Given below is details about Train Number 19670, PATLIPUTRA UDAIPUR CITY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Patliputra Junction and Udaipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19670, Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance976 miles / 1561 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s)
Stops20
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Patliputra Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express, Train number 19670. Timing of Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patliputra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar Starts 00:10 NA Origin Fr
2. DNR Danapur Bihar 00:25 00:27 2min 6 Km Fr
3. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 01:07 01:09 2min 45 Km Fr
4. BXR Buxar Bihar 01:53 01:55 2min 114 Km Fr
5. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:40 03:50 10min 204 Km Fr
6. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:10 10min 222 Km Fr
7. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:00 08:05 5min 365 Km Fr
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 11:55 12:10 15min 505 Km Fr
9. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 13:50 13:55 5min 579 Km Fr
10. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 15:09 15:11 2min 659 Km Fr
11. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:25 5min 717 Km Fr
12. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:05 18:15 10min 825 Km Fr
13. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 888 Km Fr
14. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:20 20:30 10min 930 Km Fr
15. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:10 21:20 10min 965 Km Fr
16. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 22:05 22:10 5min 992 Km Fr
17. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 00:08 00:10 2min 1175 Km Sa
18. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 01:45 02:10 25min 1283 Km Sa
19. BUDI Bundi Rajasthan 02:48 02:50 2min 1321 Km Sa
20. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 05:13 05:18 5min 1445 Km Sa
21. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 06:20 06:22 2min 1519 Km Sa
22. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan 08:10 Ends 1561 Km Sa

Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19670, Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express. This train operates between Patliputra Junction and Udaipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patliputra Junction and Udaipur City is 976 miles or 1561 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction

Train No. 19670, Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express PPTA to UDZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19670, PATLIPUTRA UDAIPUR CITY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the PATLIPUTRA UDAIPUR CITY HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.