Given below is details about Train Number 19669, UDAIPUR CITY PATLIPUTRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Udaipur City and Patliputra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19669, Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance976 miles / 1562 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Udaipur City Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express, Train number 19669. Timing of Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Udaipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UDZ Udaipur City Rajasthan Starts 12:45 NA Origin We
2. MVJ Mavli Junction Rajasthan 13:20 13:22 2min 42 Km We
3. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 15:05 15:10 5min 116 Km We
4. BUDI Bundi Rajasthan 16:53 16:55 2min 240 Km We
5. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 17:50 18:15 25min 278 Km We
6. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 19:48 19:50 2min 386 Km We
7. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 23:18 23:20 2min 569 Km We
8. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:55 00:05 10min 596 Km Th
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:30 10min 631 Km Th
10. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 02:16 02:18 2min 673 Km Th
11. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:10 03:20 10min 736 Km Th
12. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:47 04:52 5min 844 Km Th
13. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 05:56 05:58 2min 902 Km Th
14. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:25 08:35 10min 983 Km Th
15. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:20 10min 1057 Km Th
16. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:05 5min 1196 Km Th
17. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:30 16:40 10min 1340 Km Th
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:40 10min 1358 Km Th
19. BXR Buxar Bihar 18:51 18:53 2min 1448 Km Th
20. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 19:38 19:40 2min 1516 Km Th
21. DNR Danapur Bihar 20:15 20:17 2min 1556 Km Th
22. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 21:15 Ends 1562 Km Th

Udaipur City to Patliputra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19669, Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express. This train operates between Udaipur City and Patliputra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Udaipur City and Patliputra Junction is 976 miles or 1562 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Patliputra Junction to Udaipur City

Train No. 19669, Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express UDZ to PPTA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19669, UDAIPUR CITY PATLIPUTRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the UDAIPUR CITY PATLIPUTRA HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.