Mangalore railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Karnataka. There are 115 trains reaching Mangaluru Junction (former name: Mangalore Junction / station code: MAJN). Mangaluru Junction station is the terminal station for 6 trains.

Trains to Mangalore & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Mangalore Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 87 express trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Mangalore station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 09:20 Dest. Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
06575 KSR Bengaluru Mysuru Memu Special 17:00 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
06539 Yesvantpur Shivamogga Special 17:00 Dest. Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
06355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Special 09:20 Dest. Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
01133 Mumbai CSMT Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Special 13:05 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16575 Gomteshwara Express 17:00 Dest. Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Special 01:05 01:15 Tu Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
06001 Chennai Egmore Tirunelveli Specialfare Special 01:50 02:00 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 02:05 02:15 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16585 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Express 02:40 02:45 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
09332 Indore Kochuveli Weekly Special 03:00 03:10 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
10215 Madgaon Ernakulam Super Fast Express 03:00 03:10 Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special 03:00 03:10 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09578 Jamnagar Tirunelveli Covid 19 Special 03:00 03:10 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express 03:05 03:15 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 04:00 04:10 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Special Fare 04:05 04:15 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 04:05 04:15 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
01224 Ernakulam Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Special 04:05 04:15 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 04:10 04:20 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02977 Marusagar Super Fast Special 04:15 04:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Covid 19 Special 04:20 04:30 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
06338 MGR Chennai Guwahati Weekly Special Fare Special 04:20 04:30 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 04:25 04:35 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16312 Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 04:25 04:35 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16338 Ernakulam Okha Express 04:25 04:35 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 04:25 04:35 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19259 Kochuveli Bhavnagar Express 04:25 04:35 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
16336 Nagercoil Gandhidham Express 04:25 04:35 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06438 Ernakulam Junction Okha Weekly Clone Special 04:30 04:40 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
16345 Netravati Express 04:35 04:45 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22660 Dehradun Kochuveli Super Fast Express 04:35 04:45 We Dehradun Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12431 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 05:15 05:25 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
56643 Mangaluru Kabakaputtur Passenger 05:28 05:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur
16511 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 05:33 05:35 Su, Th, Fr & Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
12283 Ernakulam Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 06:10 06:20 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
11098 Poorna Express 06:20 06:30 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 06:35 06:45 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special 06:35 06:45 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 06:35 06:45 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06515 KSR Bengaluru Mangaluru Covid 19 Special 07:18 07:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
09424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Festival Special 07:30 07:40 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06002 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 07:30 07:40 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
16517 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 07:53 07:55 Mo, Tu & We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express 08:00 08:10 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06163 Mumbai LTT Kochuveli Garib Rath Special 08:00 08:10 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06531 Bangarapet Marikuppam MEMU Special 08:38 08:40 Su, Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
56642 Kabakaputtur Mangaluru Passenger 08:53 08:55 Daily Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06540 Shivamogga Yesvantpur Special Origin 09:15 Su Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
56647 Mangaluru Subrahmanya Road Passenger 10:14 10:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Subrahmanya Road Subrahmanya Road
01223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Special 10:15 10:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06212 Karwar Yesvantpur Express Special 11:10 11:30 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Karwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16576 Gomteshwara Express Origin 11:30 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
06576 Mysuru KSR Bengaluru Memu Special Origin 11:30 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16516 Karwar Yesvantpur Express 11:10 11:30 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Karwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07107 Madgaon Mangaluru DEMU Express Special 11:48 11:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
22655 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 12:00 12:10 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express 12:00 12:10 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22653 Thiruvananthapuram Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 12:00 12:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22114 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:00 12:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06071 Tambaram Tirunelveli Special Fare Special 12:00 12:10 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
06083 Coimbatore Pollachi Passenger Special 12:05 12:15 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12223 Mumbai LTT Ernakulam AC Duronto Express 12:10 12:20 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 12:10 12:20 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express 13:50 14:00 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express 13:50 14:00 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express 13:50 14:00 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
01134 Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special Origin 14:00 Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07108 Mangaluru Madgaon DEMU Express Special 14:58 15:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
09260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Special Fare 15:05 15:15 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 15:05 15:15 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
06437 Okha Ernakulam Junction Weekly Clone Special 15:05 15:15 Th Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special 15:05 15:15 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special 15:05 15:15 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56646 Subramanya Road Mangaluru Passenger 15:30 15:40 Daily Subrahmanya Road Subrahmanya Road Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express 15:55 16:05 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06084 Pollachi Coimbatore Passenger Special 16:00 16:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06211 Yesvantpur Karwar Express Special 17:00 17:20 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Karwar
16515 Yesvantpur Karwar Express 17:00 17:30 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Karwar
56645 Mangaluru Kabakaputtur Passenger 18:28 18:30 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur
06532 Marikuppam Bangarapet MEMU Special 18:48 18:50 Su, Tu & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 19:00 19:10 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16586 Mangaluru Yesvantpur Express 19:13 19:15 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11097 Poorna Express 19:15 19:25 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 19:30 19:40 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express Origin 20:00 Su & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06164 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Special 20:00 20:10 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Special Origin 20:10 Su & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06097 Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Special 20:00 20:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22659 Kochuveli Dehradun Super Fast Express 20:05 20:15 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun Dehradun
12202 Kochuveli Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 20:05 20:15 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 20:05 20:15 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 20:05 20:15 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
56641 Madgaon Mangaluru Passenger 20:33 20:35 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 20:30 20:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02978 Marusagar Super Fast Special 20:30 20:40 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
56644 Kabakaputtur Mangaluru Passenger 20:48 20:50 Daily Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
10216 Ernakulam Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 20:55 21:05 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
16518 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express via Mysuru 21:08 21:10 Th, Fr & Sa Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16512 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express 21:08 21:10 Su, Mo, Tu & We Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 21:25 21:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
09577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Covid 19 Special 21:50 22:00 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
06072 Tirunelveli Tambaram Special Fare Special 21:50 22:00 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
09423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Festival Special 21:50 22:00 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
02476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Special 21:50 22:00 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special 21:50 22:00 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special 21:50 22:00 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express 22:00 22:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
19577 Tirunelveli Jamnagar Express 22:00 22:10 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 22:00 22:10 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
22476 Coimbatore Hisar AC Super Fast Express 22:00 22:10 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 22:10 22:20 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
16346 Netravati Express 23:05 23:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06098 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Kochuveli Super Fast Special 23:40 23:50 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Mangalore and all stations in Mangalore

Nearest Airports to Mangaluru Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mangalore and Mangaluru Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (10.71 Km / 6.65 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (203.75 Km / 126.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mangalore by train, get complete information about Mangaluru Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mangalore Railway Station, distance to Mangalore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mangaluru Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mangaluru Junction Station Location Map