Find all trains running between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) and Jabalpur Junction (JBP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Junction route.

.

JBP to NZM Distance 970 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs - 18 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Jabalpur Junction (JBP) and Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

Every day train departs from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Given below is the list of all the Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02181 Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid 19 Super Fast Special Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction 04:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   12 hours 40 minutes
02174 Shridham Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:45 Daily Jabalpur Junction 12:20 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   18 hours 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 06:30 Tu Jabalpur Junction 20:16 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin   13 hours 46 minutes
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 07:10 Tu Jabalpur Junction 22:15 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin   15 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1750
  • 3A: ₹ 1220
  • SL: ₹ 450
22181 Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 15:10 Daily Jabalpur Junction 05:15 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   14 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3030
  • 2A: ₹ 1795
  • 3A: ₹ 1270
  • SL: ₹ 480
12192 Shridham Super Fast Express Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:30 Daily Jabalpur Junction 11:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   18 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3320
  • 2A: ₹ 1965
  • 3A: ₹ 1380
  • SL: ₹ 525
12189 Mahakaushal Express Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:10 Daily Jabalpur Junction 11:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   17 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3140
  • 2A: ₹ 1860
  • 3A: ₹ 1310
  • SL: ₹ 500
02195 Rewa Bhopal Special Fare Special Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:10 Daily Jabalpur Junction 11:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin   17 hours
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:25 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Junction 09:05 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   13 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3030
  • 2A: ₹ 1795
  • 3A: ₹ 1270
  • SL: ₹ 480
02127 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:30 Su, We & Fr Jabalpur Junction 07:40 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin   12 hours 10 minutes

* Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Jabalpur Junction

More routes from Hazrat Nizamuddin