List of all trains passing through Mangalore Junction Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mangalore Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mangalore Junction etc...

Trains to Mangalore Junction Station - List of Mangalore Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mangalore Junction, Trains from Mangalore Junction and Trains passing through the Mangalore Junction Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mangalore Junction Station and other information like Mangalore Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 01:20
01:30 We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 01:20
01:30 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22633 Nizamuddin Express 02:05
02:15 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 02:20
02:40 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special 02:25
02:40 Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Jabalpur
16585 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Express 02:40
02:45 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Mangalore Central
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 03:00
03:10 Mo
Madgaon
Ernakulam Junction
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 04:25
04:35 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
16312 Bikaner Express 04:25
04:35 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Shri Ganganagar
16334 Veraval Express 04:25
04:35 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
16336 Gandhidham Express 04:25
04:35 We
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
16338 Okha Express 04:25
04:35 Th & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
12977 Maru Sagar Express 04:25
04:35 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 04:35
04:45 Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 04:35
04:45 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 04:35
04:45 Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 04:35
04:45 We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12431 Rajdhani Express 05:15
05:25 We, Fr & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
56643 Mangalore - Kabakaputtur Passenger 05:28
05:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Kabakaputtur
16511 KSR Bengaluru Kannur Express 05:33
05:35 Su, Th, Fr & Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Cannanore
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger 05:43
05:45 Daily
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
16345 Netravati Express 05:45
06:05 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 06:15
06:25 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 06:15
06:25 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
11098 Poorna Express 06:20
06:30 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 06:25
06:35 We
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 06:40
06:50 Mo & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16517 Kannur Express 07:53
07:55 Mo, Tu & We
Bangalore City Junction
Cannanore
56642 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger 08:53
08:55 Daily
Kabakaputtur
Mangalore Central
56647 Mangalore - Subrahmanya Road Passenger 10:14
10:15 Daily
Mangalore Central
Subrahmanya Road
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 10:15
10:25 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 10:15
10:25 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:15
10:25 Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16576 Gomateshwara Express 00:00
11:30 Mo, We & Fr
Mangalore Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
16516 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 11:20
11:40 Tu, Th & Sa
Karwar
Yesvantpur Junction
70105 Madgaon - Mangaluru DEMU 11:43
11:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 12:00
12:10 Tu & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Pune Junction
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 12:00
12:10 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 12:00
12:10 Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22653 Nizamuddin Express 12:05
12:15 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 12:10
12:20 Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 13:50
14:00 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 14:25
14:35 Fr
Dadar (Central)
Tirunelveli Junction
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU 14:58
15:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Mangalore Central
Madgaon
56646 Subramanya Road Mangalore Passenger 15:30
15:40 Daily
Subrahmanya Road
Mangalore Central
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 15:49
15:59 Th
Shri Ganganagar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 15:55
16:05 Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 15:55
16:05 Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
16335 Nagercoil Express 15:55
16:05 Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 15:55
16:05 Su & Tu
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
12134 Mumbai Express 00:00
16:40 Daily
Mangalore Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 16:55
17:30 Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Karwar
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 17:40
17:50 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
56645 Kabakaputtur Passenger 18:28
18:30 Daily
Mangalore Central
Kabakaputtur
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 18:55
19:15 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19424 Gandhidham Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 19:30
19:40 Tu
Gandhidham BG
Tirunelveli Junction
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 00:00
20:00 Su & Fr
Mangalore Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 20:05
20:15 Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22659 Dehradun Express 20:05
20:15 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12217 Sampark Kranthi 20:05
20:15 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483 Amritsar Express 20:05
20:15 We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 20:40
20:50 Mo, We & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 20:40
20:50 Fr
Hisar
Coimbatore Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express 20:40
20:50 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
56644 Kabakaputtur - Mangalore Passenger 20:48
20:50 Daily
Kabakaputtur
Mangalore Central
02198 Jabalpur Coimbatore Super Fast Special 20:45
21:00 Su
Jabalpur
Coimbatore Junction
10216 Madgaon Express 20:55
21:05 Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Madgaon
16512 Kannur KSR Bengaluru Express 21:08
21:10 Su, Mo, Tu & We
Cannanore
Bangalore City Junction
16518 Yesvantpur Express 21:08
21:10 Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Bangalore City Junction
56641 Madgaon - Mangalore Passenger 21:23
21:25 Daily
Madgaon
Mangalore Central
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 22:00
22:10 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 22:00
22:10 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19423 Tirunelveli Gandhidham Humsafar Express 22:00
22:10 Th
Tirunelveli Junction
Gandhidham BG
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 22:00
22:10 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 22:00
22:10 Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Hisar
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 22:00
22:10 We
Tirunelveli Junction
Dadar (Central)
16346 Netravati Express 23:00
23:20 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11097 Poorna Express 23:15
23:25 Su
Pune Junction
Ernakulam Junction

Click here to view all trains from Mangalore and all stations in Mangalore

Nearest Airports to Mangalore Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mangalore Junction and Mangalore Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (10.71 Km / 6.65 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (203.75 Km / 126.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mangalore Junction by train, get complete information about Mangalore Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mangalore Junction, distance to Mangalore Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mangalore Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Mangalore Junction Station Location Map

You may like: