Porbandar railway station is a main railway station in Gujarat. There are 24 trains reaching Porbandar (station code: PBR). Porbandar station is the terminal station for 12 trains.

Trains to Porbandar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Porbandar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 18 express trains stop at Porbandar station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09549 Bhanvad Porbandar Express Special 09:50 00:00 Daily Bhanvad Bhanvad Porbandar Porbandar
19208 Somnath Porbandar Express 21:15 00:00 Daily Somnath Somnath Porbandar Porbandar
09515 Kanalus Porbandar Passenger Special 17:15 00:00 Daily Kanalus Junction Kanalus Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Weekly Express 22:05 00:00 Th Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19015 Saurashtra Express 05:30 00:00 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Porbandar Porbandar
20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Super Fast Express 09:00 00:00 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 18:35 00:00 Tu Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Porbandar Porbandar
20909 Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Super Fast Express 07:25 00:00 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar Porbandar
12906 Shalimar Porbandar Super Fast Express 15:40 00:00 Su & Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Porbandar Porbandar
19571 Rajkot Porbandar Express 11:30 00:00 Daily Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Porbandar Porbandar
09551 Bhanvad Porbandar Passenger 22:55 00:00 Daily Bhanvad Bhanvad Porbandar Porbandar
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 13:45 00:00 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Weekly Express 00:00 00:50 Tu Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19207 Porbandar Somnath Express 00:00 05:45 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Somnath Somnath
09550 Porbandar Bhanvad Express Special 00:00 06:20 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Bhanvad Bhanvad
12905 Porbandar Shalimar Super Fast Express 00:00 08:50 We & Th Porbandar Porbandar Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12949 Porbandar - Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express 00:00 09:10 Fr Porbandar Porbandar Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
09516 Porbandar Kanalus Passenger Special 00:00 10:20 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Kanalus Junction Kanalus Junction
19572 Porbandar Rajkot Express 00:00 14:30 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
20910 Porbandar - Kochuveli Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 18:40 Th Porbandar Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli
09552 Porbandar Bhanvad Passenger 00:00 19:00 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Bhanvad Bhanvad
20937 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 00:00 19:40 Tu & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 00:00 19:40 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19016 Saurashtra Express 00:00 21:20 Daily Porbandar Porbandar Mumbai Central Mumbai Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Porbandar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Porbandar and Porbandar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Porbandar Airport - (4.37 Km / 2.72 Miles)
  2. Keshod Airport - (76.75 Km / 47.69 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Porbandar by train, get complete information about Porbandar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Porbandar Railway Station, distance to Porbandar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Porbandar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Porbandar Station Location Map