List of all trains passing through Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Tatanagar Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Tatanagar Junction etc...

Trains to Tatanagar Junction Station - List of Tatanagar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Tatanagar Junction, Trains from Tatanagar Junction and Trains passing through the Tatanagar Junction Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Tatanagar Junction Station and other information like Tatanagar Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12129 Azad Hind Express 23:55
00:05 Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 00:05
00:10 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 00:05
00:10 Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 00:05
00:10 Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express 01:05
01:15 Daily
Jagdalpur
Howrah Junction
12130 Azad Hind Express 01:20
01:27 Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
12809 Howrah Mail 01:32
01:42 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
18005 Howrah Koraput Express 01:42
01:47 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jagdalpur
18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express 01:53
02:03 Daily
Hatia
Howrah Junction
18615 Howrah Hatia Express 02:13
02:18 Daily
Howrah Junction
Hatia
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 02:25
02:30 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe 02:25
02:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
68012 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 00:00
03:15 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
15629 Guwahati Express 03:20
03:35 We
Tambaram
Guwahati
15929 Dibrugarh Express 03:20
03:35 Sa
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express 03:50
03:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 03:30
04:00 Sa
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
68016 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 00:00
04:20 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti 04:25
04:40 We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
58143 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Hatia
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 05:25
05:40 Th
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 05:30
05:40 Su
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 05:30
05:50 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
78031 Tatanagar - Badampahar DEMU 00:00
06:00 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Badampahar
18477 Utkal Express 05:50
06:00 Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
12814 Steel Express 00:00
06:15 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Howrah Junction
58111 Tatanagar - Itwari Passenger 00:00
06:30 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Itwari
12801 Purushottam Express 06:25
06:35 Daily
Puri
New Delhi
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 06:43
07:03 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
68023 Jhargram - Purulia MEMU 06:55
07:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jhargram
Purulia Junction
58109 Tatanagar - Gua Passenger 00:00
07:30 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Gua
12876 Neelachal Express 07:32
07:42 Mo, We & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Puri
68019 Jhargram - Dhanbad MEMU 07:55
08:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jhargram
Sonardih
18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 00:00
08:15 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
12859 Gitanjali Express 08:05
08:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 07:56
08:26 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
68056 Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 00:00
08:45 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
68006 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 00:00
08:50 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
12833 Howrah Express 09:15
09:25 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 09:20
09:45 Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 09:55
10:05 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12021 Barabil Jan Shatabdi 09:55
10:15 Daily
Howrah Junction
Barabil
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 10:35
10:40 Su, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
12871 Ispat Express 10:42
10:47 Daily
Howrah Junction
Titlagarh
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 10:57
11:07 We, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
58032 Tatanagar - Chakulia Passenger 00:00
11:20 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chakulia
58661 Tatanagar - Hatia Passenger 00:00
11:30 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Hatia
12222 Howrah - Pune Duronto 11:38
11:48 Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
12262 Howrah - Mumbai Duronto 11:38
11:48 Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
68024 Purulia - Jhargram MEMU 11:50
12:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Purulia Junction
Jhargram
20827 Jabalpur Santragachi Humsafar Express 12:15
12:20 Fr
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22821 Birsa Munda Express 12:20
12:25 Mo & Fr
Jhargram
Purulia Junction
12865 Lalmati Express 12:20
12:25 Tu & Sa
Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express 12:40
12:45 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express 12:45
12:50 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast 12:45
12:50 Th
Haldia
Anand Vihar Terminus
13511 Tatanagar Asansol Express 00:00
13:00 Tu, We & Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
20815 Tatanagar Visakhapatnam Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00
13:00 Mo
Tatanagar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
13302 Subarnarekha Express 00:00
13:20 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Dhanbad Junction
08012 Tatanagar Chakradharpur Passenger Special 00:00
13:30 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chakradharpur
68014 Tatanagar - Kharagpur MEMU 00:00
14:00 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
20821 Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express 14:10
14:20 Tu
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12872 Ispat Express 14:34
14:39 Daily
Titlagarh
Howrah Junction
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 00:00
14:50 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 14:55
15:00 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express 14:55
15:00 Su
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Howrah Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express 14:55
15:00 Tu
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
58023 Tatanagar - Barkakana Passenger 00:00
15:00 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Barkakana
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 14:45
15:05 Sa
Guwahati
Tambaram
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 14:45
15:05 Tu
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
78033 Tatanagar - Gua DEMU 00:00
15:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Tatanagar Junction
Gua
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Express 00:00
15:30 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Rourkela
22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 15:50
15:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
12221 Howrah Duronto 15:55
16:05 Su & Tu
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
12261 Howrah Duronto 15:55
16:05 Mo, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express 16:15
16:17 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Haldia
22822 Birsa Munda Express 16:20
16:22 Tu & Sa
Purulia Junction
Jhargram
12866 Lalmati Express 16:20
16:22 Mo & Fr
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 16:20
16:30 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express 16:25
16:30 Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express 16:45
16:50 We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
58103 Tatanagar - Barabil Passenger 00:00
17:00 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Barabil
12022 Barabil Jan Shatabdi 16:45
17:00 Daily
Barabil
Howrah Junction
12860 Gitanjali Express 17:15
17:22 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
58113 Tatanagar - Bilaspur Passenger 00:00
17:45 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Bilaspur
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express 18:10
18:15 Fr
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22894 Howrah - Sainagar Shirdi Express 18:10
18:15 Th
Howrah Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
12768 Nanded Weekly Express 18:10
18:15 We
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nanded
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 18:10
18:15 Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
58022 Tatanagar - Kharagpur Passenger 00:00
18:20 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Kharagpur Junction
12889 Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Express 00:00
18:35 Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 00:00
18:35 Th
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
68009 Tatanagar - Chakradharpur MEMU 00:00
18:45 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chakradharpur
13287 South Bihar Express 18:55
19:35 Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12875 Neelachal Express 19:30
19:40 Su, Tu & Fr
Puri
Anand Vihar Terminus
68020 Dhanbad - Jhargram MEMU 19:32
19:42 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Sonardih
Jhargram
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 20:00
20:05 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12802 Purshottam Express 20:04
20:19 Daily
New Delhi
Puri
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 20:20
20:30 Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 00:00
21:15 Mo & We
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 00:00
21:35 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra
22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 00:00
21:55 Su & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
07439 Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special 00:00
22:50 Tu
Tatanagar Junction
Kacheguda
12819 Orissa Sampark Kranti 23:05
23:10 Su & We
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 23:18
23:25 Mo, Th & Fr
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe 23:18
23:25 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail 23:35
23:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Nearest Airports to Tatanagar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Tatanagar Junction and Tatanagar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sonari Airport - (5.76 Km / 3.58 Miles)
  2. Birsa Munda International Airport - (108.5 Km / 67.42 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Tatanagar Junction by train, get complete information about Tatanagar Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Tatanagar Junction, distance to Tatanagar Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Tatanagar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Tatanagar Junction Station Location Map