Porbandar railway station is a main railway station in Gujarat. There are 40 trains reaching Porbandar (station code: PBR). Porbandar station is the terminal station for 20 trains.

Trains to Porbandar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Porbandar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 10 passenger trains & 23 express trains stop at Porbandar station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Passenger 20:00 Dest. Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09261 Kochuveli Porbandar Special 07:25 Dest. Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
19015 Saurashtra Express 05:30 Dest. Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
59205 Kanalus Porbandar Passenger 16:50 Dest. Daily Kanalus Junction Kanalus Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special 15:40 Dest. Su & Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 20:30 Dest. Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19571 Rajkot Porbandar Express 11:45 Dest. Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special 22:05 Dest. Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 18:25 Dest. Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 17:20 Dest. Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09094 Palitana Bandra Holi Special 18:35 Dest. Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
59298 Somnath Porbandar Passenger 20:55 Dest. Daily Somnath Somnath Porbandar Porbandar
09573 Rajkot Porbandar Express Special 11:35 Dest. Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 12:55 Dest. Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
59215 Bhanvad Porbandar Passenger 22:35 Dest. Daily Bhanvad Bhanvad Porbandar Porbandar
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special 13:45 Dest. Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express 08:30 Dest. Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
59213 Bhanvad Porbandar Passenger 09:50 Dest. Daily Bhanvad Bhanvad Porbandar Porbandar
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special 09:00 Dest. Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express 23:50 Dest. Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express Origin 00:40 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special Origin 00:50 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
59297 Porbandar Somnath Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Somnath Somnath
59214 Porbandar Bhanvad Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Bhanvad Bhanvad
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Passenger Origin 07:00 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express Origin 07:50 Su, We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Origin 08:15 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Origin 08:50 We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special Origin 09:05 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
59206 Porbandar Kanalus Passenger Origin 10:10 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Kanalus Junction Kanalus Junction
19572 Porbandar Rajkot Express Origin 14:30 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09574 Porbandar Rajkot Express Special Origin 14:30 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express Origin 15:10 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Origin 15:10 Tu & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express Origin 18:30 Th Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special Origin 18:40 Th Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
59216 Porbandar Bhanvad Passenger Origin 19:00 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Bhanvad Bhanvad
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special Origin 19:40 Tu & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special Origin 19:40 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19016 Saurashtra Express Origin 21:05 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Porbandar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Porbandar and Porbandar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Porbandar Airport - (4.37 Km / 2.72 Miles)
  2. Keshod Airport - (76.75 Km / 47.69 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Porbandar by train, get complete information about Porbandar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Porbandar Railway Station, distance to Porbandar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Porbandar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Porbandar Station Location Map