Find all trains running between Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) and Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Narkatiaganj Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction route.

There are 32 direct trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction which includes 12 daily trains, 10 weekly trains, 4 biweekly trains and 5 triweekly trains.

MFP to NKE Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) and Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE)

Every day train departs from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Given below is the list of all the Narkatiaganj Junction - Muzaffarpur Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Sa Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 04:03 Sa Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 33 minutes
63333 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 02:10 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 06:20 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   4 hours 10 minutes
19040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 06:00 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction 08:47 Su, Tu & Th Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 47 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 07:00 Th Muzaffarpur Junction 09:35 Th Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Special Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 07:00 Th Muzaffarpur Junction 09:32 Th Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
15215 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Intercity Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 07:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
05215 Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Festival Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 07:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 11:15 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   3 hours 55 minutes
09038 Gorakhpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 09:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 12:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Narkatiaganj Junction   3 hours
09040 Muzaffarpur Bandra Avadh Covid 19 Special Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus 09:40 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction 12:40 Su, Tu & Th Narkatiaganj Junction   3 hours
09452 Bhagalpur Gandhidham Special Fare Special Bhagalpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction 11:15 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction 13:50 Mo Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
12557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 14:14 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02557 Sapt Kranti Super Fast Covid 19 Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 11:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 14:15 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
05257 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj MEMU Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 12:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 17:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   4 hours 40 minutes
63341 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 12:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 19:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   6 hours 40 minutes
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express Katihar Junction to Delhi Junction 13:00 Mo & Th Muzaffarpur Junction 15:26 Mo & Th Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 26 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145
15001 Rapti Ganga Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun 14:00 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction 16:26 Mo Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 26 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05001 Muzaffarpur Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun 14:00 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction 16:27 Mo Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 27 minutes
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar 15:15 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction 18:01 Su & Mo Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 46 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar 15:15 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Su & Mo Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
04059 Darbhanga New Delhi Suvidha Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:15 Tu, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 18:05 Tu, Th & Sa Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
12211 Muzaffarpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 18:01 Fr Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 46 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
63309 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 15:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 21:30 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   6 hours
05259 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj MEMU Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 15:35 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 19:53 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   4 hours 18 minutes
12537 Bapudham Super Fast Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Manduadih 19:35 Mo, We & Fr Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Mo, We & Fr Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
05161 Bapudham Super Fast Special Muzaffarpur Junction to Banaras 19:35 Mo & We Muzaffarpur Junction 21:55 Mo & We Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
05201 Sonpur Muzaffarpur Kartik Purnima Mela Special Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 19:47 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 23:45 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   3 hours 58 minutes
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:05 We Muzaffarpur Junction 22:23 We Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 18 minutes
05529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Saharsa Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 20:08 We Muzaffarpur Junction 22:33 We Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
15211 Jan Nayak Express Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction 20:20 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 23:08 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 48 minutes
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction 20:25 Mo, Th & Sa Muzaffarpur Junction 23:08 Mo, Th & Sa Narkatiaganj Junction   2 hours 43 minutes
63337 Muzaffarpur Narkatiaganj Memu Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction 21:55 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction 02:00 Daily Narkatiaganj Junction   4 hours 5 minutes

* Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Muzaffarpur Junction

More routes from Narkatiaganj Junction