Given below is details about Train Number 22679, YESVANTPUR HASSAN INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22679, Yesvantpur Hassan Intercity Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance109 miles / 174 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Hassan Intercity Super Fast Express, Train number 22679. Timing of Yesvantpur Hassan Intercity Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 18:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 18:25 18:26 1min 8 Km Daily
3. NMGA Nelamangala Karnataka 18:35 18:36 1min 22 Km Daily
4. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 19:04 19:05 1min 67 Km Daily
5. YY Yediyuru Karnataka 19:16 19:17 1min 83 Km Daily
6. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 19:27 19:28 1min 98 Km Daily
7. HISE Hirisave Karnataka 19:43 19:44 1min 117 Km Daily
8. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 20:00 20:01 1min 133 Km Daily
9. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 20:09 20:10 1min 141 Km Daily
10. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 21:15 Ends 174 Km Daily

Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22679, Yesvantpur Hassan Intercity Super Fast Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Hassan Intercity Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Hassan Junction is 109 miles or 174 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction
Return Trains from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 22679, Yesvantpur Hassan Intercity Super Fast Express YPR to HAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22679, YESVANTPUR HASSAN INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR HASSAN INTERCITY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.