Given below is details about Train Number 12926, PASCHIM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12926, Paschim Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1136 miles / 1818 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops39
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Amritsar Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim Super Fast Express, Train number 12926. Timing of Paschim Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Amritsar Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab Starts 08:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 08:38 08:40 2min 42 Km Daily
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 09:15 09:20 5min 79 Km Daily
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 09:28 09:30 2min 83 Km Daily
5. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 09:43 09:45 2min 100 Km Daily
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 10:25 10:35 10min 135 Km Daily
7. KNN Khanna Punjab 11:15 11:17 2min 178 Km Daily
8. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 11:33 11:35 2min 196 Km Daily
9. UBC Ambala City Haryana 12:10 12:12 2min 242 Km Daily
10. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 12:35 13:10 35min 249 Km Daily
11. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 13:40 13:42 2min 291 Km Daily
12. KUN Karnal Haryana 14:04 14:06 2min 324 Km Daily
13. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 14:36 14:38 2min 358 Km Daily
14. SNP Sonipat Haryana 15:16 15:18 2min 403 Km Daily
15. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 15:54 15:56 2min 444 Km Daily
16. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 16:25 16:45 20min 447 Km Daily
17. FDB Faridabad Haryana 17:11 17:13 2min 475 Km Daily
18. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 588 Km Daily
19. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 19:38 19:40 2min 622 Km Daily
20. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 20:08 20:10 2min 663 Km Daily
21. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 20:33 20:35 2min 696 Km Daily
22. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 21:13 21:15 2min 741 Km Daily
23. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 22:00 22:02 2min 804 Km Daily
24. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 23:30 23:40 10min 912 Km Daily
25. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 00:35 00:37 2min 984 Km Daily
26. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 01:18 01:20 2min 1046 Km Daily
27. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:13 03:15 2min 1137 Km Daily
28. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 1178 Km Daily
29. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 05:28 05:30 2min 1259 Km Daily
30. DHD Dahod Gujarat 05:57 05:59 2min 1292 Km Daily
31. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 07:18 07:20 2min 1364 Km Daily
32. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:20 08:30 10min 1437 Km Daily
33. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:20 09:22 2min 1507 Km Daily
34. ST Surat Gujarat 10:23 10:28 5min 1566 Km Daily
35. NVS Navsari Gujarat 10:49 10:51 2min 1596 Km Daily
36. BL Valsad Gujarat 11:28 11:30 2min 1635 Km Daily
37. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 11:50 11:52 2min 1661 Km Daily
38. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 12:32 12:34 2min 1709 Km Daily
39. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:54 13:57 3min 1799 Km Daily
40. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 14:16 14:19 3min 1811 Km Daily
41. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 14:45 Ends 1818 Km Daily

Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12926, Paschim Super Fast Express. This train operates between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Paschim Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Amritsar Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1136 miles or 1818 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction

Train No. 12926, Paschim Super Fast Express ASR to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12926, PASCHIM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PASCHIM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.