Given below is details about Train Number 12925, PASCHIM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12925, Paschim Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1138 miles / 1821 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Paschim Super Fast Express, Train number 12925. Timing of Paschim Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:00 NA Origin Daily
2. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 12:14 12:17 3min 7 Km Daily
3. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:34 12:37 3min 19 Km Daily
4. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 13:50 13:52 2min 108 Km Daily
5. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:20 14:25 5min 157 Km Daily
6. BL Valsad Gujarat 14:51 14:53 2min 183 Km Daily
7. NVS Navsari Gujarat 15:31 15:36 5min 222 Km Daily
8. ST Surat Gujarat 16:15 16:20 5min 252 Km Daily
9. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 17:04 17:06 2min 311 Km Daily
10. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:05 18:15 10min 381 Km Daily
11. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 19:19 19:21 2min 455 Km Daily
12. DHD Dahod Gujarat 20:20 20:22 2min 529 Km Daily
13. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 20:45 20:47 2min 562 Km Daily
14. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:20 22:30 10min 642 Km Daily
15. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:20 23:25 5min 684 Km Daily
16. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 00:23 00:25 2min 775 Km Daily
17. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 01:08 01:10 2min 836 Km Daily
18. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 02:10 02:20 10min 909 Km Daily
19. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 03:48 03:50 2min 1017 Km Daily
20. GGC Gangapur City Rajasthan 04:40 04:45 5min 1080 Km Daily
21. HAN Hindaun City Rajasthan 05:18 05:20 2min 1124 Km Daily
22. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 05:48 05:50 2min 1157 Km Daily
23. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 06:28 06:30 2min 1199 Km Daily
24. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 1233 Km Daily
25. FDB Faridabad Haryana 09:28 09:30 2min 1345 Km Daily
26. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 10:11 10:13 2min 1366 Km Daily
27. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 10:40 11:05 25min 1373 Km Daily
28. SZM Subzi Mandi Delhi 11:19 11:21 2min 1377 Km Daily
29. SNP Sonipat Haryana 11:50 11:52 2min 1418 Km Daily
30. PNP Panipat Junction Haryana 12:26 12:28 2min 1463 Km Daily
31. KUN Karnal Haryana 12:51 12:53 2min 1497 Km Daily
32. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction Haryana 13:19 13:21 2min 1530 Km Daily
33. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 14:40 14:55 15min 1572 Km Daily
34. UBC Ambala City Haryana 15:07 15:09 2min 1579 Km Daily
35. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 15:42 15:44 2min 1625 Km Daily
36. KNN Khanna Punjab 15:56 15:58 2min 1643 Km Daily
37. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 16:46 16:51 5min 1685 Km Daily
38. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 17:19 17:21 2min 1721 Km Daily
39. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 17:37 17:39 2min 1738 Km Daily
40. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 17:53 17:58 5min 1742 Km Daily
41. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 18:30 18:32 2min 1778 Km Daily
42. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 19:20 Ends 1821 Km Daily

Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12925, Paschim Super Fast Express. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Paschim Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction is 1138 miles or 1821 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 12925, Paschim Super Fast Express BDTS to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12925, PASCHIM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PASCHIM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.