Muzaffarpur railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Bihar. There are 261 trains reaching Muzaffarpur Junction (station code: MFP). Muzaffarpur Junction station is the terminal station for 42 trains.

Trains to Muzaffarpur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Muzaffarpur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 157 express trains, 20 MEMU trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Muzaffarpur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special 12:15 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
02566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:30 06:35 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
09166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 06:55 07:00 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 09:35 09:40 Su, Tu & Th Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special 09:35 09:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Barauni Junction Bandra Terminus
02408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:05 10:10 Sa Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:20 10:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:55 11:00 Daily Saharsa Junction New Delhi
02557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special Origin 11:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special 11:45 11:50 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 11:45 11:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special 14:50 14:55 Daily New Delhi Saharsa Junction
02407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:10 16:15 We New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction
09165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Covid 19 Special 16:10 16:15 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special 17:15 17:20 Daily Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special 19:25 19:30 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 19:25 19:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special 20:37 20:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 20:55 21:00 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special 20:55 21:00 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Barauni Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
75207 Samastipur Muzaffarpur DEMU 10:45 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05162 Bapudham Super Fast Special 18:09 Dest. Mo & We Manduadih Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63334 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Memu 01:10 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15227 Yesvantpur Muzaffarpur Weekly Express 04:00 Dest. Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05260 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 06:25 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 18:10 Dest. Su & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12212 Anand Vihar Terminal Muzaffarpur Garib Rath Express 18:10 Dest. Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63342 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Memu 12:55 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05002 Dehradun Muzaffarpur Rapti Ganga Festival Special 16:29 Dest. Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63314 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Memu 11:30 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15216 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Intercity Express 19:20 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05258 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 14:35 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express 04:30 Dest. Su Surat Surat Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Special 18:09 Dest. Su & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63338 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Memu 07:45 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
03419 Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jansewa Special 20:40 Dest. Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63312 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Memu 17:00 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15002 Rapti Ganga Express 16:30 Dest. Su Dehradun Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05255 Samastipur Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 07:50 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19051 Shramik Express 07:15 Dest. Mo Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
09051 Udhna Agra Cantt Super Fast Special 06:50 Dest. Mo Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63336 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Memu 21:00 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
03157 Tirhut Covid 19 Special 08:55 Dest. We Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63310 Narkatiaganj Muzaffarpur Memu 04:00 Dest. Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05254 Patliputra Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 22:30 Dest. Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express 21:50 Dest. Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special 22:45 Dest. We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63269 Samastipur Muzaffarpur Memu 07:50 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13157 Tirhut Express 09:15 Dest. We Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 01:10 Dest. Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 22:50 Dest. We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63268 Patliputra Muzaffarpur Memu 21:30 Dest. Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
75255 Darbhanga Junction Muzaffarpur Junction DEMU 16:00 Dest. Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 04:00 Dest. Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05262 Raxaul Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 21:30 Dest. Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
63215 Samastipur Muzaffarpur Memu 18:05 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12538 Bapudham Super Fast Express 18:10 Dest. Mo, We & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13419 Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Jan Sewa Express 20:40 00:00 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 03:58 00:00 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12558 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 12:15 00:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05216 Patliputra Raxaul Exam Special DEMU 19:15 00:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 00:05 00:10 Mo, We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Express 00:30 00:35 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
02521 Barauni Ernakulam Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 00:30 00:35 Tu Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
13123 Sealdah Sitamarhi Express 01:00 01:10 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
15047 Purvanchal Express 01:15 01:20 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 01:25 01:30 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 01:25 01:30 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special 01:25 01:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
63333 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu Origin 02:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 03:00 03:05 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03508 Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special 03:00 03:05 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 03:00 03:05 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 03:05 03:10 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 03:05 03:10 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special 03:20 03:25 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express 03:35 03:40 Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 03:35 03:40 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
03510 Patna Asansol Special 03:50 03:55 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
14007 Sadbhavna Express 03:30 04:00 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 03:30 04:00 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 03:30 04:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 03:30 04:00 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhavna Express 03:30 04:00 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 03:30 04:00 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13508 Gorakhpur Asansol Express 03:58 04:03 Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express 03:35 04:05 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special 03:35 04:05 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13510 Gonda Asansol Express 04:01 04:06 Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 03:58 04:08 We New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 04:10 04:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
14005 Lichchhavi Express 04:05 04:35 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04005 Lichchhavi Special 04:05 04:35 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Special 04:50 04:55 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15204 Lucknow Junction Barauni Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03021 Mithila Festival Special 05:00 05:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
13021 Mithila Express 05:00 05:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 05:15 05:20 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
09466 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Clone Covid 19 Special 05:20 05:25 Mo Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 05:30 05:35 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15707 Amrapali Express 05:30 05:35 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special 05:40 05:45 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75212 Sonpur Samastipur DEMU 05:50 05:55 Daily Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express Origin 06:00 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05910 Avadh Assam Special 06:18 06:23 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 06:20 06:25 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express 06:50 06:55 Mo, We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02570 New Delhi Darbhanga Clone Special 06:50 06:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 06:55 07:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 06:55 07:00 Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 06:55 07:00 Th Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 06:55 07:00 Su Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09465 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Clone Covid 19 Special 07:00 07:05 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
14523 Harihar Express 07:15 07:20 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
15215 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Intercity Express Origin 07:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special 07:15 07:20 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Festival Special 00:00 07:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express 07:15 07:20 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special Origin 07:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur Yesvantpur Express Origin 07:25 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
13124 Sitamarhi Sealdah Express 07:15 07:40 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
63267 Muzaffarpur Patliputra Memu Origin 07:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
05253 Muzaffarpur Patliputra MEMU Special Origin 08:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
15027 Maurya Express 08:05 08:10 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05027 Maurya Festival Special 08:15 08:20 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
04651 Patna Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 08:20 08:25 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 08:25 08:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
63311 Muzaffarpur Raxaul Memu Origin 08:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05261 Muzaffarpur Raxaul MEMU Special Origin 08:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15202 Raxaul Patliputra Intercity Express 08:30 08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
05202 Narkatiaganj Patliputra Intercity Special 08:40 08:55 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
02569 Darbhanga New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special 09:05 09:10 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 09:10 09:15 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
04185 Jhansi Patna Summer Special 09:20 09:25 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
15549 Jaynagar Patna Intercity Express 09:30 09:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Patna Junction Patna Junction
04654 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Clone Covid 19 Special 09:30 09:35 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02563 Saharsa New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special 09:30 09:35 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
63335 Muzaffarpur Raxaul Memu Origin 09:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
55022 Siwan Samastipur Passenger 09:40 09:45 Daily Siwan Junction Siwan Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
03215 Raxaul Patliputra DEMU Special 09:45 09:55 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
75215 Barauni - Patliputra DEMU 09:45 09:55 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
03358 Patna Darbhanga MEMU Special 10:00 10:05 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
13019 Bagh Express 10:00 10:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
03019 Bagh Special 09:58 10:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 10:05 10:10 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 10:05 10:10 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 10:05 10:10 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 10:05 10:10 Mo & Th New Delhi New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 10:20 10:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction New Delhi New Delhi
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail 10:25 10:30 Daily Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express 10:55 11:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 11:05 11:10 We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special 11:10 11:15 Mo Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express 00:00 11:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14673 Shaheed Express 11:45 11:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 11:45 11:50 Su, Tu & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
75208 Muzaffarpur Samastipur DEMU Origin 12:00 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 12:00 12:05 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
15708 Amrapali Express 12:10 12:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
05257 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj MEMU Special Origin 12:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
63341 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu Origin 12:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
18181 Tatanagar Chhapra Express 12:20 12:25 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
08181 Tatanagar Chhapra Festival Special 12:20 12:25 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
02564 New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special 12:45 12:50 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 12:55 13:00 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 12:55 13:00 Mo & Th Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 12:55 13:00 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 12:55 13:00 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
05548 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special 12:50 13:20 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03022 Mithila Festival Special 13:25 13:30 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13022 Mithila Express 13:25 13:30 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09451 Gandhidham Bhagalpur Specialfare Special 13:40 13:45 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special Origin 14:00 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Origin 14:00 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun Dehradun
05028 Maurya Festival Special 14:05 14:10 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
15028 Maurya Express 14:20 14:25 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
05266 Patliputra Darbhanga MEMU Special 13:52 14:35 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
03158 Tirhut Express Special Origin 14:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express Origin 14:40 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
04652 Firozpur Cantt Patna Prakash Parv Special 14:45 14:50 Mo, Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 14:50 14:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
04653 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Clone Covid 19 Special 15:05 15:10 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express Origin 15:15 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12211 Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Origin 15:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special Origin 15:15 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 15:05 15:15 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Express Origin 15:15 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special Origin 15:17 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express 15:25 15:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
63309 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu Origin 15:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special 15:25 15:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
05259 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj MEMU Special Origin 15:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
08182 Chhapra Tatanagar Festival Special 15:40 15:45 Su, We, Th & Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 15:40 15:45 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
11062 Pawan Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express 16:00 16:05 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 16:10 16:15 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express 16:10 16:15 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Delhi New Delhi
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 16:10 16:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special 16:10 16:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
75256 Muzaffarpur Darbhanga DEMU Origin 16:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 16:35 16:40 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 16:40 16:45 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
03216 Patliputra Raxaul DEMU Special 16:35 16:50 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75216 Patliputra - Barauni DEMU 16:35 16:50 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special 16:50 16:55 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05265 Darbhanga Patliputra MEMU Special 16:30 17:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 16:55 17:00 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
55021 Samastipur Siwan Intercity Passenger 16:55 17:00 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Siwan Junction Siwan Junction
15552 Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 17:10 17:15 Th Varanasi City Varanasi City Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 17:25 17:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 17:25 17:30 Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03357 Darbhanga Patna MEMU Special 17:40 17:45 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express 17:45 17:50 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
15550 Patna Jaynagar Intercity Express 17:50 17:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 17:35 18:15 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14018 Sadbhavana Express 17:45 18:15 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 17:35 18:15 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadbhavana Express 17:45 18:15 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 17:35 18:15 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14008 Sadbhavana Express 17:45 18:15 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
63216 Muzaffarpur Samastipur Memu Origin 18:25 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
63313 Muzaffarpur Raxaul Memu Origin 18:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express 18:20 18:31 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
04006 Lichchhavi Special 18:20 18:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 18:55 19:00 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special 19:05 19:10 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special 19:05 19:10 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express 19:07 19:12 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 19:07 19:12 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur Surat Express Origin 19:30 Su Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Surat Surat
19052 Shramik Express Origin 19:30 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
12537 Bapudham Super Fast Express Origin 19:35 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
05161 Bapudham Super Fast Special Origin 19:35 Mo & We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
14674 Shaheed Express 19:35 19:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 19:35 19:40 Su, Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 19:30 19:40 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium 19:30 19:40 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
05201 Sonpur Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela Special 19:32 19:47 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
15201 Patliputra Raxaul Intercity Express 19:15 19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 20:00 20:05 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03020 Bagh Special 20:00 20:05 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13020 Bagh Express 20:02 20:07 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 20:03 20:08 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
09052 Agra Cantt Udhna Super Fast Special Origin 20:10 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 19:45 20:10 Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special 19:45 20:10 Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:15 20:20 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 20:20 20:25 Mo, Th & Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 20:30 20:35 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
75211 Samastipur Sonpur DEMU 20:58 21:05 Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Sonpur Junction Sonpur Junction
12522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Express 21:00 21:05 Su Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special Origin 21:20 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 21:10 21:20 Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express Origin 21:20 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail 21:25 21:30 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
04186 Barauni Gwalior Mail Festival Special 21:30 21:35 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
63270 Muzaffarpur Samastipur Memu Origin 21:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05256 Muzaffarpur Samastipur MEMU Special Origin 21:40 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special 21:45 21:50 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special 21:50 21:55 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02522 Ernakulam Barauni Rapti Sagar Super Fast Festival Special 21:50 21:55 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
63337 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu Origin 21:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Narkatiaganj Junction Narkatiaganj Junction
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 21:50 21:55 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special 22:00 22:05 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11061 Pawan Express 22:05 22:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15203 Barauni Lucknow Junction Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05203 Sonpur Chhapra Karthik Purnima Mela Passenger Special 22:30 22:35 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 22:45 22:50 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jan Sewa Express 00:00 23:05 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03420 Muzaffarpur Bhagalpur Jansewa Special Origin 23:07 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
05547 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special 22:45 23:15 Mo Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15551 Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 23:20 23:25 We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
03509 Asansol Patna Special 23:20 23:25 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
03507 Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special 23:20 23:25 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13509 Asansol Gonda Express 23:20 23:25 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
14524 Harihar Express 23:20 23:25 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
13507 Asansol Gorakhpur Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 23:25 23:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 23:25 23:30 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:40 23:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Muzaffarpur and Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (6.42 Km / 3.99 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (65.79 Km / 40.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarpur by train, get complete information about Muzaffarpur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muzaffarpur Railway Station, distance to Muzaffarpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muzaffarpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Muzaffarpur Junction Station Location Map