Given below is details about Train Number 22455, SAINAGAR SHIRDI KALKA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Kalka stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22455, Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1022 miles / 1635 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express, Train number 22455. Timing of Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra Starts 10:00 NA Origin Tu & Sa
2. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 11:35 11:40 5min 82 Km Tu & Sa
3. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:10 14:15 5min 266 Km Tu & Sa
4. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:50 18:55 5min 573 Km Tu & Sa
5. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:30 20:40 10min 665 Km Tu & Sa
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:28 00:38 10min 956 Km Su & We
7. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:05 02:10 5min 1054 Km Su & We
8. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 1173 Km Su & We
9. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:43 04:45 2min 1226 Km Su & We
10. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 07:07 07:09 2min 1360 Km Su & We
11. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 07:30 07:50 20min 1367 Km Su & We
12. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 09:01 09:03 2min 1456 Km Su & We
13. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 10:53 10:58 5min 1565 Km Su & We
14. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 11:35 11:42 7min 1610 Km Su & We
15. KLK Kalka Haryana 12:20 Ends 1635 Km Su & We

Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kalka - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22455, Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express. This train operates between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Kalka. Map also shows all the stations where Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sainagar Shirdi Terminus and Kalka is 1022 miles or 1635 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus

Train No. 22455, Sainagar Shirdi Kalka Super Fast Express SNSI to KLK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22455, SAINAGAR SHIRDI KALKA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SAINAGAR SHIRDI KALKA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.