Given below is details about Train Number 11077, JHELUM EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11077, Jhelum Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1359 miles / 2175 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops65
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Express, Train number 11077. Timing of Jhelum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 17:20 NA Origin Daily
2. URI Uruli Maharashtra 17:46 17:47 1min 28 Km Daily
3. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 18:35 18:50 15min 78 Km Daily
4. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 20:22 20:25 3min 161 Km Daily
5. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 21:24 21:25 1min 228 Km Daily
6. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 22:14 22:15 1min 272 Km Daily
7. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 23:20 23:25 5min 314 Km Daily
8. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 23:43 23:45 2min 339 Km Daily
9. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 00:13 00:15 2min 381 Km Daily
10. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 00:48 00:50 2min 426 Km Daily
11. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 01:23 01:25 2min 474 Km Daily
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 01:55 02:00 5min 498 Km Daily
13. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 02:53 02:55 2min 553 Km Daily
14. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:25 04:30 5min 622 Km Daily
15. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 05:03 05:05 2min 667 Km Daily
16. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 05:45 05:47 2min 729 Km Daily
17. TBN Timarni Madhya Pradesh 06:00 06:01 1min 744 Km Daily
18. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 06:23 06:24 1min 772 Km Daily
19. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:05 07:15 10min 805 Km Daily
20. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 07:33 07:35 2min 823 Km Daily
21. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 891 Km Daily
22. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:05 09:10 5min 897 Km Daily
23. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 09:50 09:52 2min 950 Km Daily
24. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 10:20 10:22 2min 989 Km Daily
25. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:15 11:20 5min 1035 Km Daily
26. DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh 11:50 11:52 2min 1070 Km Daily
27. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 12:10 12:12 2min 1098 Km Daily
28. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 13:00 13:02 2min 1162 Km Daily
29. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:37 13:47 10min 1188 Km Daily
30. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 14:10 14:12 2min 1212 Km Daily
31. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 14:33 14:35 2min 1243 Km Daily
32. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:15 15:20 5min 1286 Km Daily
33. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 15:47 15:49 2min 1325 Km Daily
34. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 16:24 16:26 2min 1352 Km Daily
35. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:05 5min 1405 Km Daily
36. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 17:15 17:17 2min 1408 Km Daily
37. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:55 18:00 5min 1458 Km Daily
38. FDB Faridabad Haryana 19:48 19:50 2min 1570 Km Daily
39. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 20:26 20:28 2min 1591 Km Daily
40. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 21:00 21:15 15min 1598 Km Daily
41. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 21:28 21:30 2min 1602 Km Daily
42. NUR Narela Delhi 21:49 21:51 2min 1625 Km Daily
43. SNP Sonipat Haryana 22:04 22:06 2min 1643 Km Daily
44. GNU Ganaur Haryana 22:19 22:21 2min 1659 Km Daily
45. SMK Samalkha Haryana 22:32 22:34 2min 1671 Km Daily
46. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 22:50 22:52 2min 1688 Km Daily
47. GRA Gharaunda Haryana 23:04 23:06 2min 1705 Km Daily
48. KUN Karnal Haryana 23:20 23:22 2min 1722 Km Daily
49. TRR Taraori Haryana 23:32 23:34 2min 1734 Km Daily
50. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 23:57 23:59 2min 1755 Km Daily
51. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 01:35 01:45 10min 1797 Km Daily
52. UBC Ambala City Haryana 01:56 01:58 2min 1804 Km Daily
53. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 02:13 02:15 2min 1825 Km Daily
54. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 02:35 02:37 2min 1850 Km Daily
55. KNN Khanna Punjab 02:52 02:54 2min 1868 Km Daily
56. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:42 03:50 8min 1910 Km Daily
57. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 04:20 04:22 2min 1946 Km Daily
58. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 04:45 04:48 3min 1963 Km Daily
59. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 05:25 05:27 2min 2005 Km Daily
60. DZA Dasuya Punjab 05:58 06:00 2min 2020 Km Daily
61. MEX Mukerian Punjab 06:18 06:20 2min 2036 Km Daily
62. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 07:35 07:40 5min 2075 Km Daily
63. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 08:13 08:15 2min 2099 Km Daily
64. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 08:47 08:49 2min 2128 Km Daily
65. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 09:10 09:12 2min 2143 Km Daily
66. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 09:32 09:34 2min 2154 Km Daily
67. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 10:15 Ends 2175 Km Daily

Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11077, Jhelum Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Jhelum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1359 miles or 2175 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction

Train No. 11077, Jhelum Express PUNE to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11077, JHELUM EXPRESS. Details about the JHELUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.