Mangalore railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in Karnataka. There are 88 trains reaching Mangaluru Junction (former name: Mangalore Junction / station code: MAJN). Mangaluru Junction station is the terminal station for 8 trains.

Trains to Mangalore & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Mangalore Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 78 express trains stop at Mangalore station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Junction Express Special 12:40 00:00 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
01173 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Junction AC Special Fare Special 17:05 00:00 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16575 Gomteshwara Express 16:40 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
01165 Mumbai LTT - Mangaluru Junction Special Fare AC Ganpati Special 19:30 00:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16539 Yesvantpur Mangaluru Junction Weekly Express 16:40 00:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
16355 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Antyodaya Express 09:20 00:00 Su & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru Junction Super Fast Express 15:45 00:00 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
09057 Udhna - Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Summer Special 18:15 00:00 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction
10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 00:30 00:40 Mo Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 01:15 01:25 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 01:15 01:25 Su & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 01:15 01:25 We Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
11098 Poorna Express 01:50 02:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22633 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 01:50 02:00 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 03:50 04:00 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16334 Thiruvananthapuram Veraval Express 04:10 04:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Veraval Junction Veraval Junction
16312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 04:10 04:20 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
16338 Ernakulam - Okha Express 04:10 04:20 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Okha Okha
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 04:10 04:20 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Express 04:10 04:20 We Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express 04:15 04:25 Su & Mo Jamnagar Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
20932 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 04:15 04:25 Th Indore Junction Indore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 04:15 04:25 Sa Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
06485 Mangaluru Kabaka Puttur Express Special 05:25 05:27 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur
06602 Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Express Special 05:43 05:45 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
16345 Netravati Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 06:05 06:15 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
16511 KSR Bengaluru - Kannur Express 06:50 06:52 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Kannur Main Kannur Main
16585 SMVT Bengaluru - Mangaluru Express 08:13 08:15 Su, Tu & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06484 Kabaka Puttur Mangalore Express Special 08:59 09:00 Daily Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16540 Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Weekly Express 00:00 09:15 Su Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02198 Jabalpur - Coimbatore Super Fast Special Fare Special 09:20 09:30 Su Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
22475 Hisar - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 09:20 09:30 Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
16311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express 09:20 09:30 Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Duronto Express 09:20 09:30 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22655 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 09:25 09:35 We Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22653 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 09:25 09:35 Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 09:25 09:35 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
20924 Gandhidham - Tirunelveli Humsafar Express 09:50 10:00 Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 09:50 10:00 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
06489 Mangaluru - Subrahmanya Road Express Special 10:14 10:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Subrahmanya Road Subrahmanya Road
22113 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 10:30 10:40 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12201 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 10:30 10:40 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16576 Gomteshwara Express 00:00 11:30 Mo, We & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16516 Karwar - Yesvantpur Express 11:10 11:30 Tu, Th & Sa Karwar Karwar Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22114 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 12:00 12:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam AC Duronto Express 12:15 12:25 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 13:50 14:00 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani Express 14:05 14:15 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22629 Dadar - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 14:05 14:15 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
07378 Mangaluru Junction Vijayapura Express Special 00:00 14:50 Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
06488 Subrahmanya Road Mangaluru Special 15:55 15:57 Daily Subrahmanya Road Subrahmanya Road Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express 00:00 16:35 Daily Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16515 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express 16:35 16:45 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Karwar Karwar
12483 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 17:25 17:35 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12217 Kerala Sampark Kranti Express 17:25 17:35 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
22659 Kochuveli - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Super Fast Express 17:25 17:35 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
16333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express 17:50 18:00 Fr Veraval Junction Veraval Junction Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kochuveli Express 17:50 18:00 We Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 17:50 18:00 Su & Tu Okha Okha Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express 17:50 18:00 Sa Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 18:00 18:10 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 18:00 18:10 Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
06487 Mangaluru Kabaka Puttur Express Special 18:14 18:15 Daily Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur
06548 Mangaluru - KSR Bengaluru Special Fare Special 18:48 18:50 We Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16586 Mangaluru - SMVT Bengaluru Express 18:48 18:50 Su, Tu & Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
12617 Mangala - Lakshadweep Super Fast Express 18:50 19:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12202 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express 19:10 19:20 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11097 Poorna Express 19:15 19:25 Su Pune Junction Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
09058 Mangaluru Junction - Udhna Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 19:45 Mo Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
22476 Coimbatore - Hisar AC Super Fast Express 20:00 20:10 Sa Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express 20:00 20:10 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar Jamnagar
20931 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 20:00 20:10 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction Indore Junction
20923 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham Humsafar Express 20:00 20:10 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16356 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 00:00 20:10 Su & Fr Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Super Fast Express 20:00 20:10 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
16512 Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express 20:25 20:27 Daily Kannur Main Kannur Main KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
10216 Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express 20:20 20:30 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction
06601 Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Express Special 21:08 21:10 Daily Madgaon Junction Madgaon Junction Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
06486 Kabaka Puttur Mangalore Express Special 21:29 21:30 Daily Kabaka Puttur Kabaka Puttur Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
16346 Netravati Express 21:30 21:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 21:50 22:00 Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
22630 Tirunelveli - Dadar Super Fast Express 21:50 22:00 We Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
01166 Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai LTT Special Fare AC Ganpati Special 00:00 22:20 Tu Mangaluru Junction Mangaluru Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 23:00 23:10 Mo Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 23:40 23:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Mangalore and all stations in Mangalore

Nearest Airports to Mangaluru Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Mangalore and Mangaluru Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bajpe Airport - (10.71 Km / 6.65 Miles)
  2. Mysore Airport - (203.75 Km / 126.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mangalore by train, get complete information about Mangaluru Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mangalore Railway Station, distance to Mangalore from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mangaluru Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mangaluru Junction Station Location Map