Given below is details about Train Number 12190, MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12190, Mahakaushal Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance599 miles / 958 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mahakaushal Express, Train number 12190. Timing of Mahakaushal Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. BVH Ballabgarh Haryana 16:28 16:30 2min 29 Km Daily
3. PWL Palwal Haryana 16:56 16:58 2min 50 Km Daily
4. KSV Kosi Kalan Uttar Pradesh 17:30 17:32 2min 92 Km Daily
5. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:03 18:08 5min 133 Km Daily
6. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 18:50 18:52 2min 183 Km Daily
7. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 187 Km Daily
8. DHO Dholpur Junction Rajasthan 20:05 20:07 2min 239 Km Daily
9. MRA Morena Madhya Pradesh 20:35 20:37 2min 267 Km Daily
10. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:21 21:26 5min 305 Km Daily
11. DBA Dabra Madhya Pradesh 22:01 22:03 2min 349 Km Daily
12. DAA Datia Madhya Pradesh 22:29 22:31 2min 379 Km Daily
13. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:00 23:10 10min 404 Km Daily
14. NEW Niwari Uttar Pradesh 23:40 23:42 2min 435 Km Daily
15. MRPR Mau Ranipur Uttar Pradesh 00:15 00:17 2min 469 Km Daily
16. HPP Harpalpur Madhya Pradesh 00:45 00:47 2min 490 Km Daily
17. BTX Bela Tal Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:12 2min 512 Km Daily
18. MBA Mahoba Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:50 01:52 2min 543 Km Daily
19. BNDA Banda Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:50 02:55 5min 596 Km Daily
20. ATE Atarra Uttar Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 628 Km Daily
21. CKTD Chitrakut Dham Karwi Uttar Pradesh 04:07 04:09 2min 665 Km Daily
22. MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh 05:38 05:40 2min 728 Km Daily
23. JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh 05:58 06:00 2min 749 Km Daily
24. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:35 10min 769 Km Daily
25. UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh 06:49 06:50 1min 790 Km Daily
26. MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh 07:03 07:05 2min 804 Km Daily
27. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:50 07:55 5min 867 Km Daily
28. SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 920 Km Daily
29. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:35 Ends 958 Km Daily

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12190, Mahakaushal Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mahakaushal Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Jabalpur Junction is 599 miles or 958 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction
Return Trains from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12190, Mahakaushal Express NZM to JBP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12190, MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS. Details about the MAHAKAUSHAL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.