Given below is details about Train Number 12409, RAIGARH HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GONDWANA EXPRESS running between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12409, Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
ScheduleMon, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1018 miles / 1629 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 4 Hour(s)
Stops33
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Raigarh Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express, Train number 12409. Timing of Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Raigarh

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh Starts 03:30 NA Origin Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 03:55 03:57 2min 34 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 04:31 04:36 5min 80 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 04:54 04:56 2min 106 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:40 05:55 15min 133 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 06:33 06:35 2min 178 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 06:56 06:58 2min 204 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:35 07:45 10min 242 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 08:35 08:40 5min 279 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 09:02 09:04 2min 310 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 09:25 09:27 2min 341 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 10:37 10:39 2min 415 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. TMR Tumsar Road Maharashtra 11:12 11:14 2min 464 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 11:28 11:30 2min 482 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 12:40 13:00 20min 545 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. KATL Katol Maharashtra 13:49 13:50 1min 605 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. NRKR Narkher Junction Maharashtra 14:09 14:10 1min 630 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh 14:29 14:30 1min 649 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh 15:13 15:14 1min 690 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:36 15:38 2min 713 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. BZU Betul Madhya Pradesh 15:54 15:55 1min 736 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. GDYA Ghoradongri Madhya Pradesh 16:37 16:38 1min 773 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
23. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:45 17:50 5min 843 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
24. HBD Hoshangabad Madhya Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 861 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
25. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:40 19:50 10min 935 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
26. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 20:29 20:31 2min 988 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
27. BAQ Ganj Basoda Madhya Pradesh 21:06 21:08 2min 1027 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
28. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 22:00 22:05 5min 1073 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
29. LAR Lalitpur Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:02 2min 1136 Km Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
30. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:40 00:50 10min 1226 Km Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
31. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 02:04 02:05 1min 1281 Km Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
32. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:27 02:30 3min 1324 Km Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
33. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 04:10 04:13 3min 1443 Km Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
34. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 1496 Km Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
35. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 07:30 Ends 1629 Km Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa

Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12409, Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express. This train operates between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Raigarh and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1018 miles or 1629 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh

Train No. 12409, Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express RIG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12409, RAIGARH HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GONDWANA EXPRESS. Details about the RAIGARH HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN GONDWANA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.