Given below is details about Train Number 14036, DHAULADHAR EXPRESS running between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14036, Dhauladhar Express
ScheduleTue, Thu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance309 miles / 494 km
Run Time 11 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhauladhar Express, Train number 14036. Timing of Dhauladhar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab Starts 23:20 NA Origin Tu, Th & Sa
2. MEX Mukerian Punjab 00:01 00:03 2min 43 Km Su, We & Fr
3. DZA Dasuya Punjab 00:19 00:21 2min 59 Km Su, We & Fr
4. TDO Tanda Urmar Punjab 00:38 00:40 2min 74 Km Su, We & Fr
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 01:30 01:35 5min 117 Km Su, We & Fr
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 02:45 02:55 10min 169 Km Su, We & Fr
7. MET Malerkotla Punjab 03:30 03:32 2min 214 Km Su, We & Fr
8. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 03:55 04:25 30min 231 Km Su, We & Fr
9. SAG Sangrur Punjab 04:38 04:40 2min 247 Km Su, We & Fr
10. SFMU Sunam Udham Singh Wala Punjab 04:53 04:55 2min 259 Km Su, We & Fr
11. LHA Lehra Gaga Punjab 05:13 05:15 2min 281 Km Su, We & Fr
12. JHL Jakhal Junction Haryana 05:55 05:58 3min 297 Km Su, We & Fr
13. NRW Narwana Junction Haryana 06:23 06:25 2min 335 Km Su, We & Fr
14. JIND Jind Junction Haryana 07:00 07:05 5min 369 Km Su, We & Fr
15. ROK Rohtak Junction Haryana 08:07 08:09 2min 426 Km Su, We & Fr
16. BGZ Bahadurgarh Haryana 08:58 09:00 2min 466 Km Su, We & Fr
17. NNO Nangloi Delhi 09:37 09:39 2min 479 Km Su, We & Fr
18. SSB Shakur Basti Delhi 09:51 09:53 2min 486 Km Su, We & Fr
19. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi 10:20 Ends 494 Km Su, We & Fr

Pathankot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14036, Dhauladhar Express. This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Map also shows all the stations where Dhauladhar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pathankot Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla is 309 miles or 494 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pathankot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Return Trains from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Pathankot Junction

Train No. 14036, Dhauladhar Express PTK to DEE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14036, DHAULADHAR EXPRESS. Details about the DHAULADHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.