List of all trains passing through Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Muzaffarpur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Muzaffarpur Junction etc...

Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction Station - List of Muzaffarpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Muzaffarpur Junction, Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction and Trains passing through the Muzaffarpur Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Muzaffarpur Junction Station and other information like Muzaffarpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 00:50
00:55 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
15047 Purbanchal Express 01:25
01:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 01:30
01:35 Sa
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
75257 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Demu 00:00
02:10 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 03:10
03:15 We
Jaipur
Kamakhya
15098 Amarnath Express 03:10
03:15 Th
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
11033 Darbhanga Express 03:35
03:40 Fr
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 03:35
03:40 Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
14007 Sadbhawna Express 03:30
04:00 Th & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhawana Express 03:30
04:00 Mo & We
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 03:30
04:00 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express 03:35
04:05 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Raxaul Junction
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 04:01
04:06 Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 04:01
04:06 Th
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
12236 Guwahati Rajdhani 04:01
04:11 We
New Delhi
Dibrugarh
14005 Lichchavi Express 04:05
04:35 Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 05:05
05:10 Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
13021 Mithila Express 05:05
05:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 05:20
05:25 Daily
Gondia Junction
Barauni Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 05:30
05:35 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
12204 Saharsa Garib Rath 05:35
05:40 Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU 05:50
05:55 Daily
Sonpur Junction
Samastipur Junction
19040 Avadh Express 00:00
06:00 Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
15910 Avadh Assam Express 06:26
06:31 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
15653 Amarnath Express 06:55
07:00 Th
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
12491 Mourdhwaj Express 06:55
07:00 Su
Barauni Junction
Jammu Tawi
15097 Amarnath Express 06:55
07:00 Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
19166 Sabarmati Express 06:55
07:00 Mo, We & Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Express 00:00
07:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express 07:20
07:25 Su
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
14523 Hariharnath Express 07:20
07:25 Mo & Th
Barauni Junction
Ambala Cantonment
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express 00:00
07:25 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 00:00
07:40 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Sealdah
63267 Muzaffarpur Patliputra Memu 00:00
07:55 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
15027 Maurya Express 08:05
08:10 Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
55211 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger 00:00
08:35 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Raxaul Junction
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 08:35
08:40 Daily
New Delhi
Darbhanga Junction
15202 Raxaul - Hajipur InterCity 08:30
08:55 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Raxaul Junction
Patliputra Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 09:10
09:15 Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercity Express 09:30
09:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jaynagar
Patna Junction
75231 Samastipur - Raxaul DMU 00:00
09:35 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Raxaul Junction
55022 Siwan - Samastipur Inter City Passenger 09:50
10:00 Daily
Siwan Junction
Samastipur Junction
13019 Bagh Express 10:00
10:05 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 10:20
10:25 Su
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
12408 Karmabhoomi Express 10:20
10:25 Sa
Amritsar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 10:20
10:25 Mo & Th
New Delhi
New Jalpaiguri
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti Express 10:25
10:30 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
New Delhi
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 10:35
10:40 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 11:05
11:10 We & Sa
Delhi
Katihar Junction
12553 Vaishali Express 11:10
11:15 Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
12557 Sapt Kranti Express 00:00
11:35 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14649 Saryuyamuna Express 11:45
11:50 Su, Tu & Fr
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
14673 Shaheed Express 11:45
11:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
75208 Muzaffarpur - Sitamarhi - Samastipur DEMU 00:00
12:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Samastipur Junction
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 12:00
12:05 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gondia Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 12:20
12:25 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra
75259 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Demu 00:00
12:35 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 12:30
12:35 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 12:50
12:55 Fr
Kamakhya
Jaipur
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 12:55
13:00 Mo & Th
Katihar Junction
Delhi
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express 12:55
13:00 Tu & Sa
Dibrugarh
Chandigarh
13022 Mithila Express 13:25
13:30 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 00:00
14:00 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
15028 Maurya Express 14:20
14:25 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
13158 Tirhut Express 00:00
14:40 We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Kolkata
12554 Vaishali Express 14:50
14:55 Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
63265 Muzaffarpur Patliputra Memu 00:00
15:00 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
15272 Muzzafarpur - Howrah JanSadharan Express 00:00
15:15 Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 00:00
15:15 Su & Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
12211 Garib Rath 00:00
15:15 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 15:05
15:15 Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
55209 Sonepur Gorakhpur Passenger 00:00
15:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 15:25
15:30 Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 15:40
15:45 Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 15:45
15:50 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19165 Sabarmati Express 16:00
16:05 Su, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
12407 Karmabhoomi Express 16:10
16:15 We
New Jalpaiguri
Amritsar Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express 16:10
16:15 Tu & Sa
New Jalpaiguri
New Delhi
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 16:10
16:15 Mo
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
15909 Abadh Assam Express 16:40
16:45 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
75256 Muzaffarpur - Darbhanga DEMU 00:00
16:45 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 17:05
17:10 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 17:25
17:30 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata
55021 Samastipur - Siwan InterCity Fast Passenger 17:25
17:35 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Siwan Junction
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 17:45
17:50 Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
14008 Sadhbhawna Express 17:45
18:15 We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadhbhawna Express 17:45
18:15 Mo & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
14018 Sadbhavna Express 17:45
18:15 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
55225 Muzaffarpur Raxual Passenger 00:00
18:30 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Raxaul Junction
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercity Express 18:35
18:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Jaynagar
14006 Lichchavi Express 18:20
18:50 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
12203 Garib Rath Express 18:55
19:00 Su, Mo & Th
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 19:05
19:10 We
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 19:05
19:10 Fr
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
12537 Bapudham Express 00:00
19:35 Mo, We & Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Manduadih
12235 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajexp 19:30
19:40 Fr
Dibrugarh
New Delhi
19052 Valsad Shramik Express 00:00
19:40 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Valsad
14650 Saryuyamuna Express 19:35
19:40 Su, Tu & Th
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
14674 Shaheed Express 19:35
19:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 00:00
19:40 Su
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
15201 Hajipur - Raxaul InterCity 19:15
19:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patliputra Junction
Raxaul Junction
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 20:00
20:05 We
Saharsa Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Jan Sadharan Express 19:45
20:10 Sa
Raxaul Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15211 Jan Nayak Express 20:15
20:20 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Amritsar Junction
13020 Bagh Express 20:20
20:25 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU 20:55
21:02 Daily
Samastipur Junction
Sonpur Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 21:05
21:18 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 21:10
21:20 Fr
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 00:00
21:20 Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 21:30
21:35 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
63270 Muzaffarpur Samastipur Memu 00:00
21:35 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Samastipur Junction
75237 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Demu 00:00
21:55 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Narkatiaganj Junction
15530 Anand Vihar - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 21:50
21:55 Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Saharsa Junction
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 22:05
22:10 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 22:30
22:35 Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
13420 Jansewa Express 00:00
23:05 Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bhagalpur
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 23:20
23:25 Fr
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 23:20
23:25 Tu
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 23:25
23:30 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
14524 Ambala - Muzaffarpur Express 23:25
23:30 Su & We
Ambala Cantonment
Barauni Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express 23:25
23:30 Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Dibrugarh
12492 Maur Dhawaj Express 23:25
23:30 Sa
Jammu Tawi
Barauni Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 23:40
23:50 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Darbhanga Junction

Nearest Airports to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Muzaffarpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (6.42 Km / 3.99 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (65.79 Km / 40.88 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Muzaffarpur Junction by train, get complete information about Muzaffarpur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Muzaffarpur Junction, distance to Muzaffarpur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Muzaffarpur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Muzaffarpur Junction Station Location Map