Find all trains running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC) and Talaguppa (TLGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Talaguppa route.

There are 4 daily trains from Talaguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

TLGP to SBC Distance 370 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Talaguppa (TLGP) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (SBC)

Every day train departs from Talaguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Given below is the list of all the KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Talaguppa Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06586 Karwar KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:58 Daily Bhatkal 08:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   12 hours 2 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
20652 Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Talaguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:30 Daily Talaguppa 11:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   7 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 160
  • CC: ₹ 570
06530 Talguppa KSR Bengaluru Intercity Express Special Talaguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:00 Daily Talaguppa 12:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
16228 Talguppa Mysuru Express Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction 20:20 Daily Talaguppa 04:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   8 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1525
  • 2A: ₹ 915
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 240
06228 Shimoga - Mysore Express Talaguppa to Mysuru City Junction 20:20 Daily Talaguppa 05:00 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 235

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06212 Karwar Yesvantpur Express Special Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction 07:08 Tu, Th & Sa Bhatkal 20:20 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   13 hours 12 minutes
16516 Karwar Yesvantpur Express Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction 07:08 Tu, Th & Sa Bhatkal 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction   13 hours 22 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 180
  • CC: ₹ 670
16596 Karwar Yesvantpur Express Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction 19:58 Daily Bhatkal 08:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction   12 hours 2 minutes

* Talaguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Talaguppa

More routes from KSR Bengaluru City Junction