Find all trains running between Madgaon (MAO) and Mangalore Junction (MAJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Madgaon - Mangalore Junction route.

There are 32 trains running between Madgaon and Mangalore Junction.

MAJN to MAO Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Mangalore Junction (MAJN) and Madgaon (MAO)

Every day train departs from Mangalore Junction to Madgaon. Given below is the list of all the Madgaon - Mangalore Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Th 02:15
Mangalore Junction
Th 08:15
Madgaon
02197 Coimbatore Jabalpur Super Fast Specialfare Special Coimbatore Junction to Jabalpur Tu 03:00
Mangalore Junction
Tu 08:20
Madgaon
12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto Ernakulam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 04:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Th 08:45
Madgaon
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 04:35
Mangalore Junction
Fr 11:20
Madgaon
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha Th & Sa 04:35
Mangalore Junction
Th & Sa 11:20
Madgaon
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG We 04:35
Mangalore Junction
We 11:20
Madgaon
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Tu 04:35
Mangalore Junction
Tu 11:20
Madgaon
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Su 04:35
Mangalore Junction
Su 11:20
Madgaon
12977 Maru Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction Mo 04:35
Mangalore Junction
Mo 11:10
Madgaon
12431 Rajdhani Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We, Fr & Sa 05:20
Mangalore Junction
We, Fr & Sa 10:00
Madgaon
56640 Mangalore - Madgaon Passenger Mangalore Central to Madgaon Daily 06:12
Mangalore Junction
Daily 12:40
Madgaon
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 06:25
Mangalore Junction
We 12:00
Madgaon
11098 Poorna Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction Tu 06:50
Mangalore Junction
Tu 13:40
Madgaon
22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction Tu & Fr 12:15
Mangalore Junction
Tu & Fr 17:10
Madgaon
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 12:15
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Th 17:10
Madgaon
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 12:15
Mangalore Junction
We 17:10
Madgaon
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 12:15
Mangalore Junction
Sa 17:10
Madgaon
12134 Mumbai Express Mangalore Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 13:55
Mangalore Junction
Daily 18:40
Madgaon
70106 Mangaluru - Madgaon DEMU Mangalore Central to Madgaon Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 15:15
Mangalore Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 22:00
Madgaon
01302 Mangaluru Junction - Pune Weekly Special Mangalore Junction to Pune Junction We 15:45
Mangalore Junction
We 22:10
Madgaon
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 20:15
Mangalore Junction
Th 01:20
Madgaon
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 20:15
Mangalore Junction
Su & Tu 01:20
Madgaon
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 20:15
Mangalore Junction
Sa 01:20
Madgaon
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 20:15
Mangalore Junction
Mo & Fr 01:20
Madgaon
10216 Madgaon Express Ernakulam Junction to Madgaon Mo 21:05
Mangalore Junction
Tu 03:15
Madgaon
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 21:35
Mangalore Junction
Daily 03:00
Madgaon
22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar (Central) We 22:10
Mangalore Junction
Th 03:50
Madgaon
22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express Coimbatore Junction to Bikaner Junction Sa 22:10
Mangalore Junction
Su 03:50
Madgaon
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 22:10
Mangalore Junction
Tu & We 03:50
Madgaon
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 22:10
Mangalore Junction
Sa 03:50
Madgaon
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 22:10
Mangalore Junction
Mo 03:50
Madgaon
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 23:10
Mangalore Junction
Daily 04:35
Madgaon

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22636 Madgaon Express Mangalore Central to Madgaon Daily 08:15
Mangalore Central
Daily 13:15
Canacona
16523 Yesvantpur - Karwar Express Mangalore Central to Karwar Mo, Tu & We 09:00
Mangalore Central
Mo, Tu & We 14:15
Karwar
12620 Matsyagandha Express Mangalore Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 14:35
Mangalore Central
Daily 19:46
Canacona
16515 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express Yesvantpur Junction to Karwar Mo, We & Fr 16:00
Bantawala
Mo, We & Fr 23:00
Karwar

Find the location of Madgaon Railway Station and Mangalore Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.