Given below is details about Train Number 11078, JHELUM EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11078, Jhelum Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1359 miles / 2175 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 17 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops63
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jhelum Express, Train number 11078. Timing of Jhelum Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 21:50 NA Origin Daily
2. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu Jammu and Kashmir 22:08 22:10 2min 21 Km Daily
3. SMBX Samba Jammu and Kashmir 22:22 22:24 2min 32 Km Daily
4. HRNR Hira Nagar Jammu and Kashmir 22:38 22:40 2min 47 Km Daily
5. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 23:05 23:07 2min 76 Km Daily
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 23:45 23:50 5min 100 Km Daily
7. MEX Mukerian Punjab 00:27 00:29 2min 139 Km Daily
8. DZA Dasuya Punjab 00:46 00:48 2min 155 Km Daily
9. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 01:45 01:50 5min 212 Km Daily
10. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 02:03 02:05 2min 229 Km Daily
11. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:05 03:15 10min 265 Km Daily
12. KNN Khanna Punjab 04:02 04:04 2min 307 Km Daily
13. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 04:20 04:32 12min 325 Km Daily
14. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 04:49 04:51 2min 350 Km Daily
15. UBC Ambala City Haryana 05:12 05:14 2min 371 Km Daily
16. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:40 05:50 10min 378 Km Daily
17. SHDM Shahbad Markanda Haryana 06:07 06:09 2min 398 Km Daily
18. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 06:33 06:35 2min 420 Km Daily
19. TRR Taraori Haryana 06:49 06:51 2min 441 Km Daily
20. KUN Karnal Haryana 07:04 07:06 2min 453 Km Daily
21. GRA Gharaunda Haryana 07:21 07:23 2min 470 Km Daily
22. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 07:40 07:42 2min 487 Km Daily
23. SMK Samalkha Haryana 07:54 07:56 2min 504 Km Daily
24. GNU Ganaur Haryana 08:08 08:09 1min 516 Km Daily
25. SNP Sonipat Haryana 08:23 08:25 2min 532 Km Daily
26. NUR Narela Delhi 08:39 08:41 2min 550 Km Daily
27. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 09:18 09:20 2min 573 Km Daily
28. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 09:55 10:15 20min 577 Km Daily
29. FDB Faridabad Haryana 10:41 10:43 2min 605 Km Daily
30. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:28 12:33 5min 717 Km Daily
31. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 13:09 13:11 2min 767 Km Daily
32. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:25 5min 770 Km Daily
33. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 14:18 14:20 2min 823 Km Daily
34. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 14:43 14:45 2min 850 Km Daily
35. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:31 15:36 5min 889 Km Daily
36. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 16:11 16:13 2min 932 Km Daily
37. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 16:39 16:41 2min 963 Km Daily
38. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:20 17:30 10min 987 Km Daily
39. BAB Babina Uttar Pradesh 17:48 17:50 2min 1013 Km Daily
40. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 18:32 18:34 2min 1077 Km Daily
41. DUA Dhaura Madhya Pradesh 19:10 19:12 2min 1105 Km Daily
42. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:10 20:15 5min 1140 Km Daily
43. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 20:48 20:50 2min 1186 Km Daily
44. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 21:16 21:18 2min 1225 Km Daily
45. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:15 22:25 10min 1278 Km Daily
46. HBJ Habibganj Madhya Pradesh 22:37 22:39 2min 1284 Km Daily
47. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 23:38 23:40 2min 1352 Km Daily
48. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:20 00:25 5min 1370 Km Daily
49. BPF Banapura Madhya Pradesh 00:51 00:52 1min 1403 Km Daily
50. HD Harda Madhya Pradesh 01:20 01:22 2min 1446 Km Daily
51. CAER Chhanera Madhya Pradesh 02:07 02:09 2min 1508 Km Daily
52. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:22 03:25 3min 1553 Km Daily
53. BAU Burhanpur Madhya Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 1622 Km Daily
54. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 05:25 05:30 5min 1677 Km Daily
55. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 05:53 05:55 2min 1701 Km Daily
56. PC Pachora Junction Maharashtra 06:18 06:20 2min 1749 Km Daily
57. CSN Chalisgaon Junction Maharashtra 06:48 06:50 2min 1794 Km Daily
58. NGN Nandgaon Maharashtra 07:18 07:20 2min 1836 Km Daily
59. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 08:10 08:15 5min 1861 Km Daily
60. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 09:13 09:15 2min 1903 Km Daily
61. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 09:58 10:00 2min 1947 Km Daily
62. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 11:02 11:05 3min 2014 Km Daily
63. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 12:55 13:10 15min 2097 Km Daily
64. URI Uruli Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 2147 Km Daily
65. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:15 Ends 2175 Km Daily

Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11078, Jhelum Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jhelum Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Pune Junction is 1359 miles or 2175 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 11078, Jhelum Express JAT to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11078, JHELUM EXPRESS. Details about the JHELUM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.