Saharsa is a railway junction in Saharsa, Bihar. Timetable of 100 trains passing through Saharsa railway station (Saharsa Junction / station code: SHC). Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Saharsa station. Saharsa is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Saharsa is Mansi railway station (MNE) which is about 41 kms away. Another nearby station is Sonbarsa Kacheri railway station (SBM), which is about 9 kms away.

Trains to Saharsa & Train Timing

40 express trains, 8 MEMU trains & 8 passenger trains stop at Saharsa station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special 20:20 Dest. Daily New Delhi Saharsa Junction
02553 Vaishali Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 06:46 Daily Saharsa Junction New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03228 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Saharsa Intercity Special 13:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13206 Janhit Express 15:30 Dest. Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05239 Purnea Saharsa DEMU Express Special 08:55 Dest. Daily Purnia Junction Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
23226 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Saharsa Intercity Link Express 14:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
63348 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU 18:10 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special 03:05 Dest. Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03169 Kolkata Haridwar Special Fare Puja Special 12:15 Dest. We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13169 Hate Bazare Express 12:35 Dest. We & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
75288 Samastipur Saharsa DEMU 23:45 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05229 Muzaffarpur Kolkata Jansadharan Special 19:40 Dest. Daily Barhara Kothi Barhara Kothi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
22913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Express 03:55 Dest. Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
63346 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU 21:20 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05515 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger Special 15:30 Dest. Daily Saraygarh Saraygarh Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03163 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special 12:45 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
75263 Muzaffarpur Raxaul DEMU 19:45 Dest. Daily Barhara Kothi Barhara Kothi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
13163 Hate Bazare Express 12:45 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05225 Purnea Saharsa DEMU Express Special 23:55 Dest. Daily Purnia Junction Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 03:55 Dest. We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
63344 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU 02:50 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05510 Jamalpur Saharsa MEMU Special 16:00 Dest. Daily Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02913 Bandra Saharsa Humsafar Festival Special 04:00 Dest. Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
75261 Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction DEMU 09:45 Dest. Daily Purnia Junction Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12568 Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Express 16:30 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05223 Purnea Saharsa DEMU Express Special 13:40 Dest. Daily Purnia Junction Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express 03:05 Dest. Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
55569 Dauram Madhepura Saharsa Passenger 11:40 Dest. Daily Dauram Madhepura Dauram Madhepura Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05278 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Special 20:40 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02568 Patna Saharsa Rajya Rani Super Fast Special 16:30 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
55566 Samastipur Saharsa Passenger 09:20 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
75259 Purnia Saharsa DEMU 01:00 Dest. Daily Purnia Junction Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express 20:30 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05222 Samastipur Saharsa DEMU Express Special 22:55 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
15280 Poorabiya Express 19:00 Dest. Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05276 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Special 02:30 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02564 New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special 18:15 Dest. Daily New Delhi New Delhi Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
55503 Supaul Saharsa Passenger 12:15 Dest. Daily Supaul Supaul Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
75257 Purnia Saharsa DEMU 15:05 Dest. Daily Purnia Junction Purnia Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 11:30 Dest. Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
03360 Patna Saharsa MEMU Special 14:30 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 20:15 Dest. Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05244 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU Express Special 12:05 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
55501 Supaul Saharsa Passenger 19:00 Dest. Daily Supaul Supaul Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
63350 Samastipur Saharsa MEMU 13:15 Dest. Daily Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 03:05 Dest. We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
75262 Saharsa Purnia DEMU Origin 01:15 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Purnia Junction Purnia Junction
05240 Saharsa Purnea DEMU Express Special Origin 02:05 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Purnia Junction Purnia Junction
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express Origin 03:15 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special Origin 03:16 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05283 Janki Express Special 02:58 03:28 Daily Manihari Manihari Jaynagar Jaynagar
15283 Janki Express 03:00 03:30 Daily Manihari Manihari Jaynagar Jaynagar
63345 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU Origin 04:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
18625 Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super Express 04:05 04:30 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
08625 Kosi Super Festival Special 04:10 04:35 Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
02563 Saharsa New Delhi Clone Covid 19 Special Origin 05:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
75258 Saharsa Purnia DEMU Origin 05:45 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Purnia Junction Purnia Junction
05224 Saharsa Purnea DEMU Express Special Origin 06:20 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Purnia Junction Purnia Junction
05516 Dharmanagar - Silchar Passenger Special Origin 06:45 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Saraygarh Saraygarh
12553 Vaishali Super Fast Express Origin 06:45 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12567 Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani Super Fast Express Origin 07:15 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02567 Saharsa Patna Rajya Rani Exam Special Origin 07:15 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05230 Kolkata Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Origin 07:25 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Barhara Kothi Barhara Kothi
63343 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU Origin 07:35 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05509 Saharsa Jamalpur MEMU Special Origin 07:35 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Jamalpur Junction Jamalpur Junction
75264 Raxaul Muzaffarpur Demu Origin 07:45 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Barhara Kothi Barhara Kothi
05275 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU Special Origin 07:45 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
55502 Saharsa Supaul Passenger Origin 08:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Supaul Supaul
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 08:15 08:45 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15705 Champaran Humsafar Express 09:00 09:20 Mo & Th Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
55570 Saharsa Dauram Madhepura Passenger Origin 09:50 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Dauram Madhepura Dauram Madhepura
05221 Saharsa Samastipur DEMU Express Special Origin 10:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
75287 Saharsa Samastipur Demu Origin 10:50 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05284 Janki Express Special 10:30 10:55 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Manihari Manihari
15284 Janki Express 10:45 11:10 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Manihari Manihari
15279 Poorabiya Express Origin 11:35 Su & Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
23225 Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Link Express Origin 12:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
03227 Saharsa Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Exam Special Origin 12:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
55504 Darbhanga - Samastipur Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Supaul Supaul
03164 Hate Bazare Special Fare Special Origin 14:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13164 Hate Bazare Express Origin 14:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13170 Hate Bazare Express Origin 14:20 We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
15529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Origin 14:30 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express Origin 14:30 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05529 Saharsa Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Origin 14:32 We Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03170 Haridwar Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Origin 14:50 We & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Sealdah Sealdah
03359 Saharsa Patna MEMU Special Origin 15:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express 15:00 15:25 We & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
63349 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU Origin 15:35 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
05243 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU Express Special Origin 15:55 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 16:15 16:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
22914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Express Origin 16:45 Tu Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express Origin 16:45 Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
75260 Saharsa Purnia DEMU Origin 17:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Purnia Junction Purnia Junction
02914 Saharsa Bandra Humsafar Festival Special Origin 17:15 Tu Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05226 Saharsa Purnea DEMU Express Special Origin 17:55 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Purnia Junction Purnia Junction
55565 Saharsa Samastipur Passenger Origin 18:15 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
63347 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU Origin 21:55 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express 21:35 22:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
08626 Kosi Super Festival Special 21:35 22:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
05277 Saharsa Samastipur MEMU Special Origin 22:15 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Samastipur Junction Samastipur Junction
13205 Janhit Express Origin 23:00 Daily Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Saharsa Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Saharsa and Saharsa Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Muzaffarpur Airport - (130.92 Km / 81.35 Miles)
  2. Patna Airport - (154.15 Km / 95.78 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Saharsa by train, get complete information about Saharsa Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Saharsa Railway Station, distance to Saharsa from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Saharsa Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Saharsa Junction Station Location Map