Find all trains running between Hassan (HAS) and Bangalore City Junction (SBC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hassan - Bangalore City Junction route.

There are 2 trains running between Hassan and Bangalore City Junction.

SBC to HAS Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bangalore City Junction (SBC) and Hassan (HAS)

Every day train departs from Bangalore City Junction to Hassan. Given below is the list of all the Hassan - Bangalore City Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16511 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express Bangalore City Junction to Cannanore We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:15
Bangalore City Junction
We, Th, Fr & Sa 23:05
Hassan
16517 Kannur Express Bangalore City Junction to Cannanore Su, Mo & Tu 20:30
Bangalore City Junction
Mo, Tu & We 01:20
Hassan

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) Tu, Fr & Sa 03:20
Banaswadi
Tu, Fr & Sa 09:10
Arsikere Junction
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Fr 04:40
Yesvantpur Junction
Fr 07:15
Arsikere Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction Su & Fr 05:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Fr 07:35
Arsikere Junction
06551 Yesvantpur Shravanabelagola Demu Special Yesvantpur Junction to Shravanabelagola Daily 05:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily 08:05
Shravanabelagola
11006 Puducherry - Dadar Chalukya Express Pondicherry to Dadar (Central) Mo, We & Th 05:15
Banaswadi
Mo, We & Th 09:10
Arsikere Junction
12079 Jan Shatabdi Express Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Daily 06:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 08:30
Arsikere Junction
56913 Bangalore - Hubli Fast Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Daily 06:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 10:00
Arsikere Junction
16575 Gomateshwara Express Yesvantpur Junction to Mangalore Junction Su, Tu & Th 07:10
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Tu & Th 09:40
Channarayapatna
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar Mo, We & Fr 07:10
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo, We & Fr 09:40
Channarayapatna
56515 Bengaluru City - Hubli Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Hubli Daily 07:45
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 11:15
Adihalli
16579 Shimoga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Shimoga Town Su, Mo & Sa 09:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Mo & Sa 12:05
Arsikere Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express Mysore City Junction to Varanasi Junction Tu & Th 09:15
Kengeri
Tu & Th 13:00
Arsikere Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Su 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su 13:00
Arsikere Junction
14805 Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer Mo 10:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Mo 13:00
Arsikere Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Th 11:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Th 13:33
Arsikere Junction
22498 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express Tiruchirapalli to Shri Ganganagar Fr 11:35
Banaswadi
Fr 14:45
Arsikere Junction
17316 Vasco Da Gama Express Velankanni to Vasco da Gama We 12:10
Banaswadi
We 16:55
Arsikere Junction
56215 Sharavanabelagola Mysore Passenger Yesvantpur Junction to Mysore City Junction Daily 12:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily 17:56
Akkihebbalu
12725 Siddhaganga Intercity Express Bangalore City Junction to Dharwar Daily 13:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 15:40
Arsikere Junction
12629 Sampark Kranti Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu & Th 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu & Th 16:18
Arsikere Junction
22685 Yesvantpur Skrantiexp Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh We & Sa 13:45
Yesvantpur Junction
We & Sa 16:18
Arsikere Junction
06555 Yesvantpur Shravanabelagola Demu Special Yesvantpur Junction to Shravanabelagola Daily 14:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily 16:40
Shravanabelagola
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Express Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco da Gama Su & Tu 14:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Su & Tu 16:55
Arsikere Junction
20651 KSR Bengaluru Shivamogga Intercity Express Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town Daily 15:00
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 17:30
Arsikere Junction
56278 Yesvantpur - Chikkamagaluru Fast Passenger Yesvantpur Junction to Chikkamanglur Daily 15:30
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily 19:10
Arsikere Junction
16577 Yesvantpur Harihar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Harihar Tu, We & Th 16:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Tu, We & Th 19:30
Arsikere Junction
56227 Bangalore - Shimoga Town Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Shimoga Town Daily 16:30
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 19:59
Adihalli
06541 Yesvantpur - Pandharpur Specialfare Special Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur Th 18:00
Yesvantpur Junction
Th 20:55
Arsikere Junction
22679 SVDK Premium Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Daily 18:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Daily 20:33
Channarayapatna
56223 Bangalore Arsikere Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Arsikere Junction Daily 18:20
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 22:19
Adihalli
82661 Yesvantpur Junction Belgaum Suvudha Special Yesvantpur Junction to Belgaum Th 20:15
Yesvantpur Junction
Th 23:09
Arsikere Junction
17311 Chennai Vasco Express Chennai Central to Vasco da Gama Fr 20:22
Banaswadi
Sa 00:40
Arsikere Junction
22698 Chennai - Hubballi Weekly Express Chennai Central to Hubli Su 20:22
Banaswadi
Mo 00:40
Arsikere Junction
16589 Rani Chennamma Bangalore City Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Daily 21:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 00:05
Arsikere Junction
16508 Jodhpur Express Bangalore City Junction to Jodhpur Junction Mo & We 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Tu & Th 00:40
Arsikere Junction
16506 Gandhidham Express Bangalore City Junction to Gandhidham BG Sa 21:50
Bangalore City Junction
Su 00:40
Arsikere Junction
56909 Bangalore - Hubli Passenger Bangalore City Junction to Hospet Junction Daily 22:15
Bangalore City Junction
Daily 01:55
Arsikere Junction
16581 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Shimoga Town Mo, We & Sa 23:50
Yesvantpur Junction
Su, Tu & Th 02:55
Arsikere Junction

Find the location of Hassan Railway Station and Bangalore City Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.