Given below is details about Train Number 12950, SANTRAGACHI PORBANDAR KAVI GURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12950, Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1663 miles / 2660 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express, Train number 12950. Timing of Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 21:25 NA Origin Su
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 23:00 23:05 5min 109 Km Su
3. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 23:43 23:45 2min 128 Km Su
4. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 00:34 00:35 1min 200 Km Mo
5. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 01:00 01:02 2min 230 Km Mo
6. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 01:48 01:53 5min 283 Km Mo
7. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 02:35 02:40 5min 322 Km Mo
8. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 04:30 04:35 5min 441 Km Mo
9. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 06:00 06:15 15min 538 Km Mo
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 07:50 07:55 5min 639 Km Mo
11. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 09:39 09:41 2min 791 Km Mo
12. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 10:55 11:10 15min 844 Km Mo
13. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:40 12:45 5min 953 Km Mo
14. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 13:40 13:45 5min 990 Km Mo
15. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 15:43 15:45 2min 1125 Km Mo
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:50 17:55 5min 1256 Km Mo
17. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 19:07 19:10 3min 1335 Km Mo
18. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 20:42 20:45 3min 1430 Km Mo
19. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 21:42 21:45 3min 1509 Km Mo
20. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 22:43 22:45 2min 1598 Km Mo
21. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 1649 Km Mo
22. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 1673 Km Tu
23. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 1824 Km Tu
24. ST Surat Gujarat 06:00 06:10 10min 1984 Km Tu
25. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 07:05 07:07 2min 2043 Km Tu
26. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:25 08:30 5min 2113 Km Tu
27. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 09:18 09:19 1min 2149 Km Tu
28. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 10:50 11:10 20min 2213 Km Tu
29. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 12:06 12:08 2min 2278 Km Tu
30. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 15:28 15:42 14min 2459 Km Tu
31. BKNG Bhakti Nagar Gujarat 16:08 16:09 1min 2465 Km Tu
32. GDL Gondal Gujarat 16:56 16:57 1min 2500 Km Tu
33. JLR Jetalsar Junction Gujarat 17:48 17:55 7min 2536 Km Tu
34. UA Upleta Gujarat 18:19 18:20 1min 2568 Km Tu
35. JDH Jam Jodhpur Gujarat 18:45 18:46 1min 2604 Km Tu
36. WSJ Wansjaliya Junction Gujarat 19:10 19:12 2min 2627 Km Tu
37. PBR Porbandar Gujarat 20:30 Ends 2660 Km Tu

Santragachi Junction to Porbandar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12950, Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Porbandar is 1663 miles or 2660 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Porbandar
Return Trains from Porbandar to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 12950, Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express SRC to PBR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12950, SANTRAGACHI PORBANDAR KAVI GURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SANTRAGACHI PORBANDAR KAVI GURU SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.