Find all trains running between Porbandar (PBR) and Rajkot Junction (RJT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Porbandar - Rajkot Junction route.

.

RJT to PBR Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Porbandar (PBR)

Every day train departs from Rajkot Junction to Porbandar. Given below is the list of all the Porbandar - Rajkot Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Covid 19 Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar 04:35 Tu & Fr Rajkot Junction 09:00 Tu & Fr Porbandar   4 hours 25 minutes
09206 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Festival Special Howrah Junction to Porbandar 10:41 Su & Mo Rajkot Junction 15:40 Su & Mo Porbandar   4 hours 59 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19015 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar 00:54 Daily Rajkot Junction 05:30 Daily Porbandar   4 hours 36 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
19261 Kochuveli Porbandar Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar 03:41 Tu Rajkot Junction 08:30 Tu Porbandar   4 hours 49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
19571 Rajkot Porbandar Express Rajkot Junction to Porbandar 07:10 Daily Rajkot Junction 11:45 Daily Porbandar   4 hours 35 minutes
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar 07:55 Tu & Fr Rajkot Junction 12:55 Tu & Fr Porbandar   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar 12:15 Tu & We Rajkot Junction 17:20 Tu & We Porbandar   5 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express Howrah Junction to Porbandar 13:31 Su, Mo & Th Rajkot Junction 18:25 Su, Mo & Th Porbandar   4 hours 54 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 200
59211 Rajkot Porbandar Fast Passenger Rajkot Junction to Porbandar 14:10 Daily Rajkot Junction 20:00 Daily Porbandar   5 hours 50 minutes
12950 Santragachi Porbandar Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Santragachi Junction to Porbandar 15:42 Tu Rajkot Junction 20:30 Tu Porbandar   4 hours 48 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 190
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar 19:08 Th Rajkot Junction 23:50 Th Porbandar   4 hours 42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 170

* Rajkot Junction to Porbandar ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rajkot Junction

More routes from Porbandar