Given below is details about Train Number 22868, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN DURG HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22868, Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express
ScheduleWed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance791 miles / 1265 km
Run Time 22 Hour(s)
Stops14
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express, Train number 22868. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 08:25 NA Origin We & Sa
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:01 10:03 2min 133 Km We & Sa
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 10:45 10:50 5min 187 Km We & Sa
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:40 12:45 5min 305 Km We & Sa
5. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 14:30 10min 404 Km We & Sa
6. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 624 Km We & Sa
7. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 19:12 19:14 2min 701 Km We & Sa
8. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:15 10min 811 Km We & Sa
9. UMR Umaria Madhya Pradesh 22:30 22:32 2min 871 Km We & Sa
10. SDL Shahdol Madhya Pradesh 23:30 23:32 2min 938 Km We & Sa
11. APR Anuppur Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:10 00:12 2min 979 Km Su & Th
12. PND Pendra Road Chhattisgarh 01:05 01:07 2min 1029 Km Su & Th
13. USL Uslapur Chhattisgarh 03:20 03:30 10min 1122 Km Su & Th
14. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 04:23 04:25 2min 1164 Km Su & Th
15. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:25 05:30 5min 1228 Km Su & Th
16. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 06:30 Ends 1265 Km Su & Th

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22868, Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Durg Junction is 791 miles or 1265 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 22868, Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express NZM to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22868, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN DURG HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN DURG HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.