Given below is details about Train Number 55565, SAHARSA SAMASTIPUR PASSENGER running between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.55565, Saharsa Samastipur Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance87 miles / 139 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed28 kmph

Departure Days From Saharsa Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa Samastipur Passenger, Train number 55565. Timing of Saharsa Samastipur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharsa Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHC Saharsa Junction Bihar Starts 18:15 NA Origin Daily
2. PMYA Parminiya Halt Bihar 18:23 18:24 1min 5 Km Daily
3. SBM Sonbarsa Kacheri Bihar 18:29 18:31 2min 9 Km Daily
4. BRHD Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika Bihar 18:38 18:39 1min 13 Km Daily
5. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur Bihar 18:44 18:46 2min 17 Km Daily
6. KFA Koparia Bihar 18:54 18:56 2min 23 Km Daily
7. FNO Fungo Halt Bihar 19:04 19:05 1min 28 Km Daily
8. DHT Dhamara Ghat Bihar 19:10 19:12 2min 31 Km Daily
9. BHB Badla Ghat Bihar 19:20 19:22 2min 37 Km Daily
10. MNE Mansi Junction Bihar 19:55 20:00 5min 45 Km Daily
11. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 20:10 20:15 5min 53 Km Daily
12. OLP Olapur Bihar 20:22 20:24 2min 63 Km Daily
13. PRGA Paharaja Gangaur Halt Bihar 20:30 20:31 1min 67 Km Daily
14. IMLI Imli Bihar 20:36 20:38 2min 72 Km Daily
15. SLNA Salauna Bihar 20:45 20:47 2min 78 Km Daily
16. SOPR Sonma Pranpur Bihar 20:54 20:55 1min 83 Km Daily
17. DSKG DSKS Nagar Garhpura Bihar 21:00 21:02 2min 87 Km Daily
18. SSRH Shasan Halt Bihar 21:08 21:09 1min 90 Km Daily
19. HPO Hasanpur Road Bihar 21:15 21:17 2min 94 Km Daily
20. BAPN Baraipura Halt Bihar 21:24 21:25 1min 99 Km Daily
21. NWC Naya Nagar Bihar 21:30 21:32 2min 102 Km Daily
22. MABB Mabbi Halt Bihar 21:39 21:40 1min 107 Km Daily
23. ROA Rusera Ghat Bihar 21:44 21:46 2min 110 Km Daily
24. NRN Singhiaghat Bihar 21:52 21:54 2min 115 Km Daily
25. ARG Angar Ghat Bihar 22:02 22:04 2min 124 Km Daily
26. BGDS Bhagwanpur Desua Bihar 22:39 22:41 2min 131 Km Daily
27. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 23:15 Ends 139 Km Daily

Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55565, Saharsa Samastipur Passenger. This train operates between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Saharsa Samastipur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction is 87 miles or 139 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction
Return Trains from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction

Train No. 55565, Saharsa Samastipur Passenger SHC to SPJ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55565, SAHARSA SAMASTIPUR PASSENGER. Details about the SAHARSA SAMASTIPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.