Timetable of 30 trains passing through Verka Junction railway station (station code: VKA) Amritsar, Punjab. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Verka Junction station. Verka Junction is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Verka Junction is Amritsar Junction railway station (ASR) which is about 8 kms away.

Trains to Verka Junction & Train Timing

4 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Verka Junction station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
74654 Dera Baba Nanak Verka DEMU 12:45 Dest. Daily Dera Baba Nanak Dera Baba Nanak Verka Junction Verka Junction
74652 Dera Baba Nanak Verka DEMU 07:30 Dest. Daily Dera Baba Nanak Dera Baba Nanak Verka Junction Verka Junction
74674 Pathankot Verka DEMU 14:35 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Verka Junction Verka Junction
74656 Dera Baba Nanak Verka DEMU 16:45 Dest. Daily Dera Baba Nanak Dera Baba Nanak Verka Junction Verka Junction
19225 Bathinda Jammu Tawi Express 01:30 01:32 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
19226 Jammu Tawi Bathinda Express 01:35 01:37 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74651 Amritsar Dera Baba Nanak DEMU 04:31 04:32 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dera Baba Nanak Dera Baba Nanak
54611 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger 04:51 04:52 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74672 Pathankot Amritsar Dmu 06:48 06:50 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54613 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger 06:55 06:57 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04611 Varanasi Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special 06:55 06:57 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04660 Pathankot Amritsar Express Special 07:48 07:50 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
54612 Pathankot Amritsar Passenger 07:48 07:50 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
14633 Ravi Express 09:25 09:27 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74653 Verka Dera Baba Nanak DEMU Origin 09:57 Daily Verka Junction Verka Junction Dera Baba Nanak Dera Baba Nanak
54614 Pathankot Amritsar Passenger 10:34 10:36 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74671 Amritsar Pathankot Dmu 12:25 12:27 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74691 Amritsar Qadian Dmu 13:20 13:22 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Qadian Qadian
74655 Verka Dera Baba Nanak DEMU Origin 13:43 Daily Verka Junction Verka Junction Dera Baba Nanak Dera Baba Nanak
74673 Verka Pathankot DEMU Origin 15:12 Daily Verka Junction Verka Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
14634 Ravi Express 16:03 16:05 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74657 Verka Dera Baba Nanak DEMU Origin 17:32 Daily Verka Junction Verka Junction Dera Baba Nanak Dera Baba Nanak
74692 Qadian Amritsar Dmu 17:39 17:41 Daily Qadian Qadian Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04659 Amritsar Pathankot Express Special 17:40 17:42 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
54615 Amritsar Pathankot Passenger 17:44 17:46 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
54616 Pathankot Amritsar Passenger 19:53 19:55 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Varanasi Special 20:01 20:03 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74658 Dera Baba Nanak Amritsar DEMU 20:34 20:36 Daily Dera Baba Nanak Dera Baba Nanak Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
74675 Amritsar Pathankot DEMU 20:34 20:36 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
74676 Pathankot Amritsar Dmu 21:05 21:07 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Verka Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Verka Junction and Verka Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Raja Sansi Airport - (13.39 Km / 8.32 Miles)
  2. Pathankot Airport - (91.61 Km / 56.92 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Verka Junction by train, get complete information about Verka Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Verka Junction Railway Station, distance to Verka Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Verka Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Verka Junction Station Location Map