Yesvantpur railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Karnataka. There are 178 trains reaching Yesvantpur Junction (station code: YPR). Yesvantpur Junction station is the terminal station for 53 trains.

Trains to Yesvantpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Yesvantpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 149 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Yesvantpur station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22680 Hassan - Yesvantpur Intercity Super Fast Express 10:10 00:00 Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 17:30 00:00 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16572 Bidar Yesvantpur Express 07:40 00:00 Tu, We, Th & Sa Bidar Bidar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 10:30 00:00 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06546 Vijayapura Yesvantpur Express Special 11:15 00:00 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Express 15:45 00:00 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16528 Kannur Yesvantpur Express 07:50 00:00 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07233 Bhagyanagar Festival Special 10:50 00:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express 04:30 00:00 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 15:45 00:00 Su Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16570 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express 03:00 00:00 Su, We & Fr Kacheguda Kacheguda Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express 15:45 00:00 Sa Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06394 Hosur - Yesvanthpur MEMU Special 19:20 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hosur Hosur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16584 Latur Yesvantpur Express 07:40 00:00 Su, Mo & Fr Latur Latur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 20:45 00:00 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Karwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06594 Devanahalli - Yesvantpur MEMU Express Special 14:15 00:00 Mo Devanahalli Devanahalli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22533 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 02:45 00:00 We Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12292 MGR Chennai Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Express 06:00 00:00 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16566 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Weekly Express 13:00 00:00 Tu Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12735 Secunderabad Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 08:10 00:00 Mo, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06275 Mysore - Yesvantpur DEMU Special 13:15 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 17:45 00:00 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16582 Shivamogga Yesvantpur Express 05:10 00:00 Mo, We & Fr Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express 03:40 00:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06592 Hosur - Yesvantpur MEMU Express Special 09:50 00:00 Daily Hosur Hosur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19301 DR Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Weekly Express 10:50 00:00 Tu Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12258 Kochuveli Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 09:30 00:00 Tu, Th & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16546 Karatagi Yesvantpur Express 07:25 00:00 Daily Karatagi Karatagi Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12252 Wainganga Super Fast Express 13:30 00:00 Mo & Fr Korba Korba Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22883 Puri Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express 19:00 00:00 Sa Puri Puri Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12650 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 04:30 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16580 Shivamogga Yesvantpur Intercity Express 20:30 00:00 Daily Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16239 Chikkamagaluru - Yesvantpur Express 14:30 00:00 Daily Chikkamagalur Chikkamagalur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06580 Tumakuru Yesvantpur MEMU Special 09:25 00:00 Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 13:40 00:00 Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16544 SSS Hubballi - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 19:30 00:00 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12214 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express 08:10 00:00 We Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 05:45 00:00 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 05:45 00:00 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16576 Gomteshwara Express 20:45 00:00 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16212 Salem - Yesvantpur Express 11:15 00:00 Daily Salem Junction Salem Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06574 Tumakuru - Yesvantpur MEMU Express Special 05:40 00:00 Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express 12:35 00:00 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16542 Pandharpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 05:45 00:00 Sa Pandharpur Pandharpur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12194 Jabalpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:30 00:00 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 13:30 00:00 Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12591 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 02:45 00:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16574 Puducherry Yesvantpur Weekly Express 08:10 00:00 Su Puducherry Puducherry Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16208 Mysuru - Yesvantpur Express 15:00 00:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06564 Murdeshwar Yesvantpur Special Fare Festival Special 04:00 00:00 Th Murdeshwar Murdeshwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17211 Kondaveedu Express 09:45 00:00 Tu, Th & Sa Machilipatnam Machilipatnam Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16540 Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Weekly Express 20:20 00:00 Su Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07376 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Special Fare Super Fast Ganesh Chaturthi Special 08:20 00:00 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17391 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Express 00:06 00:07 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 01:14 01:15 Th Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 01:53 01:55 Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express 01:53 01:55 We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17392 SSS Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Express 02:39 02:40 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express 04:40 04:42 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22697 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 04:15 05:00 Su Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16591 Hampi Express 05:10 05:12 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Weekly Express 04:45 05:15 Fr Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06243 KSR Bengaluru - Hosapete Intercity Express Special 05:13 05:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction
06579 Yesvantpur - Tumakuru MEMU Express Special 00:00 05:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tumakuru Tumakuru
16590 Rani Chennamma Express 05:50 05:52 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express 06:02 06:04 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06591 Yesvantpur - Hosur MEMU Express Special 00:00 06:10 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hosur Hosur
12079 KSR Bengaluru - SSS Hubballi Janshatabdi Express 06:10 06:12 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express 04:05 06:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 06:00 06:30 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
06511 Banaswadi - Tumkur DEMU Express Special 06:25 06:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banaswadi Banaswadi Tumakuru Tumakuru
16596 Panchaganga Express 06:43 06:45 Daily Karwar Karwar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16575 Gomteshwara Express 00:00 07:00 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16539 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Junction Weekly Express 00:00 07:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 00:00 07:00 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Karwar
20654 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 07:05 07:07 Daily Belagavi Belagavi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express 06:50 07:15 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express 07:30 07:32 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16217 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 08:15 08:17 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
06274 Arsikere - KSR Bengaluru Special Passenger 08:22 08:24 Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06266 Hindupur Yesvantpur MEMU Special 08:51 08:52 Daily Hindupur Hindupur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17326 Vishwamanava Express 08:57 08:59 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
16550 Kolar - KSR Bangalore DEMU Express 09:14 09:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolar Kolar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Intercity Express 00:00 09:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
12090 Shivamogga Yesvantpur Janshatabdi Express 09:20 09:22 Daily Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06571 Yesvantpur Tumakuru MEMU Special 09:31 09:33 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tumakuru Tumakuru
06593 Yesvantpur - Devanahalli MEMU Express Special 00:00 10:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Devanahalli Devanahalli
17308 Basava Express 09:55 10:05 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06583 KSR Bengaluru Hassan DEMU Special 10:08 10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express 10:25 10:30 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express 11:10 11:12 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Express 00:00 11:30 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express 00:00 11:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 00:00 11:30 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
16207 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express 00:00 12:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06576 Tumkur Bangalore City Passenger Special 12:26 12:28 Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
18112 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express 00:00 12:30 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12726 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express 12:54 12:56 Daily Dharwad Dharwad KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12725 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express 12:55 12:57 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Super Fast Express 00:00 13:30 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
07345 Chamarajanagar KSR Bengaluru Express Special 13:32 13:34 Daily Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar Tumakuru Tumakuru
12649 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 13:50 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06276 Yesvantpur - Mysore DEMU Special 00:00 14:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06575 KSR Bangalore Tumkur MEMU Special 14:02 14:04 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Tumakuru Tumakuru
17212 Kondaveedu Express 00:00 14:20 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Machilipatnam Machilipatnam
16569 Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Express 00:00 14:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kacheguda Kacheguda
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 14:30 Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22685 Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 00:00 14:30 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
07346 KSR Bengaluru Chamarajanagar Express Special 14:46 14:48 Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru Chamarajanagar Chamarajanagar
17309 Yesvantpur - Vasco Da Gama Express 00:00 15:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
06393 Yesvantpur - Hosur MEMU Special 00:00 15:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hosur Hosur
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa Intercity Express 15:10 15:12 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
22677 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Super Fast Express 00:00 15:20 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16240 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Chikkamagalur Chikkamagalur
12193 Yesvantpur Jabalpur Super Fast Express 00:00 15:50 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
07266 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 00:00 15:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07234 Yesvantpur - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 00:00 15:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19302 Yesvantpur DR Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express 00:00 15:50 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
16211 Yesvantpur - Salem Express 00:00 15:55 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Salem Junction Salem Junction
12736 Yesvantpur Secunderabad Garib Rath Express 00:00 16:15 Mo, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
16502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express 00:00 16:15 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
17307 Basava Express 17:00 17:02 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
06584 Hassan KSR Bengaluru DEMU Special 17:00 17:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hassan Junction Hassan Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06572 Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 17:04 17:05 Daily Tumakuru Tumakuru KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17325 Vishwamanava Express 17:10 17:15 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12592 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 00:00 17:20 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 17:18 17:20 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 17:18 17:20 Fr KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
07094 Yesvantpur - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 00:00 17:20 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12089 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Janshatabdi Express 17:25 17:27 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
06265 Yesvantpur Hindupur MEMU Special 17:57 17:58 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Hindupur Hindupur
22679 Yesvantpur - Hassan Intercity Super Fast Express 00:00 18:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
16541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Weekly Express 00:00 18:15 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
07371 Belgaum - Thiruvananthapuram Special Fare Exam Special 17:50 18:15 Sa Belagavi Belagavi Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16549 KSR Bengaluru - Kolar DEMU Express 18:20 18:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kolar Kolar
06273 KSR Bengaluru - Arsikere Passenger Special 18:37 18:39 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express 18:50 18:52 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06512 Tumakuru - Banaswadi DEMU Express Special 18:50 19:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tumakuru Tumakuru Banaswadi Banaswadi
16595 Panchaganga Express 19:00 19:02 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karwar Karwar
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 19:06 19:07 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
16571 Yesvantpur Bidar Express 00:00 19:15 Su, Mo, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bidar Bidar
16583 Yesvantpur Latur Express 00:00 19:15 We, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Latur Latur
06573 Yesvantpur Tumakuru MEMU Special 00:00 19:50 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tumakuru Tumakuru
16527 Yesvantpur Kannur Express 00:00 20:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
12080 Hubballi KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express 20:15 20:17 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16545 Yesvantpur - Karatagi Express 00:00 20:25 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karatagi Karatagi
16573 Yesvantpur Puducherry Weekly Express 00:00 20:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puducherry Puducherry
12257 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 00:00 20:45 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express 19:50 20:50 Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Super Fast Express 21:10 21:12 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
06244 Hosapete - KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special 21:10 21:12 Daily Hosapete Junction Hosapete Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07375 Yesvantpur - Belagavi Special Fare Super Fast Ganesh Chaturthi Special 00:00 21:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Belagavi Belagavi
07373 Yesvantpur - Belagaum Super Fast Special Fare Special 00:00 21:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Belagavi Belagavi
11005 Dadar - Puducherry Express 21:20 21:40 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 21:20 21:40 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express 21:45 21:47 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
17311 MGR Chennai - SSS Hubballi Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
22698 MGR Chennai - SSS Hubballi Super Fast Express 21:35 21:50 Su Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16592 Hampi Express 22:00 22:02 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 22:15 22:17 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 22:15 22:17 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 22:15 22:17 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express 22:30 22:32 Mo & We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Express 22:30 22:32 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express 22:30 22:32 Tu & Th Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22884 Yesvantpur Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express 00:00 22:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puri Puri
12291 Yesvantpur MGR Chennai Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 22:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16589 Rani Chennamma Express 23:10 23:12 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Super Fast Express 00:00 23:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express 00:00 23:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22534 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 00:00 23:40 We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
12251 Wainganga Super Fast Express 00:00 23:40 Tu & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Korba Korba
12213 Yesvantpur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express 00:00 23:40 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura Express Special 00:00 23:45 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
16565 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Weekly Express 00:00 23:55 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Express 00:00 23:58 Mo, We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
16543 Yesvantpur Hubballi Weekly Express 00:00 23:58 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Yesvantpur and Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bengaluru International Airport - (25.67 Km / 15.95 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (124.71 Km / 77.49 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Yesvantpur by train, get complete information about Yesvantpur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Yesvantpur Railway Station, distance to Yesvantpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Yesvantpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Yesvantpur Junction Station Location Map