Given below is details about Train Number 16515, YESVANTPUR - KARWAR EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16515, Yesvantpur - Karwar Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance384 miles / 614 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed40 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Karwar Express, Train number 16515. Timing of Yesvantpur - Karwar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 07:00 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 07:10 07:11 1min 8 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. NMGA Nelamangala Karnataka 07:25 07:26 1min 22 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 08:00 08:01 1min 67 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. YY Yediyuru Karnataka 08:15 08:16 1min 83 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 08:29 08:30 1min 98 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 08:56 08:57 1min 133 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 09:08 09:09 1min 141 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 10:05 10:10 5min 174 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. SKLR Sakleshpur Karnataka 11:05 11:20 15min 216 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. SBHR Subrahmanya Road Karnataka 14:20 14:25 5min 271 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. KBPR Kabaka Puttur Karnataka 15:08 15:10 2min 313 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. BNTL Bantawala Karnataka 15:38 15:40 2min 338 Km Mo, We & Fr
14. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka 16:35 16:45 10min 357 Km Mo, We & Fr
15. SL Surathkal Karnataka 17:30 17:32 2min 381 Km Mo, We & Fr
16. UD Udupi Karnataka 18:00 18:02 2min 424 Km Mo, We & Fr
17. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 18:30 18:32 2min 455 Km Mo, We & Fr
18. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 19:04 19:06 2min 488 Km Mo, We & Fr
19. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 19:28 19:30 2min 504 Km Mo, We & Fr
20. MRDW Murdeshwar Karnataka 19:44 19:46 2min 519 Km Mo, We & Fr
21. HNA Honnavar Karnataka 20:10 20:12 2min 545 Km Mo, We & Fr
22. KT Kumta Karnataka 20:40 20:42 2min 559 Km Mo, We & Fr
23. GOK Gokarna Road Karnataka 21:02 21:04 2min 578 Km Mo, We & Fr
24. ANKL Ankola Karnataka 21:22 21:24 2min 586 Km Mo, We & Fr
25. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 22:30 Ends 614 Km Mo, We & Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16515, Yesvantpur - Karwar Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur - Karwar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Karwar is 384 miles or 614 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar
Return Trains from Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 16515, Yesvantpur - Karwar Express YPR to KAWR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16515, YESVANTPUR - KARWAR EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR - KARWAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur on 04.02.2022, 07.02.2022 & 09.02.2022 will be regulated for 35 minutes at Channarayapatna Station. [1]
  • Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur on 11.02.2022, 14.02.2022, 16.02.2022 & 18.02.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes at Shravanabelagola Station. [2]
  • Train No. 16515 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur on 21.02.2022, 23.02.2022, 25.02.2022, 28.02.2022, 02.03.2022 & 04.03.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes at D.Samudravalli Station. [3]

References

  • Regulation of train