Find all trains running between Pathankot Junction (PTK) and Amritsar Junction (ASR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pathankot Junction - Amritsar Junction route.

.

ASR to PTK Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Amritsar Junction (ASR) and Pathankot Junction (PTK)

Every day train departs from Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pathankot Junction - Amritsar Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04611 Varanasi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction 06:45 Daily Amritsar Junction 09:55 Daily Pathankot Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:40 Mo Amritsar Junction 02:00 Tu Pathankot Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 01:20 Daily Amritsar Junction 03:40 Daily Pathankot Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
54611 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction 04:40 Daily Amritsar Junction 07:30 Daily Pathankot Junction   2 hours 50 minutes
54613 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction 06:45 Daily Amritsar Junction 09:45 Daily Pathankot Junction   3 hours
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi 08:20 Daily Amritsar Junction 11:00 Daily Pathankot Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi 08:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Amritsar Junction 10:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Pathankot Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
14633 Ravi Express Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction 09:15 Daily Amritsar Junction 11:50 Daily Pathankot Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
74671 Amritsar Pathankot Dmu Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction 12:15 Daily Amritsar Junction 15:50 Daily Pathankot Junction   3 hours 35 minutes
22429 Delhi Pathankot Superfast Express Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction 16:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction 18:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Pathankot Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 85
  • CC: ₹ 315
18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express Durg Junction to Jammu Tawi 16:00 Th Amritsar Junction 18:30 Th Pathankot Junction   2 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04659 Amritsar Pathankot Express Special Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction 17:30 Daily Amritsar Junction 20:50 Daily Pathankot Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction 17:35 Daily Amritsar Junction 20:55 Daily Pathankot Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
74675 Amritsar Pathankot DEMU Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction 20:25 Daily Amritsar Junction 23:10 Daily Pathankot Junction   2 hours 45 minutes
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:40 Mo Amritsar Junction 02:15 Tu Pathankot Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
74673 Verka Pathankot DEMU Verka Junction to Pathankot Junction 15:12 Daily Verka Junction 18:10 Daily Pathankot Junction   2 hours 58 minutes

* Amritsar Junction to Pathankot Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Amritsar Junction

More routes from Pathankot Junction