Given below is details about Train Number 12406, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN BHUSAVAL GONDWANA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12406, Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance924 miles / 1479 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 30 Mins
Stops28
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express, Train number 12406. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 15:20 NA Origin Su & Fr
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:28 17:30 2min 130 Km Su & Fr
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 18:18 18:20 2min 183 Km Su & Fr
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:18 20:21 3min 302 Km Su & Fr
5. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 20:56 20:57 1min 347 Km Su & Fr
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:50 22:00 10min 405 Km Su & Fr
7. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 23:10 23:12 2min 495 Km Su & Fr
8. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:15 5min 557 Km Mo & Sa
9. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 00:48 00:50 2min 603 Km Mo & Sa
10. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 01:13 01:15 2min 642 Km Mo & Sa
11. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:10 02:15 5min 696 Km Mo & Sa
12. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 03:13 03:15 2min 769 Km Mo & Sa
13. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:55 04:05 10min 787 Km Mo & Sa
14. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 05:02 05:04 2min 857 Km Mo & Sa
15. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 05:39 05:42 3min 894 Km Mo & Sa
16. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:03 06:05 2min 917 Km Mo & Sa
17. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 06:22 06:24 2min 940 Km Mo & Sa
18. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 07:08 07:10 2min 981 Km Mo & Sa
19. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 07:25 07:27 2min 1000 Km Mo & Sa
20. KATL Katol Maharashtra 07:48 07:50 2min 1025 Km Mo & Sa
21. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 09:00 09:05 5min 1085 Km Mo & Sa
22. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 10:22 10:25 3min 1164 Km Mo & Sa
23. PLO Pulgaon Junction Maharashtra 10:56 10:58 2min 1194 Km Mo & Sa
24. DMN Dhamangaon Maharashtra 11:15 11:17 2min 1214 Km Mo & Sa
25. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 12:22 12:25 3min 1259 Km Mo & Sa
26. MZR Murtizapur Junction Maharashtra 12:59 13:00 1min 1300 Km Mo & Sa
27. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 13:20 13:25 5min 1338 Km Mo & Sa
28. SEG Shegaon Maharashtra 13:52 13:54 2min 1375 Km Mo & Sa
29. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 14:28 14:30 2min 1428 Km Mo & Sa
30. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 15:50 Ends 1479 Km Mo & Sa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12406, Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Bhusaval Junction is 924 miles or 1479 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bhusaval Junction
Return Trains from Bhusaval Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12406, Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval Gondwana Super Fast Express NZM to BSL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12406, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN BHUSAVAL GONDWANA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN BHUSAVAL GONDWANA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.