Given below is details about Train Number 12949, PORBANDAR SANTRAGACHI KAVI GURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12949, Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1664 miles / 2662 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Porbandar Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express, Train number 12949. Timing of Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Porbandar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PBR Porbandar Gujarat Starts 08:15 NA Origin Fr
2. WSJ Wansjaliya Junction Gujarat 08:45 08:47 2min 34 Km Fr
3. JDH Jam Jodhpur Gujarat 09:03 09:04 1min 57 Km Fr
4. UA Upleta Gujarat 09:32 09:33 1min 92 Km Fr
5. JLR Jetalsar Junction Gujarat 10:20 10:30 10min 124 Km Fr
6. GDL Gondal Gujarat 11:03 11:04 1min 160 Km Fr
7. BKNG Bhakti Nagar Gujarat 12:23 12:25 2min 195 Km Fr
8. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 12:39 12:44 5min 201 Km Fr
9. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 15:41 15:43 2min 382 Km Fr
10. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 16:55 17:15 20min 447 Km Fr
11. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 18:21 18:23 2min 511 Km Fr
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:06 19:11 5min 547 Km Fr
13. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 20:04 20:06 2min 617 Km Fr
14. ST Surat Gujarat 21:10 21:15 5min 676 Km Fr
15. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:30 23:35 5min 836 Km Fr
16. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 02:30 02:35 5min 987 Km Sa
17. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 1011 Km Sa
18. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 03:53 03:55 2min 1062 Km Sa
19. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 04:55 05:00 5min 1151 Km Sa
20. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 07:12 07:15 3min 1230 Km Sa
21. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 08:57 09:00 3min 1325 Km Sa
22. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:50 10:55 5min 1404 Km Sa
23. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 1535 Km Sa
24. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 14:50 14:55 5min 1670 Km Sa
25. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 15:30 15:40 10min 1706 Km Sa
26. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 17:25 17:40 15min 1815 Km Sa
27. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 18:24 18:26 2min 1868 Km Sa
28. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 20:55 21:00 5min 2020 Km Sa
29. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 22:25 22:35 10min 2121 Km Sa
30. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 00:10 00:15 5min 2220 Km Su
31. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 02:05 02:10 5min 2339 Km Su
32. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 03:00 03:05 5min 2378 Km Su
33. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 03:48 03:50 2min 2431 Km Su
34. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 04:11 04:13 2min 2462 Km Su
35. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 05:18 05:20 2min 2534 Km Su
36. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 06:03 06:05 2min 2553 Km Su
37. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 08:05 Ends 2662 Km Su

Porbandar to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12949, Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express. This train operates between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Porbandar and Santragachi Junction is 1664 miles or 2662 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Porbandar to Santragachi Junction
Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Porbandar

Train No. 12949, Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express PBR to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12949, PORBANDAR SANTRAGACHI KAVI GURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the PORBANDAR SANTRAGACHI KAVI GURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.