Given below is details about Train Number 22867, DURG HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22867, Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance794 miles / 1271 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed66 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express, Train number 22867. Timing of Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 10:55 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:30 11:35 5min 35 Km Tu & Fr
3. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 12:25 12:27 2min 99 Km Tu & Fr
4. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 13:40 13:50 10min 151 Km Tu & Fr
5. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 15:14 15:16 2min 243 Km Tu & Fr
6. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:57 15:59 2min 293 Km Tu & Fr
7. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 16:40 16:42 2min 334 Km Tu & Fr
8. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 17:45 17:47 2min 401 Km Tu & Fr
9. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 19:20 19:30 10min 460 Km Tu & Fr
10. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 20:53 20:55 2min 569 Km Tu & Fr
11. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 21:58 22:00 2min 646 Km Tu & Fr
12. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:15 01:20 5min 868 Km We & Sa
13. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:20 02:22 2min 965 Km We & Sa
14. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 1084 Km We & Sa
15. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:32 2min 1138 Km We & Sa
16. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 06:10 Ends 1271 Km We & Sa

Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22867, Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 794 miles or 1271 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin
Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction

Train No. 22867, Durg Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express DURG to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22867, DURG HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the DURG HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.