Given below is details about Train Number 74673, VERKA PATHANKOT DEMU running between Verka Junction and Pathankot Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.74673, Verka Pathankot DEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance62 miles / 99 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Verka Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Verka Pathankot DEMU, Train number 74673. Timing of Verka Pathankot DEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Verka Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VKA Verka Junction Punjab Starts 15:12 NA Origin Daily
2. KNG Kathunangal Punjab 15:22 15:24 2min 11 Km Daily
3. JNT Jaintipura Punjab 15:33 15:35 2min 20 Km Daily
4. BAT Batala Junction Punjab 15:55 15:57 2min 31 Km Daily
5. BATM Batala Sugar Mills Punjab 16:02 16:03 1min 36 Km Daily
6. CHN Chhina Punjab 16:09 16:11 2min 42 Km Daily
7. DHW Dhariwal Punjab 16:19 16:21 2min 50 Km Daily
8. SOHL Sohal Punjab 16:28 16:29 1min 53 Km Daily
9. JHWR Jhawar Punjab 16:35 16:36 1min 57 Km Daily
10. GSP Gurdaspur Punjab 16:42 16:44 2min 63 Km Daily
11. DNN Dinanagar Punjab 17:07 17:09 2min 74 Km Daily
12. PMQ Parmanand Punjab 17:24 17:25 1min 79 Km Daily
13. JK Jakolari Punjab 17:31 17:33 2min 87 Km Daily
14. SRM Sarna Punjab 17:39 17:41 2min 91 Km Daily
15. BHRL Bharoli Junction Punjab 17:49 17:51 2min 96 Km Daily
16. PTK Pathankot Junction Punjab 18:10 Ends 99 Km Daily

Verka Junction to Pathankot Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 74673, Verka Pathankot DEMU. This train operates between Verka Junction and Pathankot Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Verka Pathankot DEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Verka Junction and Pathankot Junction is 62 miles or 99 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Verka Junction to Pathankot Junction
Return Trains from Pathankot Junction to Verka Junction

Train No. 74673, Verka Pathankot DEMU VKA to PTK

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 74673, VERKA PATHANKOT DEMU. Details about the VERKA PATHANKOT DEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.