Given below is details about Train Number 16576, GOMTESHWARA EXPRESS running between Mangaluru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16576, Gomteshwara Express
ScheduleMon, Wed & Fri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance253 miles / 405 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s)
Stops11
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Gomteshwara Express, Train number 16576. Timing of Gomteshwara Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka Starts 11:30 NA Origin Mo, We & Fr
2. BNTL Bantawala Karnataka 11:53 11:55 2min 12 Km Mo, We & Fr
3. KBPR Kabaka Puttur Karnataka 12:20 12:22 2min 36 Km Mo, We & Fr
4. SBHR Subrahmanya Road Karnataka 13:05 13:15 10min 79 Km Mo, We & Fr
5. SKLR Sakleshpur Karnataka 15:40 15:45 5min 189 Km Mo, We & Fr
6. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 16:45 16:50 5min 231 Km Mo, We & Fr
7. CNPA Channarayapatna Karnataka 17:24 17:25 1min 264 Km Mo, We & Fr
8. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 17:34 17:35 1min 272 Km Mo, We & Fr
9. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 18:09 18:10 1min 307 Km Mo, We & Fr
10. YY Yediyuru Karnataka 18:29 18:30 1min 321 Km Mo, We & Fr
11. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 18:49 18:50 1min 338 Km Mo, We & Fr
12. BAW Chikka Banavara Karnataka 19:54 19:55 1min 397 Km Mo, We & Fr
13. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 20:30 Ends 405 Km Mo, We & Fr

Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16576, Gomteshwara Express. This train operates between Mangaluru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gomteshwara Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Junction and Yesvantpur Junction is 253 miles or 405 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mangaluru Junction to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Mangaluru Junction

Train No. 16576, Gomteshwara Express MAJN to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16576, GOMTESHWARA EXPRESS. Details about the GOMTESHWARA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.