Tatanagar railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Jharkhand. There are 142 trains reaching Tatanagar Junction (station code: TATA). Tatanagar Junction station is the terminal station for 32 trains.

Trains to Tatanagar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Tatanagar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 16 passenger trains, 102 express trains & 22 MEMU trains stop at Tatanagar station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
58662 Hatia Tatanagar Passenger 10:40 Dest. Daily Hatia Hatia Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18114 Ranchi Tatanagar Intercity Express 22:15 Dest. Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
68036 Lohardaga Ranchi Memu 23:05 Dest. Daily Hatia Hatia Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58021 Kharagpur Tatanagar Passenger 13:10 Dest. Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12813 Tata Steel Express 21:30 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58114 Bilaspur Tatanagar Passenger 09:50 Dest. Daily Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 12:15 Dest. Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
68015 Kharagpur Tatanagar Memu 23:50 Dest. Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22885 Mumbai LTT Tatanagar Antyodaya Express 14:20 Dest. Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58112 Itwari Tatanagar Passenger 00:15 Dest. Daily Itwari Junction Itwari Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18104 Jallianwala Bagh Express 21:45 Dest. Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
68013 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU 08:20 Dest. Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
20816 Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Super Fast Express 09:30 Dest. Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
78034 Gua Tatanagar Dmu 22:40 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gua Gua Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58110 Gua Tatanagar Passenger 19:15 Dest. Daily Gua Gua Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 10:20 Dest. Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
68011 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU 21:00 Dest. Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18190 Alappuzha Tatanagar Link Express 09:10 Dest. Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
78032 Badampahar Tatanagar DEMU 14:40 Dest. Daily Badampahar Badampahar Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58104 Barbil Tatanagar Passenger 09:55 Dest. Daily Barbil Barbil Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
13512 Asansol Tatanagar Express 12:25 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
68010 Chakradharpur Tatanagar MEMU 07:45 Dest. Daily Chakradharpur Chakradharpur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Express 17:20 Dest. Daily Danapur Danapur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
78030 Badampahar Tatanagar DEMU 11:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Badampahar Badampahar Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58031 Chakulia Tatanagar Passenger 15:15 Dest. Daily Chakulia Chakulia Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
13301 Swarna Rekha Express 11:25 Dest. Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
68005 Kharagpur Tatanagar MEMU 18:40 Dest. Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 06:35 Dest. Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
68055 Asansol Tatanagar MEMU 13:30 Dest. Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
58024 Barkakana Tatanagar Passenger 10:30 Dest. Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12890 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Superfast Express 19:00 Dest. Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express 00:05 00:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express 00:05 00:10 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
22170 Santragachi Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 00:05 00:10 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Habibganj Habibganj
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express 00:05 00:10 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
20828 Santragachi Jabalpur Humsafar Express 00:05 00:10 Th Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express 00:10 00:20 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18006 Koraput Express 01:00 01:10 Daily Jagdalpur Jagdalpur Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 01:20 01:27 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12809 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 01:32 01:42 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18005 Koraput Express 01:42 01:47 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jagdalpur Jagdalpur
18616 Kriya Yoga Express 01:53 02:03 Daily Hatia Hatia Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18615 Kriya Yoga Express 02:13 02:18 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hatia Hatia
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 02:25 02:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12906 Howrah Porbandar Super Fast Express 02:25 02:30 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Porbandar Porbandar
68012 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU Origin 03:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 03:20 03:35 Sa Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15629 Nagaon Express 03:20 03:35 We Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
78029 Tatanagar Badampahar DEMU Origin 03:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Badampahar Badampahar
12834 Howrah Ahmedabad Superfast Express 03:53 03:58 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express 03:30 04:00 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
68016 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU Origin 04:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 04:25 04:40 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18113 Tatanagar Ranchi Intercity Express Origin 05:25 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
68035 Tatanagar Junction Hatia Origin 05:40 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Hatia Hatia
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 05:25 05:40 Th Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express 05:30 05:40 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express 05:30 05:50 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express 05:50 06:00 Daily Puri Puri Haridwar Haridwar
78031 Tatanagar Badampahar Dmu Origin 06:00 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Badampahar Badampahar
12814 Tata Steel Express Origin 06:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58111 Tatanagar Itwari Passenger Origin 06:30 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Itwari Junction Itwari Junction
12801 Purushottam Express 06:25 06:35 Daily Puri Puri New Delhi New Delhi
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 06:43 07:03 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
68023 Jhargram Purulia MEMU 06:55 07:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jhargram Jhargram Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
58109 Tatanagar Gua Passenger Origin 07:30 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Gua Gua
12876 Neelachal Express 07:32 07:42 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Puri Puri
68019 Jhargram Dhanbad MEMU 07:55 08:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Jhargram Jhargram Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express Origin 08:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Danapur Danapur
13288 South Bihar Express 07:56 08:26 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express 08:07 08:27 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
68056 Tatanagar Asansol MEMU Origin 08:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68006 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU Origin 08:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express 09:15 09:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 09:20 09:45 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
18010 Ajmer Santragachi Express 09:55 10:05 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12021 Howrah Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express 09:58 10:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Barbil Barbil
22824 New Delhi Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express 10:35 10:40 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
12871 Ispat Express 10:42 10:47 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Superfast Express 10:57 11:07 We, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58032 Tatanagar Chakulia Passenger Origin 11:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chakulia Chakulia
58661 Tatanagar Hatia Passenger Origin 11:30 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Hatia Hatia
12262 Howrah Mumbai CSMT AC Duronto Express 11:33 11:43 Mo, Tu, We & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12222 Howrah Pune AC Duronto Express 11:33 11:43 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
68024 Purulia Jhargram MEMU 11:50 12:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Jhargram Jhargram
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express 12:15 12:20 Fr Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
22169 Habibganj Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 12:15 12:20 Th Habibganj Habibganj Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12865 Lalmati Express 12:20 12:25 Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22821 Birsa Munda Express 12:20 12:25 Mo & Fr Jhargram Jhargram Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Terminal Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express 12:40 12:45 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12443 Haldia Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 12:45 12:50 Th Haldia Haldia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express 12:45 12:50 Mo Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 13:00 Mo Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
13511 Tatanagar Asansol Express Origin 13:00 Su, Tu & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13302 Swarna Rekha Express Origin 13:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
68014 Tatanagar Kharagpur MEMU Origin 14:10 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 14:10 14:20 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
12872 Ispat Express 14:34 14:39 Daily Titlagarh Junction Titlagarh Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 14:45 14:50 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express Origin 14:50 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15630 Nagaon Express 14:45 14:50 Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
58023 Tatanagar Barkakana Passenger Origin 15:00 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
22893 Sainagar Shirdi Howrah Super Fast Express 15:00 15:05 Su Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12869 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Super Fast Express 15:00 15:05 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Superfast Express 15:00 15:05 Tu Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction
78033 Tatanagar Gua Dmu Origin 15:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Gua Gua
18189 Tatanagar Alappuzha Slip Express Origin 15:30 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
22823 Bhubaneswar New Delhi Rajdhani Express 15:50 15:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar New Delhi New Delhi
12261 Mumbai CSMT Howrah AC Duronto Express 15:55 16:05 Mo, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12221 Pune Howrah AC Duronto Express 15:55 16:05 Su & Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12444 Anand Vihar Terminal Haldia Super Fast Express 16:15 16:17 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Haldia Haldia
12866 Lalmati Express 16:23 16:25 Mo & Fr Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22822 Birsa Munda Express 16:23 16:25 Tu & Sa Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Jhargram Jhargram
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 16:25 16:30 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
18009 Santragachi Ajmer Weekly Express 16:20 16:30 Fr Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Super Fast Express 16:45 16:50 We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12022 Barbil Howrah Janshatabdi Express 16:50 17:00 Daily Barbil Barbil Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
58103 Tatanagar Barbil Passenger Origin 17:00 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Barbil Barbil
12860 Gitanjali Express 17:15 17:20 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
58113 Tatanagar Bilaspur Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22894 Howrah Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 18:10 18:15 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12870 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Weekly Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12768 Santragachi Hazur Sahib Nanded Super Fast Express 18:10 18:15 We Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Hazur Sahib Nanded Hazur Sahib Nanded
58022 Tatanagar Kharagpur Passenger Origin 18:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Origin 18:35 Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express Origin 18:35 Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
68009 Tatanagar Chakradharpur MEMU Origin 18:45 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chakradharpur Chakradharpur
13287 South Bihar Express 18:50 19:30 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12875 Neelachal Express 19:30 19:40 Su, Tu & Fr Puri Puri Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
68020 Dhanbad Jhargram MEMU 19:32 19:42 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Jhargram Jhargram
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express 20:00 20:05 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12802 Purushottam Express 20:07 20:22 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Puri Puri
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 20:24 20:34 Daily Haridwar Haridwar Puri Puri
18103 Jallianwala Bagh Express Origin 21:15 Mo & We Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
18181 Tatanagar Chhapra Express Origin 21:25 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Origin 21:55 Su & Th Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express 21:55 22:00 Sa Santragachi Junction Santragachi Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 23:05 23:10 Su & We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12101 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express 23:20 23:27 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express 23:20 23:27 Mo, Th & Fr Porbandar Porbandar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 23:35 23:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Tatanagar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tatanagar and Tatanagar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonari Airport - (5.76 Km / 3.58 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (108.5 Km / 67.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tatanagar by train, get complete information about Tatanagar Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tatanagar Railway Station, distance to Tatanagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tatanagar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Tatanagar Junction Station Location Map