Given below is details about Train Number 22456, KALKA SAI NAGAR SHIRDI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22456, Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1022 miles / 1635 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express, Train number 22456. Timing of Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kalka

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KLK Kalka Haryana Starts 19:00 NA Origin Su & Th
2. CDG Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh 19:30 19:40 10min 25 Km Su & Th
3. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 20:30 20:40 10min 70 Km Su & Th
4. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 22:08 22:10 2min 179 Km Su & Th
5. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 23:35 23:55 20min 268 Km Su & Th
6. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 00:08 00:10 2min 275 Km Mo & Fr
7. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:53 01:55 2min 409 Km Mo & Fr
8. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 02:40 02:45 5min 462 Km Mo & Fr
9. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:45 04:50 5min 580 Km Mo & Fr
10. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:15 06:25 10min 679 Km Mo & Fr
11. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:20 10:30 10min 970 Km Mo & Fr
12. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:20 12:25 5min 1062 Km Mo & Fr
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 16:40 16:45 5min 1368 Km Mo & Fr
14. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 19:05 19:10 5min 1552 Km Mo & Fr
15. SNSI Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Maharashtra 22:15 Ends 1635 Km Mo & Fr

Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22456, Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kalka and Sainagar Shirdi Terminus is 1022 miles or 1635 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Sainagar Shirdi Terminus to Kalka

Train No. 22456, Kalka Sai Nagar Shirdi Super Fast Express KLK to SNSI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22456, KALKA SAI NAGAR SHIRDI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the KALKA SAI NAGAR SHIRDI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.