Ludhiana Junction railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Punjab. There are 343 trains reaching Ludhiana Junction (station code: LDH). Ludhiana Junction station is the terminal station for 22 trains.

Trains to Ludhiana Junction & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Ludhiana Junction Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 20 passenger trains, 244 express trains & 2 MEMU trains stop at Ludhiana Junction station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02426 Jat-NDLS Raj SPL 00:05 00:15 Daily Jammu Tawi New Delhi
02425 NDLS-jat Raj SPL 01:06 01:16 Daily New Delhi Jammu Tawi
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 02:35 02:45 Daily Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction
02716 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 06:30 06:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded
02358 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:03 08:13 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Kolkata
02926 Paschim Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:05 10:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus
02408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:38 11:48 Fr Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
04649 Darbhanga Firozpur Cantt Prakash Parv Special 13:40 13:50 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
04673 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 13:40 13:50 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
02357 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:28 14:38 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
02407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:55 15:01 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction
04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid 19 Special 15:45 15:55 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
04674 Shaheed Covid 19 Special 15:45 15:55 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special 17:35 17:40 Daily Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction
02715 Sachkhand Covid 19 Special 18:05 18:15 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special 23:49 23:59 Daily Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
74964 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu 21:45 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54053 Jakhal Ludhiana Passenger 08:35 Dest. Daily Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54635 Hisar Ludhiana Passenger 22:15 Dest. Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
74962 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Dmu 12:15 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54052 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger 16:50 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54633 Sirsa Ludhiana Passenger 18:55 Dest. Daily Sirsa Sirsa Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
74648 Jalandhar City Ludhiana Dmu 21:55 Dest. Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04636 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger Special 08:35 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54605 Ratangarh Ludhiana Passenger 14:15 Dest. Daily Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
64552 Amritsar Ludhiana MEMU 17:40 Dest. Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04630 Lohian Khas Ludhiana DEMU Express Special 10:05 Dest. Daily Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
74970 Lohian Khas Ludhiana Dmu 20:50 Dest. Daily Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54603 Hisar Ludhiana Passenger 10:15 Dest. Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
64523 Ambala Cantt Ludhiana MEMU 11:05 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04626 Amritsar Saharsa Special 21:55 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
74968 Lohian Khas Ludhiana DEMU 14:40 Dest. Daily Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54576 Lohian Khas Ludhiana Passenger 08:20 Dest. Daily Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
64521 Ambala Cantt Ludhiana MEMU 08:15 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
04503 Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special 08:10 Dest. Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
74966 Lohian Khas Ludhiana DEMU 10:10 Dest. Daily Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54572 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger 14:50 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
54646 Firozpur Cantt Ludhiana Passenger 08:35 Dest. Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction
14603 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 00:03 00:13 Su Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12426 Jammu Tawi New Delhi Rajdhani Express 00:05 00:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi New Delhi New Delhi
14610 Hemkunt Express 00:25 00:35 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 00:40 00:48 Su, Tu & Th Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04645 Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Special 00:40 00:48 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14012 Hoshiarpur Delhi Express 00:45 00:55 Daily Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12425 New Delhi Jammu Tawi Rajdhani Express 00:56 01:06 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14632 Amritsar Dehradun Express 01:05 01:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 01:05 01:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 01:25 01:35 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
12445 Uttar Sampark Kranti Express 01:30 01:40 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19326 Amritsar Indore Express 01:40 01:50 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 01:55 02:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
14033 Jammu Mail 02:02 02:11 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02446 Uttar Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 02:10 02:20 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
18508 Hirakud Express 02:10 02:20 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
14011 Delhi Hoshiarpur Express 02:22 02:28 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Hoshiarpur Hoshiarpur
14646 Shalimar Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12903 Golden Temple Mail 02:35 02:45 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02265 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare AC Summer Special 02:37 02:47 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14036 Dhauladhar Express 02:45 02:55 Su, We & Fr Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14501 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Weekly Express 02:47 02:57 Fr Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22401 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur AC Express 02:47 02:57 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udhampur Udhampur
12265 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi Duronto Express 02:47 02:57 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04606 Fazilka Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special 02:50 03:00 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04646 Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Special 03:05 03:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
11078 Jhelum Express 03:05 03:15 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 03:05 03:15 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
06787 Tirunelveli Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special 03:10 03:20 Th Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
01449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 03:10 03:20 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 03:15 03:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02421 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 03:15 03:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12332 Himgiri Express 03:20 03:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Festival Special 03:20 03:30 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 03:20 03:30 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15098 Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Amarnath Express 03:20 03:30 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15652 Lohit Express 03:20 03:30 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 03:20 03:30 Mo, Tu & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Express 03:20 03:30 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
02588 Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 03:20 03:30 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 03:27 03:35 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14606 Jammu Tawi Haridwar Express 03:35 03:45 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Haridwar Haridwar
01077 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 03:42 03:50 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
11077 Jhelum Express 03:42 03:50 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
01078 Jhelum Covid 19 Special 03:45 03:55 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Pune Junction Pune Junction
22551 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express 03:53 04:01 Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
12469 Kanpur Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 03:53 04:01 Th & Sa Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22423 Gorakhpur Amritsar Jansadharan Express 03:53 04:01 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express 03:53 04:01 We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05251 Darbhanga Jalandhar City Festival Special 03:53 04:03 Su Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
14504 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Express 03:55 04:05 Su & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kalka Kalka
14502 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Weekly Express 03:55 04:05 Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bathinda Junction Bathinda Junction
09326 Amritsar Indore Special 04:00 04:10 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
14631 Dehradun Amritsar Express 04:07 04:17 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12208 Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Garib Rath Express 03:55 04:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kathgodam Kathgodam
12207 Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express 04:23 04:33 We Kathgodam Kathgodam Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
08237 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 04:35 04:45 Su, Th & Fr Korba Korba Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18237 Chhattisgarh Express 04:36 04:46 Daily Gevra Road Gevra Road Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
01450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Covid 19 Special 04:45 05:00 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Covid 19 Special 04:45 05:00 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
74961 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Origin 05:00 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 04:52 05:02 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
16032 Andaman Express 05:00 05:10 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Weekly Express 05:00 05:10 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kota Junction Kota Junction
16688 Navyug Express 05:00 05:10 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Express 05:00 05:10 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
16318 Himsagar Express 05:00 05:10 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
14035 Dhauladhar Express 05:03 05:13 Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 05:05 05:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14682 Jalandhar City New Delhi Intercity Express 05:15 05:25 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04629 Ludhiana Lohian Khas DEMU Express Special Origin 05:25 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
74965 Ludhiana Lohian Khas Dmu Origin 05:25 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
54634 Ludhiana Bhiwani Passenger Origin 05:30 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
19805 Kota Udhampur Weekly Express 05:22 05:35 Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
14611 Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 05:22 05:35 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09805 Kota Udhampur Covid 19 Special 05:22 05:35 Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Udhampur Udhampur
02355 Archana Festival Special 05:24 05:35 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12355 Archana Super Fast Express 05:22 05:35 Su & We Patna Junction Patna Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 05:34 05:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 05:35 05:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22462 Shri Shakti AC Express 05:40 05:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
02462 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 05:40 05:50 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
06788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Special 05:40 05:50 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
12237 Begampura Express 05:45 05:55 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02237 Begampura Festival Special 05:46 05:56 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04131 Prayagraj Udhampur Super Fast Festival Special 05:58 06:08 Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
54601 Hisar Amritsar Passenger 06:00 06:10 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02026 Amritsar Nagpur Covid 19 AC Special 06:05 06:10 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
08216 Udhampur Durg Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 06:05 06:13 Fr Udhampur Udhampur Durg Junction Durg Junction
22126 Amritsar Nagpur AC Super Fast Express 06:15 06:20 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express 06:15 06:20 Su, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
09803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Covid 19 Special 06:25 06:35 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16031 Andaman Express 06:32 06:40 Tu, Fr & Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19803 Kota Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express 06:32 06:40 Su Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16687 Navyug Express 06:32 06:40 Th Mangaluru Central Mangaluru Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
11449 Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 06:32 06:40 We Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16317 Himsagar Express 06:32 06:40 Mo Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
03307 Sonardih Phulwartanr Memu Special 06:30 06:45 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 06:35 06:50 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12491 Mour Dhwaj Express 06:55 07:01 Mo Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 06:55 07:01 Su & We Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Udhampur Udhampur
22445 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 06:55 07:01 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12014 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express 06:57 07:02 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02014 Amravati Pune AC Super Fast Special 06:57 07:02 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
04145 Kanpur Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Special 06:55 07:05 Tu Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14629 Sutlej Express 06:45 07:10 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12242 Amritsar Chandigarh Super Fast Express 07:15 07:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 07:15 07:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04640 Firozpur Cantt Sas Nagar Mohali Special 07:10 07:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction SAS Nagar Mohali SAS Nagar Mohali
74646 Jalandhar City Ambala Cantonmentdmu 07:30 07:35 Daily Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
12587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Express 07:30 07:40 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02587 Gorakhpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Super Fast Festival Special 07:30 07:40 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12331 Himgiri Express 07:30 07:40 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Festival Special 07:30 07:40 Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 07:30 07:40 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15097 Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 07:30 07:40 Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 07:30 07:40 We Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 07:30 07:40 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09613 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 07:40 07:50 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12716 Sachkhand Express 07:45 07:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 07:35 07:55 Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02318 Akal Takht Special 08:02 08:12 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express 08:05 08:15 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
14616 Amritsar Lal Kuan Express 08:05 08:15 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
12358 Durgiana Express 08:05 08:15 Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
64551 Ludhiana Amritsar MEMU Origin 08:25 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12460 Amritsar New Delhi Intercity Express 08:35 08:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 08:35 08:45 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12411 Chandigarh Amritsar Intercity Express 08:50 09:00 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12054 Amritsar Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express 08:58 09:03 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
02054 Amritsar Haridwar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 08:58 09:03 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Haridwar Haridwar
22439 New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express 09:19 09:21 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14618 Amritsar Banmankhi Jan Sewa Express 09:15 09:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction
15707 Amrapali Express 09:18 09:28 Daily Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54636 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger Origin 09:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12550 Jammu Tawi Durg Weekly Super Fast Express 09:35 09:45 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore Weekly Super Fast Express 09:35 09:45 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Indore Junction Indore Junction
14614 Firozpur Cantt Chandigarh Express 09:20 09:45 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12473 Sarvodaya Express 09:47 09:55 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12471 Swaraj Express 09:47 09:55 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 09:47 09:55 We Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express 09:47 09:55 Th Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15708 Amrapali Express 09:50 10:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
54051 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Origin 10:05 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 10:13 10:20 Su Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
74967 Ludhiana Lohian Khas DEMU Origin 10:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 10:13 10:20 Th Jamnagar Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04671 Swaraj Super Fast Special 10:13 10:20 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special 10:13 10:20 We Hapa Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15531 Saharsa Amritsar Jan Sadharan Weekly Express 10:20 10:30 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05252 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Festival Special 10:20 10:30 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12926 Paschim Super Fast Express 10:25 10:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14506 Nangal Dam Amritsar Express 10:37 10:42 Daily Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special 10:40 10:50 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
02752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Special 10:40 10:50 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22552 Jalandhar City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 11:00 11:10 Su Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
12919 Malwa Super Fast Express 11:00 11:10 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02919 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:00 11:10 Daily Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14714 Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Express 11:00 11:10 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22706 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Express 11:00 11:10 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 11:00 11:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
04053 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Special 11:08 11:11 Th New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05531 Saharsa Delhi Special 11:20 11:30 Mo Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09611 Ajmer Amritsar Festival Special 11:15 11:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12031 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express 11:29 11:32 Th New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02029 New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 11:29 11:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12029 New Delhi Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 11:29 11:32 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11058 Amritsar Mumbai CSMT Express 11:30 11:45 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 11:15 11:45 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22430 Pathankot Delhi Super Fast Express 11:45 11:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 11:45 11:55 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02278 Jammu Tawi Tirupati Humsafar Special 11:53 12:03 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tirupati Tirupati
12497 Shan E punjab Express 12:04 12:07 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12752 Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Humsafar Express 12:05 12:15 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 12:05 12:15 We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 12:05 12:15 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
14615 Lalkuan Amritsar Express 12:08 12:18 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22479 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 12:25 12:35 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
08215 Durg Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 12:35 12:45 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Udhampur Udhampur
22485 New Delhi Moga Intercity Super Fast Express 12:25 12:50 Mo & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Moga Moga
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express 13:02 13:07 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 13:02 13:07 Th Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express 13:00 13:10 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 13:00 13:10 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Durg Junction Durg Junction
74963 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdmu Origin 13:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
02277 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 13:20 13:30 Th Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02379 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 13:20 13:30 Sa Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
11057 Mumbai CSMT Amritsar Express 13:32 13:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04625 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentdemu Express Special Origin 13:45 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12920 Malwa Super Fast Express 13:35 13:45 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
02920 Malwa Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:35 13:45 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
14617 Banmankhi Amritsar Jan Sewa Express 13:57 14:07 Daily Banmankhi Junction Banmankhi Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express 14:05 14:20 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
54604 Ludhiana Ratangarh Passenger Origin 14:35 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Ratangarh Junction Ratangarh Junction
14674 Shaheed Express 14:25 14:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express 14:25 14:35 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
02317 Akal Takht Special 14:28 14:38 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12317 Akal Takht Express 14:32 14:42 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12357 Durgiana Express 14:32 14:42 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74969 Ludhiana Lohian Khas DEMU Origin 14:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
12549 Durg Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 14:55 15:05 We Durg Junction Durg Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22446 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Express 15:00 15:05 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
22424 Amritsar Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 15:00 15:05 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 15:00 15:05 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
04146 Amritsar Kanpur Weekly Super Fast Special 14:55 15:05 Tu Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express 14:55 15:05 Th New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 15:05 15:15 Th Tirupati Tirupati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14604 Amritsar Saharsa Weekly Jansadharan Express 15:17 15:25 We Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 15:30 15:38 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
09612 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 15:30 15:40 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12472 Swaraj Express 15:45 15:55 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Express 15:45 15:55 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Express 15:45 15:55 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
12474 Sarvodaya Express 15:45 15:55 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
04504 Ludhiana Ambala Cantonmentexpress Special Origin 16:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
64522 Ludhiana Ambala Cantt MEMU Origin 16:20 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
09241 Indore Udhampur Weekly Super Fast Special 16:15 16:25 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Udhampur Udhampur
14505 Amritsar Nangal Dam Express 16:25 16:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
04676 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special 16:25 16:40 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Super Fast Special 16:25 16:40 Su Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar Jamnagar
04672 Swaraj Super Fast Special 16:25 16:40 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Super Fast Special 16:25 16:40 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa Hapa
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express 16:46 16:51 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 16:45 16:55 Tu & Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12422 Amritsar Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 16:45 17:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
09242 Udhampur Indore Weekly Super Fast Special 16:55 17:05 We Udhampur Udhampur Indore Junction Indore Junction
54606 Ludhiana Hisar Passenger Origin 17:15 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12483 Kochuveli Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 17:06 17:16 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express 17:06 17:16 Sa Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12498 Shan E punjab Express 17:18 17:23 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
74645 Ambala Cantt Jalandhar City DEMU 17:25 17:35 Daily Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
54571 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Origin 17:40 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
64524 Ludhiana Ambala Cantt MEMU Origin 17:50 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
12715 Sachkhand Express 17:44 17:54 Daily Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22486 Moga New Delhi Intercity Super Fast Express 17:37 18:05 Mo & Sa Moga Moga New Delhi New Delhi
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 17:55 18:05 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
22480 Sarbat Da Bhala Express 17:55 18:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction New Delhi New Delhi
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 18:05 18:15 Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 18:10 18:20 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 18:10 18:20 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 18:10 18:20 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09027 Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special 18:00 18:25 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02751 Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Humsafar Special 18:00 18:25 Sa Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02238 Begampura Festival Special 18:20 18:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12203 Saharsa Amritsar Garib Rath Express 18:25 18:34 Mo, Tu & Fr Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19325 Indore Amritsar Express 18:25 18:34 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 18:25 18:34 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02025 Nagpur Amritsar Covid 19 AC Special 18:25 18:35 Su Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12238 Begampura Express 18:25 18:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
09325 Indore Amritsar Special 18:25 18:35 We & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 18:25 18:35 Th New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04054 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Special 18:50 18:55 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12032 Amritsar New Delhi Shatabdi Express 18:50 18:55 Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02030 Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Special 18:50 18:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12030 Amritsar New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express 18:50 18:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Delhi New Delhi
14613 Chandigarh Firozpur Cantonmentexpress 18:30 18:55 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
12241 Chandigarh Amritsar Super Fast Express 18:52 18:57 Daily Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54054 Ludhiana Jakhal Passenger Origin 19:00 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Jakhal Junction Jakhal Junction
54575 Ludhiana Lohian Khas Passenger Origin 19:10 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Lohian Khas Junction Lohian Khas Junction
08238 Chhattisgarh Express Festival Special 19:05 19:13 Su, Th & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18238 Chhattisgarh Express 19:10 19:18 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12459 New Delhi Amritsar Intercity Express 19:15 19:20 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22440 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi Vande Bharat Express 19:32 19:34 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra New Delhi New Delhi
12053 Haridwar Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express 19:30 19:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02053 Haridwar Amritsar Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 19:30 19:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Weekly Super Fast Express 19:25 19:35 Th Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12412 Amritsar Chandigarh Intercity Express 19:40 19:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19027 Bandra Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 19:40 19:50 Su Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14673 Shaheed Express 19:53 20:03 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express 19:53 20:03 Mo, We & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express 19:55 20:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03308 Phulwartanr Sonardih Memu Special 19:55 20:05 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
04639 Sas Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantt Special 19:47 20:15 Daily SAS Nagar Mohali SAS Nagar Mohali Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
05532 Delhi Saharsa Special 20:05 20:15 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
12013 New Delhi Amritsar Shatabdi Express 20:15 20:18 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02013 Pune Amravati AC Super Fast Special 20:16 20:19 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
09614 Amritsar Ajmer Festival Special 20:15 20:25 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 20:15 20:25 Su & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
54645 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Origin 20:25 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
15532 Amritsar Saharsa Jansadharan Weekly Express 20:15 20:25 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction Saharsa Junction
18507 Hirakud Express 20:27 20:33 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22941 Indore Jammu Tawi Weekly Super Fast Express 20:27 20:33 Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04635 Ludhiana Firozpur Cantonmentpassenger Special Origin 20:40 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction
54602 Amritsar Hisar Passenger 20:25 20:40 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
14630 Sutlej Express 20:15 20:40 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Junction Firozpur Cantonment Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 20:45 20:55 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
74647 Ludhiana Jalandhar City DEMU Origin 20:55 Daily Ludhiana Junction Ludhiana Junction Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 21:05 21:15 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
14713 Shri Ganganagar Jammu Tawi Express 21:15 21:25 We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
05212 Jan Nayak Festival Special 21:20 21:30 Mo, We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15212 Jan Nayak Express 21:25 21:35 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
14503 Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 21:36 21:46 Tu & Fr Kalka Kalka Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
09806 Udhampur Kota Covid 19 Special 21:38 21:48 Th Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
19806 Udhampur Kota Weekly Express 21:38 21:48 Th Udhampur Udhampur Kota Junction Kota Junction
04132 Udhampur Prayagraj Super Fast Festival Special 21:45 21:55 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
22461 Shri Shakti AC Express 22:05 22:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02461 Shri Shakti Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 22:05 22:15 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
02356 Archana Festival Special 22:05 22:15 Su & We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
12470 Jammu Tawi Kanpur Super Fast Express 22:05 22:15 Tu & Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12356 Archana Super Fast Express 22:05 22:15 Su & We Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Patna Junction Patna Junction
12492 Mour Dhwaj Express 22:05 22:15 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 22:20 22:30 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
14681 New Delhi Jalandhar City Intercity Express 22:27 22:32 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jalandhar City Junction Jalandhar City Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 22:35 22:45 Su & We Udhampur Udhampur Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
14605 Haridwar Jammu Tawi Express 22:40 22:49 Mo Haridwar Haridwar Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04605 Sultanpur Lodhi Fazilka Prakash Parv Special 22:40 22:50 Mo Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15211 Jan Nayak Express 22:55 23:00 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 22:55 23:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
02422 Pooja Super Fast Festival Special 22:55 23:05 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
05211 Jan Nayak Festival Special 22:59 23:05 Su, Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 23:05 23:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
14609 Hemkunt Express 23:07 23:17 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
22402 Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express 23:15 23:25 Su, Tu & Th Udhampur Udhampur Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12266 Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express 23:15 23:25 Mo, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
02266 Anand Vihar Sealdah Special Fare Puja AC Special 23:20 23:30 Mo, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14034 Jammu Mail 23:35 23:45 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
04610 Dera Baba Nanak Sultanpur Lodhi Prakash Parv Special 23:45 23:55 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Rishikesh Rishikesh
14645 Shalimar Express 23:52 23:59 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
04609 Sultanpur Lodhi Dera Baba Nanak Prakash Parv Special 23:53 23:59 Daily Rishikesh Rishikesh Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12904 Golden Temple Mail 23:49 23:59 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ludhiana Junction and Ludhiana Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amritsar Airport - (11.88 Km / 7.38 Miles)
  2. Chandigarh Airport - (93.74 Km / 58.25 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ludhiana Junction by train, get complete information about Ludhiana Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, distance to Ludhiana Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ludhiana Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ludhiana Junction Station Location Map