Hassan is a railway junction in Hassan, Karnataka. Timetable of 60 trains passing through Hassan railway station (Hassan Junction / station code: HAS). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Hassan station. Hassan is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Hassan is Arsikere railway station (ASK) which is about 38 kms away. Another nearby station is Hole Narsipur railway station (HLN), which is about 28 kms away.

Trains to Hassan & Train Timing

34 express trains & 10 passenger trains stop at Hassan station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22679 Yesvantpur Hassan Intercity Super Fast Express 21:15 Dest. Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
11311 Solapur Hassan Express 11:25 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
06281 Yesvantpur Hassan DEMU Special 13:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
01311 Mumbai CSMT Solapur One Way Special 11:00 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
07301 Mysore - Shimoga Express 00:25 00:27 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
17301 Mysuru Dharwad Express 00:28 00:30 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
06515 KSR Bengaluru Mangaluru Covid 19 Special 00:35 00:40 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
06532 Marikuppam Bangarapet MEMU Special 00:25 00:40 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16586 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express 00:40 00:45 Tu, Th & Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06531 Bangarapet Marikuppam MEMU Special 01:30 01:40 Su, Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16517 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 01:30 01:45 Mo, Tu & We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 02:33 02:35 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16512 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express 02:45 02:50 Mo, Tu, We & Th Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16518 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru 02:40 02:50 Su, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06516 Mangaluru KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special 03:00 03:05 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07302 Dharwad Mysuru Festival Special 03:28 03:30 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17302 Dharwad Mysuru Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06586 Karwar KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Special 04:00 04:05 Daily Karwar Karwar KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16596 Karwar Yesvantpur Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Karwar Karwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06213 Arsikere Mysuru Express Special 05:55 05:57 Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22680 Hassan Yesvantpur Intercity Express Origin 06:10 Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56267 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger 06:38 06:40 Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16206 Mysuru Talguppa Intercity Express 07:53 07:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
06295 Mysuru Talguppa Intercity Special 08:00 08:02 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
01036 Mysuru Dadar Special 08:20 08:22 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 08:25 08:27 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
56266 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger 09:18 09:20 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
06575 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu Special 10:05 10:10 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
06211 Yesvantpur Karwar Express Special 10:05 10:10 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Karwar
06539 Yesvantpur Shivamogga Special 10:05 10:10 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16575 Gomteshwara Express 10:30 10:35 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16515 Yesvantpur Karwar Express 10:30 10:35 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Karwar
56216 Mysuru Yesvantpur Passenger 10:50 10:55 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56275 Talguppa Mysuru Passenger 11:23 11:25 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06225 Mysuru Shivamogga Janasadharan Special 12:25 12:27 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
56270 Mysuru Shivamogga Passenger 12:33 12:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town
56269 Shivamogga Mysuru Passenger 13:28 13:30 Daily Shivamogga Town Shivamogga Town Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06282 Hassan Yesvantpur DEMU Special Origin 14:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06226 Shivamogga Mysuru Janasadharan Special 14:13 14:15 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11312 Hassan Solapur Express Origin 16:00 Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
01312 Hassan Solapur Express Special Origin 16:05 Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06540 Shivamogga Yesvantpur Special 16:15 16:20 Su Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger 16:33 16:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Talaguppa Talaguppa
56215 Yesvantpur Mysuru Passenger 16:35 16:40 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16576 Gomteshwara Express 16:45 16:50 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16516 Karwar Yesvantpur Express 16:45 16:50 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Karwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06212 Karwar Yesvantpur Express Special 16:50 16:55 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Karwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06576 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Special 16:50 16:55 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
01035 Dadar Mysuru Special 17:55 17:57 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56265 Arsikere Mysuru Passenger 18:18 18:20 Daily Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11035 Sharavati Express 18:53 18:55 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06296 Talguppa Mysuru Intercity Special 19:45 19:47 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16205 Talaguppa Mysuru Intercity Express 19:48 19:50 Daily Talaguppa Talaguppa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16585 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Express 19:55 20:00 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56268 Mysuru Arsikere Passenger 20:58 21:00 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
06214 Mysuru Arsikere Express Special 21:08 21:10 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Arsikere Junction Arsikere Junction
06585 Yesvantpur Karwar Covid 19 Special 21:15 21:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karwar Karwar
16595 Yesvantpur Karwar Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Karwar
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 22:06 22:08 Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16511 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 22:55 23:00 We, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Hassan Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hassan and Hassan Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Mysore Airport - (97.8 Km / 60.77 Miles)
  2. Bajpe Airport - (133.13 Km / 82.73 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hassan by train, get complete information about Hassan Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hassan Railway Station, distance to Hassan from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hassan Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hassan Junction Station Location Map