Tatanagar railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Jharkhand. There are 123 trains reaching Tatanagar Junction (station code: TATA). Tatanagar Junction station is the terminal station for 24 trains.

Trains to Tatanagar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Tatanagar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 101 express trains stop at Tatanagar station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar Super Fast Express 17:25 00:00 Tu Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18182 Thawe Tatanagar Express 06:20 00:00 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Thawe Junction Thawe Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08152 Barkakana Tatanagar Express Special 10:20 00:00 Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12813 Steel Express 21:20 00:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18110 Itwari - Tatanagar Express 19:40 00:00 Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08134 Gua - Tatanagar MEMU Special 22:50 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gua Gua Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
28182 Katihar Tatanagar Express 06:20 00:00 Tu & Sa Katihar Junction Katihar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08305 Sambalpur - Tatanagar Special Fare Exam Special 05:30 00:00 Su Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18104 Amritsar Tatanagar Jallianwala Bagh Express 21:10 00:00 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08132 Badampahar Tatanagar DEMU Special 14:40 00:00 Daily Badampahar Badampahar Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Super Fast Express 11:00 00:00 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08196 Hatia Tatanagar MEMU Special 23:05 00:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18102 Jammu - Tawi Tatanagar Express 09:50 00:00 Mo, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08124 Barbil Tatanagar Special 10:10 00:00 Daily Barbil Barbil Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18602 Hatia Tatanagar Express 10:30 00:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08173 Asansol - Tatanagar MEMU Special 13:30 00:00 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
13512 Asansol Tatanagar Express 12:25 00:00 Su, Tu & Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08071 Kharagpur - Tatanagar Passenger Special (UnReserved) 14:50 00:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express 04:20 00:00 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08162 Chakradharpur Tatanagar MEMU Special 07:25 00:00 Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
13301 Swarna Rekha Express 11:15 00:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08055 Kharagpur - Tatanagar MEMU Special 08:20 00:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Express 17:15 00:00 Daily Danapur Danapur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08159 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU Special 18:25 00:00 Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
20828 Santragachi - Jabalpur Humsafar Express 00:01 00:06 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express 00:01 00:06 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlapati Humsafar Express 00:01 00:06 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 00:01 00:06 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Super Fast Express 00:01 00:06 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
22906 Shalimar Okha Super Fast Express 00:35 00:40 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Okha Okha
12102 Jnaneswari Express 00:35 00:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Shalimar Porbandar Super Fast Express 00:35 00:40 Su & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Porbandar Porbandar
18006 Samaleswari Express 00:35 00:45 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18615 Kriya Yoga Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hatia Hatia
12809 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Mail 01:50 01:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 01:48 01:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
18616 Kriya Yoga Express 02:00 02:10 Daily Hatia Hatia Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18005 Samaleswari Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 03:13 03:18 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Weekly Super Fast Express 03:30 04:00 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 04:05 04:10 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Express 00:00 05:15 Su & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express 05:10 05:18 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 05:10 05:18 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08195 Tatanagar Hatia MEMU Special 00:00 05:40 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Hatia Hatia
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 05:45 05:55 Daily Puri Puri Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
08131 Tatanagar Badampahar DEMU Special 00:00 06:00 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Badampahar Badampahar
12814 Steel Express 00:00 06:10 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak - Shalimar Express 06:10 06:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08101 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Special Fare Special 06:10 06:20 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12801 Purushottam Express 06:25 06:35 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
18019 Jhargram Dhanbad MEMU Express 07:45 07:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram Jhargram Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 07:30 08:00 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express 00:00 08:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Danapur Danapur
12859 Gitanjali Express 08:15 08:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
08174 Tatanagar - Asansol MEMU Special 00:00 08:25 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
08160 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU Special 00:00 08:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 08:50 09:00 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12222 Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express 08:50 09:00 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12876 Neelachal Express 09:00 09:10 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
18109 Tatanagar - Itwari Express 00:00 09:10 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah Super Fast Express 09:20 09:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Express 09:30 09:55 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
12021 Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express 09:52 10:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Barbil Barbil
12871 Howrah - Titlagarh - Kantabanji Ispat Express 10:18 10:23 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kantabanji Kantabanji
22824 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 10:40 10:45 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Super Fast Express 10:50 11:00 We, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20827 Jabalpur - Santragachi Humsafar Express 11:35 11:40 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22169 Rani Kamlapati - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 11:35 11:40 Th Rani Kamlapati Rani Kamlapati Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Super Fast Express 12:15 12:20 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
18601 Tatanagar Hatia Express 00:00 12:40 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Hatia Hatia
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 13:00 Mo Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22857 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Super Fast Express 13:20 13:25 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12443 Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 13:20 13:25 Th Haldia Haldia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13511 Tatanagar Asansol Express 00:00 13:30 Su, Tu & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12872 Kantabanji - Titlagarh - Howrah Ispat Express 13:45 13:50 Daily Kantabanji Kantabanji Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13302 Swarna Rekha Express 00:00 13:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
08056 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU Special 00:00 14:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 14:33 14:38 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 14:33 14:38 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram Express 14:50 14:55 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
15630 Nagaon Express 14:50 14:55 Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
08133 Tatanagar - Gua MEMU Special 00:00 15:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Gua Gua
08151 Tatanagar Barkakana Express Special 00:00 15:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
22893 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 15:15 15:20 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Santragachi Super Fast Express 15:15 15:20 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12869 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 15:15 15:20 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia Super Fast Express 15:20 15:25 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Haldia Haldia
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express 15:55 16:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Weekly Express 16:15 16:20 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12261 Mumbai CSMT - Howrah AC Duronto Express 16:15 16:25 Mo, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12221 Pune - Howrah AC Duronto Express 16:15 16:25 Su & Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express 16:40 16:45 We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12022 Barbil Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 16:42 16:50 Daily Barbil Barbil Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 00:00 17:05 Su, We & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
08123 Tatanagar Barbil Special 00:00 17:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Barbil Barbil
12860 Gitanjali Express 17:41 17:48 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
08072 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger Special (UnReserved) 00:00 18:05 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 18:05 18:10 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
12768 Santragachi - Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 18:10 18:20 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Puri Puri
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengaluru Super Fast Express 00:00 18:35 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18111 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express 00:00 18:35 Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 18:15 18:50 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
08161 Tatanagar Chakradharpur MEMU Special 00:00 19:00 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
18020 Dhanbad Jhargram MEMU Express 19:20 19:25 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Jhargram Jhargram
12875 Neelachal Express 19:25 19:33 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12802 Purushottam Express 20:00 20:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Express 20:20 20:25 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18103 Tatanagar Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Express 00:00 21:10 Mo & We Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18181 Tatanagar Thawe Express 00:00 21:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Thawe Junction Thawe Junction
28181 Tatanagar Katihar Express 00:00 21:25 We & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Katihar Junction Katihar Junction
20822 Santragachi - Pune Humsafar Express 21:45 21:50 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22905 Okha Shalimar Super Fast Express 23:10 23:17 Mo Okha Okha Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12101 Jnaneswari Express 23:10 23:17 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12905 Porbandar Shalimar Super Fast Express 23:10 23:17 Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12810 Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail 23:20 23:25 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia Express 23:35 23:40 Fr Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 23:35 23:40 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15629 Nagaon Express 23:35 23:40 Tu Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
12129 Azad Hind Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Tatanagar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tatanagar and Tatanagar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonari Airport - (5.76 Km / 3.58 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (108.5 Km / 67.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tatanagar by train, get complete information about Tatanagar Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tatanagar Railway Station, distance to Tatanagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tatanagar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Tatanagar Junction Station Location Map