Given below is details about Train Number 54612, PATHANKOT AMRITSAR PASSENGER running between Pathankot Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.54612, Pathankot Amritsar Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance67 miles / 107 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed37 kmph

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Pathankot Amritsar Passenger, Train number 54612. Timing of Pathankot Amritsar Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pathankot Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab Starts 05:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab 05:20 05:22 2min 3 Km Daily
3. SRM Sarna Punjab 05:28 05:30 2min 7 Km Daily
4. JK Jakolari Punjab 05:36 05:38 2min 12 Km Daily
5. PMQ Parmanand Punjab 05:47 05:48 1min 19 Km Daily
6. DNN Dinanagar Punjab 05:53 05:55 2min 24 Km Daily
7. GSP Gurdaspur Punjab 06:09 06:11 2min 35 Km Daily
8. JHWR Jhawar Punjab 06:25 06:26 1min 41 Km Daily
9. SOHL Sohal Punjab 06:31 06:32 1min 46 Km Daily
10. DHW Dhariwal Punjab 06:36 06:38 2min 49 Km Daily
11. CHN Chhina Punjab 06:46 06:48 2min 57 Km Daily
12. BATM Batala Sugar Mills Punjab 06:56 06:57 1min 63 Km Daily
13. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 07:07 07:09 2min 68 Km Daily
14. JNT Jaintipura Punjab 07:17 07:19 2min 78 Km Daily
15. KNG Kathunangal Punjab 07:36 07:38 2min 88 Km Daily
16. VKA Verka Junction Punjab 07:48 07:50 2min 99 Km Daily
17. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 08:10 Ends 107 Km Daily

Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54612, Pathankot Amritsar Passenger. This train operates between Pathankot Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pathankot Amritsar Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pathankot Junction and Amritsar Junction is 67 miles or 107 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction

Train No. 54612, Pathankot Amritsar Passenger PTK to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54612, PATHANKOT AMRITSAR PASSENGER. Details about the PATHANKOT AMRITSAR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.