Given below is details about Train Number 20651, KSR BENGALURU TALGUPPA INTERCITY EXPRESS running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talaguppa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20651, KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance232 miles / 371 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express, Train number 20651. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 15:00 NA Origin Daily
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 15:10 15:11 1min 5 Km Daily
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 16:03 16:05 2min 69 Km Daily
4. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 17:03 17:05 2min 140 Km Daily
5. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 17:30 17:35 5min 165 Km Daily
6. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 18:14 18:15 1min 204 Km Daily
7. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 18:25 18:27 2min 210 Km Daily
8. TKE Tarikere Karnataka 18:53 18:54 1min 235 Km Daily
9. BDVT Bhadravati Karnataka 19:16 19:17 1min 255 Km Daily
10. SME Shivamogga Karnataka 19:30 19:31 1min 271 Km Daily
11. SMET Shivamogga Town Karnataka 19:55 20:00 5min 273 Km Daily
12. ANF Anandapuram Karnataka 21:08 21:10 2min 329 Km Daily
13. SRF Sagar Jambagaru Karnataka 21:38 21:40 2min 356 Km Daily
14. TLGP Talaguppa Karnataka 22:15 Ends 371 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talaguppa - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20651, KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talaguppa. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Talaguppa is 232 miles or 371 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talaguppa
Return Trains from Talaguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 20651, KSR Bengaluru Talguppa Intercity Express SBC to TLGP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20651, KSR BENGALURU TALGUPPA INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the KSR BENGALURU TALGUPPA INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.