Find all trains running between Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Porbandar (PBR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rajkot Junction - Porbandar route.

There are 16 direct trains from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction which includes 4 daily trains, 6 weekly trains, 5 biweekly trains and 1 triweekly train.

PBR to RJT Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Porbandar (PBR) and Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Every day train departs from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Rajkot Junction - Porbandar Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 00:40 Tu Porbandar 05:20 Tu Rajkot Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 00:50 Tu Porbandar 05:15 Tu Rajkot Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
59212 Porbandar Rajkot Fast Passenger Porbandar to Rajkot Junction 07:00 Daily Porbandar 13:40 Daily Rajkot Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction 07:50 Su, We & Th Porbandar 12:39 Su, We & Th Rajkot Junction   4 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 08:15 Fr Porbandar 12:39 Fr Rajkot Junction   4 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Porbandar to Howrah Junction 08:50 We & Th Porbandar 13:00 We & Th Rajkot Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 09:05 Fr Porbandar 13:00 Fr Rajkot Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
19572 Porbandar Rajkot Express Porbandar to Rajkot Junction 14:30 Daily Porbandar 18:45 Daily Rajkot Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
09574 Porbandar Rajkot Express Special Porbandar to Rajkot Junction 14:30 Daily Porbandar 18:40 Daily Rajkot Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
19263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 15:10 Tu & Sa Porbandar 19:30 Tu & Sa Rajkot Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 15:10 Th & Fr Porbandar 19:30 Th & Fr Rajkot Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli 18:30 Th Porbandar 22:36 Th Rajkot Junction   4 hours 6 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli 18:40 Th Porbandar 22:50 Th Rajkot Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
09263 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Covid 19 Special Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:40 Tu & Sa Porbandar 23:41 Tu & Sa Rajkot Junction   4 hours 1 minute
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction 19:40 Th & Fr Porbandar 23:41 Th & Fr Rajkot Junction   4 hours 1 minute
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central 21:05 Daily Porbandar 01:25 Daily Rajkot Junction   4 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170

* Porbandar to Rajkot Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Porbandar

More routes from Rajkot Junction