Find all trains running between Purnia Court (PRNC) and Saharsa Junction (SHC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Purnia Court - Saharsa Junction route.

There are 8 daily trains from Saharsa Junction to Purnia Court.

SHC to PRNC Distance 94.5 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Saharsa Junction (SHC) and Purnia Court (PRNC)

Every day train departs from Saharsa Junction to Purnia Court. Given below is the list of all the Purnia Court - Saharsa Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
75262 Saharsa Purnia DEMU Saharsa Junction to Purnia Junction 01:15 Daily Saharsa Junction 04:02 Daily Purnia Court   2 hours 47 minutes
05240 Saharsa Purnea DEMU Express Special Saharsa Junction to Purnia Junction 02:05 Daily Saharsa Junction 04:22 Daily Purnia Court   2 hours 17 minutes
75258 Saharsa Purnia DEMU Saharsa Junction to Purnia Junction 05:45 Daily Saharsa Junction 08:35 Daily Purnia Court   2 hours 50 minutes
05224 Saharsa Purnea DEMU Express Special Saharsa Junction to Purnia Junction 06:20 Daily Saharsa Junction 09:20 Daily Purnia Court   3 hours
75260 Saharsa Purnia DEMU Saharsa Junction to Purnia Junction 17:00 Daily Saharsa Junction 19:48 Daily Purnia Court   2 hours 48 minutes
05226 Saharsa Purnea DEMU Express Special Saharsa Junction to Purnia Junction 17:55 Daily Saharsa Junction 20:09 Daily Purnia Court   2 hours 14 minutes
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express Hatia to Purnia Court 22:00 Daily Saharsa Junction 00:30 Daily Purnia Court   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08626 Kosi Super Festival Special Hatia to Purnia Court 22:00 Daily Saharsa Junction 23:55 Daily Purnia Court   1 hour 55 minutes
05284 Janki Express Special Jaynagar to Manihari 10:55 Daily Saharsa Junction 13:45 Daily Purnia Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
15284 Janki Express Jaynagar to Manihari 11:10 Daily Saharsa Junction 13:45 Daily Purnia Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
13170 Hate Bazare Express Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 14:20 We & Fr Saharsa Junction 17:40 We & Fr Purnia Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
03170 Haridwar Kolkata Special Fare Puja Special Saharsa Junction to Sealdah 14:50 We & Fr Saharsa Junction 17:40 We & Fr Purnia Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express Delhi Junction to Katihar Junction 15:25 We & Sa Saharsa Junction 18:15 We & Sa Purnia Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Saharsa Junction to Purnia Court ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Saharsa Junction

More routes from Purnia Court