 2min 562 Km Su & Tu
16. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 15:53 15:55 2min 585 Km Su & Tu
17. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 16:36 16:38 2min 621 Km Su & Tu
18. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:45 17:50 5min 691 Km Su & Tu
19. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 709 Km Su & Tu
20. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 783 Km Su & Tu
21. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 20:29 20:31 2min 836 Km Su & Tu
22. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 21:06 21:08 2min 876 Km Su & Tu
23. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 921 Km Su & Tu
24. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:02 2min 984 Km Su & Tu
25. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:40 00:50 10min 1074 Km Mo & We
26. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 02:02 02:04 2min 1132 Km Mo & We
27. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:27 02:30 3min 1177 Km Mo & We
28. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:13 3min 1295 Km Mo & We
29. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 1349 Km Mo & We
30. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 07:30 Ends 1479 Km Mo & We

Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12405, Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhusaval Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 924 miles or 1479 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction

Train No. 12405, Gondwana Express BSL to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12405, GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.